RRP Semiconductor Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹10,960 Cr
- ROE
- -61.98%
- Price to sales
- 1606.98
- Debt to equity
- 0.73
- 52W high / low
- ₹11,902 / ₹8,044
- EBITDA margin
- -105.13%
- Net profit margin
- 26.78%
- Promoter holding
- 1.28%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹-7 Cr
Incorporated in 1989, RRP Semiconductor Ltd is in the business of Semiconductor & digital chips, etc.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22,153 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track RRPSemiconductor.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of RRPSemiconductor
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of RRPSemiconductor
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 5.11 | 5.66 | 14.82 | 6.00 | 0.00 | -6.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 3.29 | 4.03 | 8.40 | 4.54 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.14 |
| Operating Profit | -0.01 | -0.07 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.08 | 1.82 | 1.63 | 6.42 | 1.46 | -0.14 | -6.93 | -0.04 | -0.14 |
| OPM % | 21.05% | 35.62% | 28.80% | 43.32% | 24.33% | ||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | -0.07 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.08 | 1.68 | 1.82 | 6.56 | 1.41 | -0.29 | -7.15 | -0.13 | -0.18 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 212.77% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.01 | -0.07 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.08 | 1.68 | 1.82 | 6.56 | -1.59 | -0.29 | -7.15 | -0.14 | -0.18 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.00 | -7.00 | -2.00 | -1.00 | 8.00 | 1.23 | 1.34 | 4.82 | -1.17 | -0.21 | -5.25 | -0.10 | -0.13 |
Financials of RRPSemiconductor
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 31.59 | -6.82 |
| Expenses + | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 20.26 | 0.43 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.02 | -0.05 | -0.08 | -0.07 | -0.07 | 0.11 | 11.33 | -7.25 |
| OPM % | 0.00% | -100.00% | 28.95% | 35.87% | ||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -7.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.59 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -7.74 | -0.05 | -0.08 | -0.07 | -0.07 | -0.02 | 11.46 | -7.75 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 26.18% | 0.00% | ||
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -7.74 | -0.05 | -0.08 | -0.07 | -0.07 | -0.02 | 8.46 | -7.76 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.00 | -3.00 | -5.00 | -774.00 | -5.00 | -8.00 | -7.00 | -7.00 | -2.00 | 6.21 | -5.70 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of RRPSemiconductor
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 13.62 | 14.02 |
| Reserves | -0.27 | -0.28 | -0.31 | -0.36 | -8.09 | -8.15 | -8.23 | -8.30 | -8.37 | -8.39 | 2.78 | -4.98 |
| Borrowings + | 8.22 | 8.13 | 8.13 | 8.17 | 8.25 | 8.29 | 7.86 | 8.43 | 8.27 | 8.50 | 12.54 | 5.87 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.21 | 11.39 | 1.34 |
| Total Liabilities | 8.05 | 7.99 | 7.97 | 7.97 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 40.33 | 16.25 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 7.72 | 7.72 | 7.72 | 7.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.33 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 40.33 | 16.25 |
| Total Assets | 8.05 | 7.99 | 7.97 | 7.97 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 40.33 | 16.25 |
Financials of RRPSemiconductor
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | -0.04 | -7.80 | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.07 | 0.16 | -0.21 | -18.78 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.07 | -0.16 | 0.24 | 20.27 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1.48 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | -0.04 | -7.80 | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.07 | 0.16 | -0.21 | -18.78 | |
| CFO/OP | 0% | 0% | 80% | 39,000% | 80% | 75% | 100% | -229% | -191% | -166% |
Financials of RRPSemiconductor
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 365.00 | 365.00 | 279.04 | 0.00 | |||||||
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 365.00 | 365.00 | 279.04 | 0.00 | |||||||
| Working Capital Days | -273.75 | 182.50 | 182.50 | 316.93 | 796.36 | |||||||
| ROCE % | 0.00% | 0.00% | -0.38% | -0.63% | -0.49% | -20.00% | -60.87% | 104.76% | 80.21% | -32.66% |
Momentum score · price trend
21 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −2.5% | 58% |
| Last 6 months | −16.5% | 26% |
| Last 3 months | −9.6% | 46% |
The price is 31.7% below its all-time high of ₹11,784.4 (7 Nov 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 43 became 21.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For RRPSemiconductor: 0.4 × 58 + 0.4 × 26 + 0.2 × 46 = 43, halved to 21 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 12 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
