Quintegra Solutions Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹9 Cr
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹2.05 / ₹1.14
- Promoter holding
- 2.48%
Incorporated in 1994, Quintegra Solutions Ltd is engaged in design and development services of software applications including customized & packaged software and maintenance
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Quintegra Solutions.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Quintegra Solutions
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Quintegra Solutions
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 2.48% |
| DIIs + | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% | 7.46% |
| Public + | 90.06% | 90.06% | 90.06% | 90.06% | 90.06% | 90.05% | 90.07% | 90.06% | 90.05% | 90.06% | 90.06% | 90.06% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8,187 | 8,303 | 8,288 | 8,315 | 8,434 | 8,480 | 8,567 | 8,595 | 8,621 | 8,579 | 8,558 | 8,558 |
Pros & Cons
Quintegra Solutions
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding is low: 2.48%
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding is low: 2.48%
Financials of Quintegra Solutions
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| YoY Sales growth | |||||||||||||
| Expenses + | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.73 |
| Operating Profit | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.73 |
| OPM % | |||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.73 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||||
| Net Profit + | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.73 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.00 | -0.02 | -0.27 |
Financials of Quintegra Solutions
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sales growth | -88.52% | -100.00% | |||||||||||
| Expenses + | 1.70 | 0.91 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 0.09 | -0.19 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.79 |
| Operating Profit | -0.52 | -0.91 | -0.32 | -0.14 | -0.09 | 0.19 | 0.00 | -0.06 | -0.11 | -0.05 | -0.08 | -0.08 | -0.79 |
| OPM % | -44.07% | ||||||||||||
| Other Income + | -0.45 | 1.20 | 7.83 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -1.27 | 0.20 | 7.44 | 0.10 | -0.10 | 0.19 | 0.00 | -0.06 | -0.11 | -0.05 | -0.08 | -0.08 | -0.79 |
| Tax % | 28.35% | 205.00% | 0.00% | 370.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||
| Net Profit + | -1.63 | -0.20 | 7.44 | -0.27 | -0.10 | 0.19 | 0.00 | -0.06 | -0.11 | -0.05 | -0.08 | -0.08 | -0.79 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.61 | -0.07 | 2.77 | -0.10 | -0.04 | 0.07 | 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Quintegra Solutions
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 | 26.81 |
| Reserves | -46.50 | -46.75 | -39.31 | -39.59 | -39.69 | -39.50 | -39.50 | -39.56 | -39.68 | -39.73 | -39.81 | -39.89 | -40.67 |
| Borrowings + | 23.09 | 23.88 | 12.82 | 12.41 | 12.49 | 12.54 | 12.61 | 12.69 | 12.77 | 13.21 | 13.27 | 13.28 | 14.62 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4.40 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.59 | 1.35 | 1.28 | 1.26 | 1.31 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.44 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.80 | 5.44 | 1.82 | 1.23 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.21 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.88 | 4.79 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 2.92 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets | 7.80 | 5.44 | 1.82 | 1.23 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.21 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Financials of Quintegra Solutions
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2.10 | -1.39 | -0.30 | 0.41 | -0.11 | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.08 | -0.08 | -0.44 | -0.06 | -0.02 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.06 | 0.00 | 11.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2.00 | 0.78 | -11.08 | -0.41 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.44 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.03 | -0.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2.04 | -1.39 | 11.08 | 0.41 | -0.11 | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.08 | -0.08 | -0.44 | -0.06 | -0.02 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -415% | 73% | 94% | -557% | 122% | -26% | 133% | 73% | 880% | 75% | 25% |
Financials of Quintegra Solutions
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| Working Capital Days | -7,822.75 | |||||||||||
| ROCE % | -8.63% | 6.27% | -16.90% | -52.63% | -28.57% | -34.04% |
Continue your research
What Quintegra Solutions's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Software this season
- 63 Moons Technologies (Q2 FY27)
13,291.69 lakhs (~647% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from 63 Moons Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector
- Mindteck (India) (Q2 FY27)
10,163 lakhs in Q2 2025, an increase of approximately 3.8%. Key results statement takeaways from Mindteck (India) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it r
- Saksoft (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (YoY) change: -3.8% compared to Q2-FY26 (INR 2,584.93 Mn) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Saksoft Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation —
- C.E. Info System (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹131.7 crore, up 15.8% YoY from ₹113.8 crore in Q2 FY26 . Key investor presentation takeaways from C.E. Info Systems Ltd's Q2 F
