Stellant Securities (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹549 Cr
- P/E
- 14.95
- ROE
- 53.02%
- PEG
- 0.02
- Price to sales
- 9.15
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,101 / ₹280
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 220.68%
- EBITDA margin
- 81.66%
- Net profit margin
- 41.89%
- Promoter holding
- 45.25%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹60 Cr
Incorporated in 1991, Stellant Securities (India) Ltd is in the business of providing consultancy services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Stellant Securities (India).
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingStellant Securities (India) announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableStellant Securities receives BSE approval for preferential issue of shares and warrants
Financials of Stellant Securities (India)
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Stellant Securities (India)
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 0.15 | 0.33 | 2.32 | 41.05 | 1.24 |
| Expenses + | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | -0.02 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 2.04 | 7.47 |
| Operating Profit | 0.04 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.02 | -0.06 | 1.32 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 2.27 | 39.01 | -6.23 |
| OPM % | 100.00% | 25.00% | 55.56% | 84.38% | 98.51% | 93.33% | 66.67% | 97.84% | 95.03% | -502.42% | |||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.03 | -0.06 | 1.34 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 2.27 | 39.08 | -6.20 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 20.15% | 28.57% | 28.00% | 25.11% | 25.18% | -25.16% |
| Net Profit + | 0.04 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.03 | -0.06 | 1.07 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 1.70 | 29.24 | -4.64 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.02 | -0.03 | 0.58 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.92 | 78.98 | -12.53 |
Financials of Stellant Securities (India)
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45 |
| Expenses + | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 |
| OPM % | -389% | -31% | -12% | 0% | -13% | -73% | -60% | 19% | 79% | 89% | 78% | ||
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 23% | |
| Net Profit + | -1 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.08 | -0.02 | -0.00 | 0.01 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.23 | -0.05 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.70 | 67.47 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Stellant Securities (India)
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 4 |
| Reserves | -2 | -3 | -3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 29 |
| Borrowings + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Total Liabilities | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 45 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45 |
| Total Assets | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 45 |
Financials of Stellant Securities (India)
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CFO/OP | 20% | 132% | 150% | -200% | -42% | 60% | 93% | 67% | 50% | 100% | 70% | 78% |
Financials of Stellant Securities (India)
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 134 | 36 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Inventory Days | 33 | 50 | 391 | 19 | 29 | 608 | 15 | 0 | 1,533 | |||
| Days Payable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 167 | 87 | 520 | 21 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,533 | ||
| Working Capital Days | 211 | 83 | 365 | 16 | 19 | 6 | -73 | -46 | 47 | 72 | ||
| ROCE % | -25% | -9% | -1% | 1% | -5% | -4% | -20% | -4% | -2% | 2% | 25% | 107% |
Momentum score · price trend
94 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +269.7% | 99% |
| Last 6 months | +64.6% | 93% |
| Last 3 months | +18.1% | 88% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Stellant Securities (India): 0.4 × 99 + 0.4 × 93 + 0.2 × 88 = 94.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
