Sakthi Finance Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹164 Cr
- P/E
- 9.48
- ROE
- 7.33%
- PEG
- 0.85
- Price to sales
- 0.81
- Debt to equity
- 4.84
- 52W high / low
- ₹43.9 / ₹21.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 4.24%
- EBITDA margin
- 74.03%
- Net profit margin
- 8.18%
- Promoter holding
- 67.02%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹208 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sakthi Finance.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Sakthi Finance
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sakthi Finance
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 49.01 | 49.15 | 51.22 | 52.21 | 54.16 | 53.21 | 54.29 | 54.79 | 52.70 | 53.75 | 52.87 | 54.81 | 49.28 |
| Interest | 27.14 | 28.24 | 28.97 | 28.84 | 29.67 | 29.43 | 30.58 | 30.26 | 29.57 | 31.26 | 31.50 | 31.85 | 31.40 |
| Expenses + | 15.14 | 14.92 | 15.59 | 16.07 | 17.09 | 16.81 | 16.53 | 17.04 | 15.71 | 15.15 | 14.36 | 16.03 | 9.53 |
| Financing Profit | 6.73 | 5.99 | 6.66 | 7.30 | 7.40 | 6.97 | 7.18 | 7.49 | 7.42 | 7.34 | 7.01 | 6.93 | 8.35 |
| Financing Margin % | 13.73% | 12.19% | 13.00% | 13.98% | 13.66% | 13.10% | 13.23% | 13.67% | 14.08% | 13.66% | 13.26% | 12.64% | 16.94% |
| Other Income + | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 1.40 | 1.45 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.49 | 1.52 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 1.55 | 1.59 | 1.75 |
| Profit before tax | 5.44 | 4.54 | 5.19 | 5.83 | 5.91 | 5.47 | 5.70 | 6.01 | 6.15 | 5.81 | 5.46 | 5.45 | 6.68 |
| Tax % | 36.58% | 24.01% | 27.75% | 25.90% | 29.10% | 29.07% | 37.37% | 23.46% | 25.20% | 29.09% | 31.14% | 31.19% | 15.87% |
| Net Profit + | 3.45 | 3.45 | 3.75 | 4.32 | 4.19 | 3.89 | 3.57 | 4.60 | 4.59 | 4.12 | 3.76 | 3.75 | 5.62 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.65 | 0.60 | 0.55 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.87 |
| Gross NPA % | 5.25% | 5.13% | 5.20% | 4.92% | 4.69% | 4.92% | 4.81% | ||||||
| Net NPA % | 2.62% | 2.60% | 2.75% | 2.39% | 2.17% | 2.17% | 2.25% |
Financials of Sakthi Finance
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 148 | 168 | 168 | 166 | 165 | 170 | 171 | 181 | 192 | 207 | 215 | 211 |
| Interest | 90 | 103 | 103 | 100 | 99 | 101 | 105 | 108 | 109 | 116 | 120 | 126 |
| Expenses + | 37 | 42 | 43 | 47 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 56 | 60 | 64 | 66 | 55 |
| Financing Profit | 21 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 27 | 29 | 30 |
| Financing Margin % | 14% | 14% | 13% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 10% | 10% | 12% | 13% | 14% | 14% |
| Other Income + | 3 | -0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 21 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 23 | 23 |
| Tax % | 26% | 39% | 21% | 36% | 29% | 20% | 26% | 26% | 28% | 27% | 29% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 16 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.17 | 2.51 | 3.35 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 1.73 | 1.43 | 1.47 | 1.93 | 2.43 | 2.57 | 2.67 |
| Dividend Payout % | 32% | 40% | 30% | 42% | 42% | 35% | 42% | 41% | 36% | 33% | 31% | 0% |
Financials of Sakthi Finance
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 |
| Reserves | 91 | 95 | 103 | 108 | 112 | 122 | 127 | 133 | 142 | 154 | 165 | 177 |
| Borrowing | 847 | 756 | 875 | 884 | 875 | 1,009 | 1,023 | 1,052 | 1,074 | 1,175 | 1,109 | 1,169 |
| Other Liabilities + | 175 | 179 | 51 | 51 | 86 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 31 | 30 | 24 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,163 | 1,080 | 1,079 | 1,094 | 1,123 | 1,220 | 1,238 | 1,269 | 1,301 | 1,424 | 1,368 | 1,434 |
| Fixed Assets + | 58 | 65 | 65 | 63 | 62 | 79 | 76 | 75 | 73 | 70 | 68 | 80 |
| CWIP | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Investments | 24 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 27 | 27 | 25 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 60 |
| Other Assets + | 1,080 | 990 | 988 | 1,003 | 1,030 | 1,114 | 1,134 | 1,170 | 1,214 | 1,339 | 1,274 | 1,293 |
| Total Assets | 1,163 | 1,080 | 1,079 | 1,094 | 1,123 | 1,220 | 1,238 | 1,269 | 1,301 | 1,424 | 1,368 | 1,434 |
Financials of Sakthi Finance
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 66 | -102 | -25 | 92 | 15 | -136 | 6 | 2 | -2 | -28 | 22 | 118 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -4 | -9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | -7 | 20 | -9 | -14 | -69 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 45 | 8 | 27 | -90 | -20 | 109 | -6 | 5 | -3 | 100 | -57 | 62 |
| Net Cash Flow | 107 | -104 | 4 | 6 | -4 | -22 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 63 | -49 | 111 |
| Free Cash Flow | 65 | -118 | -27 | 90 | 11 | -137 | 5 | -1 | -5 | -32 | 16 | 102 |
| CFO/OP | 67% | -74% | -15% | 84% | 18% | -110% | 9% | 7% | 4% | -16% | 19% | 80% |
Financials of Sakthi Finance
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 12% | 10% | 11% | 8% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
