Shalibhadra Finance Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹220 Cr
- P/E
- 11.11
- ROE
- 11.94%
- PEG
- 0.35
- Price to sales
- 5.17
- Debt to equity
- 0.33
- 52W high / low
- ₹114 / ₹70.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 14.48%
- EBITDA margin
- 75.60%
- Net profit margin
- 47.40%
- Promoter holding
- 58.10%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹43 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, Shalibhadra Finance Ltd is in the business of financing[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q4 FY26 call
What Shalibhadra Finance's management guided
and where it ranks in Finance
Finance
RevenueQ4 FY26 call
20–40%- Expected gradual reduction in yield (ROA from 8.65% to ~7%) due to competition and product mix shift.
- Credit rating expected to improve after reaching 500 crore AUM, aiding better borrowing costs.
- Risks include agricultural income dependency affecting NPAs and growth slowdown.
MarginsQ4 FY26 call
FlatSee what Shalibhadra Finance said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ4 FY26 call
Planned- Current capex per branch is approximately ₹20 lakhs, which covers initial investments like real estate and basic setup.
- Real estate cost per branch ranges from ₹12-15 lakhs; additional expenses include furniture and inaugural events.
- Branches typically break even within 1 to 1.5 years after opening.
2 more points from Shalibhadra Finance's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ4 FY26 call
None plannedSee what Shalibhadra Finance said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ4 FY26 call
Ask what Shalibhadra Finance said on the order book →
Full Q4 FY26 analysisRanges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shalibhadra Finance.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Shalibhadra Finance
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shalibhadra Finance
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 7.85 | 7.34 | 7.71 | 8.18 | 9.52 | 8.96 | 8.23 | 9.85 | 9.45 | 9.47 | 9.49 | 11.12 | 10.97 |
| Interest | 1.74 | 1.65 | 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.90 | 1.68 | 1.53 | 1.10 | 0.98 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 1.48 | 1.69 |
| Expenses + | 2.91 | 2.34 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 3.16 | 2.74 | 2.10 | 2.82 | 2.85 | 2.53 | 2.37 | 3.11 | 2.22 |
| Financing Profit | 3.20 | 3.35 | 4.03 | 4.31 | 4.46 | 4.54 | 4.60 | 5.93 | 5.62 | 5.95 | 6.13 | 6.53 | 7.06 |
| Financing Margin % | 40.76% | 45.64% | 52.27% | 52.69% | 46.85% | 50.67% | 55.89% | 60.20% | 59.47% | 62.83% | 64.59% | 58.72% | 64.36% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 3.19 | 3.36 | 4.01 | 4.29 | 4.44 | 4.52 | 4.58 | 5.91 | 5.59 | 5.92 | 6.10 | 6.53 | 7.04 |
| Tax % | 26.33% | 25.89% | 24.94% | 26.34% | 25.45% | 24.78% | 24.67% | 20.30% | 20.75% | 22.80% | 22.13% | 22.97% | 27.13% |
| Net Profit + | 2.35 | 2.49 | 3.01 | 3.16 | 3.31 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 4.71 | 4.43 | 4.57 | 4.75 | 5.03 | 5.13 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.94 | 0.99 | 1.08 | 1.13 | 1.18 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 1.52 | 1.43 | 1.48 | 1.54 | 1.63 | 1.66 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Shalibhadra Finance
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 12 | 13 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 36 | 41 |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Expenses + | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Financing Profit | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Financing Margin % | 47% | 42% | 42% | 41% | 41% | 34% | 23% | 37% | 41% | 49% | 57% | 63% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Tax % | 35% | 37% | 34% | 28% | 28% | 28% | 30% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 22% | 24% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 19 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.15 | 2.84 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.76 | 3.01 | 3.34 | 4.28 | 5.18 | 6.31 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13% | 14% | 12% | 11% | 9% | 0% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 2% | 8% |
Financials of Shalibhadra Finance
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 31 |
| Reserves | 14 | 16 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 37 | 40 | 53 | 72 | 90 | 147 | 141 |
| Borrowing | 25 | 29 | 43 | 60 | 71 | 76 | 62 | 57 | 55 | 58 | 37 | 56 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Total Liabilities | 50 | 55 | 73 | 96 | 115 | 123 | 112 | 117 | 136 | 158 | 195 | 232 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Other Assets + | 49 | 53 | 70 | 93 | 112 | 119 | 110 | 115 | 134 | 156 | 183 | 225 |
| Total Assets | 50 | 55 | 73 | 96 | 115 | 123 | 112 | 117 | 136 | 158 | 195 | 232 |
Financials of Shalibhadra Finance
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -4 | -3 | -12 | -15 | -12 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -5 | 3 | -27 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -0 | -2 | -0 | -1 | -2 | 2 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -10 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 4 | -14 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 24 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | -4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -13 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -5 | -4 | -12 | -15 | -12 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -5 | 2 | -28 | |
| CFO/OP | -26% | -15% | -87% | -85% | -58% | 15% | 67% | 26% | -9% | 29% | -85% |
Financials of Shalibhadra Finance
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 22% | 17% | 18% | 20% | 19% | 15% | 8% | 12% | 12% | 14% | 13% | 12% |
Guidance history
How Shalibhadra Finance's guidance has moved, call by call
| Call | Revenue | Margins | Capex | Fundraising | Order book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | None planned | — |
| Q4 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Down 0–2% | Planned | None planned | — |
What management guided on each call, newest first. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Continue your research
What Shalibhadra Finance's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
