Reliable Data Services Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹131 Cr
- P/E
- 14.21
- ROE
- 10.86%
- PEG
- 0.71
- Price to sales
- 0.64
- Debt to equity
- 0.65
- 52W high / low
- ₹169 / ₹111
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 33.04%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.21%
- Net profit margin
- 3.77%
- Promoter holding
- 67.79%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹205 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Reliable Data.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Reliable Data
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Reliable Data
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 18.25 | 24.62 | 12.97 | 18.06 | 20.53 | 27.82 | 20.46 | 23.71 | 33.41 | 53.01 | 39.45 | 69.13 | 23.46 |
| Expenses + | 15.88 | 21.26 | 9.91 | 15.47 | 17.82 | 23.09 | 16.78 | 20.73 | 26.48 | 49.62 | 35.18 | 63.40 | 17.58 |
| Operating Profit | 2.37 | 3.36 | 3.06 | 2.59 | 2.71 | 4.73 | 3.68 | 2.98 | 6.93 | 3.39 | 4.27 | 5.73 | 5.88 |
| OPM % | 12.99% | 13.65% | 23.59% | 14.34% | 13.20% | 17.00% | 17.99% | 12.57% | 20.74% | 6.40% | 10.82% | 8.29% | 25.06% |
| Other Income + | 0.05 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 3.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.54 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 1.10 | 0.95 | 1.02 | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.87 |
| Depreciation | 0.16 | 1.69 | 0.92 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 1.82 | 0.85 | 0.14 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 0.99 | 1.71 | 0.76 |
| Profit before tax | 1.62 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.78 | 1.49 | 2.01 | 1.87 | 1.74 | 5.43 | 4.67 | 2.27 | 3.03 | 4.25 |
| Tax % | 32.72% | 4.50% | 27.50% | 25.84% | 28.86% | 13.43% | 22.46% | 21.84% | 24.31% | 19.06% | 25.99% | 26.07% | 26.12% |
| Net Profit + | 1.10 | 1.91 | 1.16 | 1.33 | 1.06 | 1.73 | 1.45 | 1.37 | 4.12 | 3.77 | 1.68 | 2.24 | 3.15 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.71 | 1.62 | 0.94 | 1.20 | 0.71 | 1.52 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 3.99 | 3.65 | 1.63 | 2.17 | 3.05 |
Financials of Reliable Data
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 20 | 24 | 26 | 33 | 43 | 47 | 46 | 44 | 53 | 73 | 79 | 131 | 185 |
| Expenses + | 17 | 21 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 46 | 64 | 66 | 114 | 166 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 19 |
| OPM % | 16% | 15% | 12% | 13% | 20% | 19% | 16% | 9% | 14% | 13% | 16% | 13% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 14 |
| Tax % | 34% | 31% | 33% | 35% | 29% | 29% | 33% | 30% | 29% | 21% | 23% | 24% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 12.33 | 14.33 | 10.75 | 12.42 | 4.17 | 4.12 | 3.20 | 1.61 | 3.37 | 3.85 | 4.87 | 8.74 | 10.50 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 2% | 0% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 0% |
Financials of Reliable Data
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 27 | 34 | 39 | 47 | 50 |
| Borrowings + | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 29 | 38 | 47 | 42 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 25 | 29 | 24 | 41 | 36 | 48 | 74 |
| Total Liabilities | 18 | 21 | 24 | 27 | 54 | 59 | 68 | 76 | 76 | 115 | 123 | 152 | 176 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 17 | 23 | 10 |
| CWIP | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 21 | 22 |
| Investments | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Other Assets + | 14 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 42 | 52 | 46 | 39 | 68 | 74 | 101 | 135 |
| Total Assets | 18 | 21 | 24 | 27 | 54 | 59 | 68 | 76 | 76 | 115 | 123 | 152 | 176 |
Financials of Reliable Data
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | -6 | 2 | -6 | -3 | 6 | -15 | -0 | -28 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -3 | -3 | -2 | -13 | -0 | 6 | 1 | -7 | -5 | -5 | 1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 3 | -2 | 1 | -0 | 20 | -1 | -1 | 2 | -0 | 21 | 6 | 25 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -3 | 4 | -1 | -1 | -8 | 3 | -5 | -4 | -1 | -19 | -2 | -31 |
| CFO/OP | -37% | 212% | 49% | 48% | -46% | 44% | -50% | -63% | 111% | -84% | 17% | -149% |
Financials of Reliable Data
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 89 | 93 | 70 | 103 | 131 | 106 | 104 | 216 | 177 | 172 | 239 | 205 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 89 | 93 | 70 | 103 | 131 | 106 | 104 | 216 | 177 | 172 | 239 | 205 |
| Working Capital Days | 158 | 64 | 84 | 34 | 69 | 137 | 196 | 123 | 91 | 64 | 92 | 92 |
| ROCE % | 25% | 24% | 16% | 20% | 27% | 21% | 15% | 8% | 14% | 12% | 11% | 17% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
