RSD Finance Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹108 Cr
- P/E
- 8.61
- ROE
- 5.96%
- PEG
- 1.72
- Price to sales
- 2.86
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹160 / ₹72.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -7.18%
- EBITDA margin
- 39.94%
- Net profit margin
- 41.14%
- Promoter holding
- 74.98%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹38 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track RSD Finance.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of RSD Finance
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of RSD Finance
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 23.52 | 25.45 | 18.91 | 28.08 | 30.67 | 32.55 | 29.44 | 31.31 | 36.71 | 11.47 | 6.28 | 14.25 | 5.58 |
| Interest | 0.88 | 0.54 | 0.63 | 0.94 | 0.70 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 2.45 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Expenses + | 19.02 | 18.35 | 16.18 | 18.86 | 22.62 | 23.09 | 21.81 | 22.72 | 30.30 | 4.83 | 4.84 | 6.61 | 5.84 |
| Financing Profit | 3.62 | 6.56 | 2.10 | 8.28 | 7.35 | 8.94 | 7.16 | 8.07 | 3.96 | 6.63 | 1.43 | 7.62 | -0.29 |
| Financing Margin % | 15.39% | 25.78% | 11.11% | 29.49% | 23.96% | 27.47% | 24.32% | 25.77% | 10.79% | 57.80% | 22.77% | 53.47% | -5.20% |
| Other Income + | 1.23 | 0.99 | 2.26 | 1.38 | 3.46 | 2.07 | 2.16 | 0.16 | 0.60 | 3.01 | 2.19 | 1.74 | 0.38 |
| Depreciation | 3.33 | 3.42 | 1.57 | 2.86 | 2.68 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 2.11 | 1.60 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 1.52 | 4.13 | 2.79 | 6.80 | 8.13 | 9.06 | 7.22 | 6.12 | 2.96 | 9.31 | 3.10 | 8.92 | -0.35 |
| Tax % | 39.47% | 22.76% | 9.68% | 22.35% | 21.16% | 23.29% | 22.58% | 28.10% | 70.61% | 15.79% | 10.97% | 8.63% | 840.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.93 | 3.19 | 2.53 | 5.28 | 6.40 | 6.96 | 5.59 | 4.40 | 0.87 | 7.84 | 2.76 | 8.15 | -3.30 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.87 | 2.27 | 1.66 | 3.12 | 3.76 | 4.13 | 3.71 | 2.06 | 0.33 | 4.86 | 2.01 | 5.33 | -2.27 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of RSD Finance
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 32 | 48 | 42 | 45 | 59 | 71 | 55 | 97 | 97 | 108 | 132 | 38 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Expenses + | 25 | 30 | 25 | 32 | 41 | 52 | 39 | 61 | 66 | 76 | 98 | 22 |
| Financing Profit | 7 | 16 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 34 | 27 | 30 | 30 | 15 |
| Financing Margin % | 21% | 35% | 38% | 24% | 27% | 24% | 25% | 35% | 28% | 27% | 23% | 41% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 24 | 16 | 22 | 25 | 21 |
| Tax % | 28% | 22% | 22% | 24% | 23% | 18% | 17% | 25% | 20% | 20% | 30% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 5 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 13 | 17 | 18 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.65 | 7.73 | 7.76 | 3.66 | 7.87 | 5.76 | 5.48 | 12.37 | 8.56 | 10.81 | 10.23 | 9.93 |
| Dividend Payout % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of RSD Finance
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 84 | 107 | 116 | 121 | 133 | 139 | 150 | 169 | 177 | 192 | 205 | 213 |
| Borrowing | 12 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 33 | 34 | 26 | 21 | 2 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 38 | 43 | 46 | 50 | 60 | 46 |
| Total Liabilities | 109 | 161 | 170 | 172 | 188 | 203 | 214 | 252 | 263 | 275 | 292 | 267 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 29 | 28 | 55 | 60 | 52 | 41 | 54 | 70 | 63 | 56 | 18 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Investments | 99 | 106 | 96 | 101 | 105 | 126 | 140 | 161 | 151 | 170 | 173 | 218 |
| Other Assets + | 7 | 27 | 23 | 15 | 22 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 42 | 43 | 56 | 32 |
| Total Assets | 109 | 161 | 170 | 172 | 188 | 203 | 214 | 252 | 263 | 275 | 292 | 267 |
Financials of RSD Finance
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -6 | 11 | -16 | -8 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -0 | 7 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 4 | -32 | 12 | 4 | 0 | -9 | -13 | -13 | -12 | -6 | 5 | 19 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 3 | 26 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 4 | -1 | 13 | 4 | -8 | -6 | -26 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 5 | -3 | -2 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -7 | -18 | -42 | -20 | -8 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -0 | 7 |
| CFO/OP | -68% | 69% | -81% | -42% | 39% | 42% | 114% | 19% | 39% | 56% | 13% | 91% |
Financials of RSD Finance
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 5% | 10% | 8% | 3% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 10% | 6% | 7% | 6% | 6% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
