Summit Securities Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,465 Cr
- P/E
- 12.23
- ROE
- 1.14%
- PEG
- 0.31
- Price to sales
- 7.57
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹2,266 / ₹1,273
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 37.83%
- EBITDA margin
- 78.82%
- Net profit margin
- 72.62%
- Promoter holding
- 74.64%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹194 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Summit Securitie.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Summit Securitie
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Summit Securitie
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% | 74.64% |
| FIIs + | 0.57% | 0.58% | 0.59% | 0.44% | 0.06% | 0.04% | 0.07% | 0.11% | 0.04% | 0.07% | 0.05% | 0.02% |
| DIIs + | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.27% | 0.30% | 0.43% | 0.45% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.30% |
| Public + | 24.56% | 24.55% | 24.54% | 24.70% | 25.09% | 25.05% | 24.98% | 24.83% | 24.86% | 24.81% | 24.85% | 25.04% |
| No. of Shareholders | 47,858 | 47,118 | 47,424 | 47,621 | 53,795 | 54,685 | 53,986 | 53,335 | 54,637 | 54,046 | 53,698 | 53,281 |
Financials of Summit Securitie
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 53 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 107 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 120 | 22 | 11 | 41 | 130 |
| YoY Sales growth | +134% | +523% | +164% | +83% | +100% | -94% | -50% | +32% | +12% | +2,064% | +17% | +48% | +9% |
| Expenses + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1 |
| Operating Profit | 52 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 105 | -6 | -5 | 27 | 118 | 20 | -26 | 40 | 129 |
| OPM % | 98% | 95% | 94% | 96% | 99% | -617% | -50% | 97% | 99% | 94% | -226% | 97% | 99% |
| Other Income + | -0 | -0 | 0 | -14 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 |
| Interest | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Depreciation | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 |
| Profit before tax | 52 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 105 | -6 | -5 | 27 | 118 | 20 | -26 | 40 | 129 |
| Tax % | 27% | 14% | 22% | 52% | 29% | -21% | -5% | 24% | 23% | 16% | -10% | 11% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 38 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 75 | -5 | -5 | 20 | 91 | 17 | -23 | 35 | 97 |
| EPS in Rs | 35.15 | 13.44 | 13.21 | 2.70 | 68.93 | -4.46 | -4.26 | 18.52 | 83.16 | 15.61 | -21.32 | 32.37 | 88.87 |
Financials of Summit Securitie
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 26 | 53 | 5 | 141 | 38 | 82 | 29 | 74 | 51 | 102 | 119 | 144 | 204 |
| Sales growth | +76% | +104% | -90% | +2,515% | -73% | +113% | -65% | +156% | -32% | +102% | +16% | +21% | +29% |
| Expenses + | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 |
| Operating Profit | 25 | 51 | 3 | 138 | 35 | 70 | 26 | 70 | 47 | 98 | 114 | 140 | 163 |
| OPM % | 94% | 95% | 54% | 98% | 92% | 86% | 89% | 95% | 93% | 96% | 96% | 97% | 80% |
| Other Income + | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0 | 0 | -14 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 25 | 51 | 3 | 138 | 35 | 70 | 26 | 71 | 47 | 98 | 100 | 140 | 163 |
| Tax % | 0% | 1% | -107% | 12% | 2% | -2% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 23% | 32% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 25 | 50 | 7 | 121 | 34 | 72 | 18 | 51 | 37 | 76 | 69 | 105 | 126 |
| EPS in Rs | 22.61 | 45.93 | 6.35 | 111.26 | 31.62 | 66.09 | 16.79 | 46.63 | 33.99 | 69.47 | 62.93 | 95.97 | 115.53 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% |
Financials of Summit Securitie
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 460 | 511 | 518 | 639 | 3,661 | 2,289 | 4,925 | 4,471 | 5,095 | 9,015 | 9,855 | 8,544 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 10 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 347 | 161 | 499 | 455 | 534 | 1,051 | 1,510 | 1,256 |
| Total Liabilities | 481 | 531 | 533 | 690 | 4,019 | 2,461 | 5,435 | 4,936 | 5,640 | 10,078 | 11,377 | 9,811 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Investments | 475 | 494 | 522 | 667 | 4,012 | 2,427 | 5,426 | 4,903 | 5,612 | 10,071 | 11,360 | 9,807 |
| Other Assets + | 5 | 37 | 11 | 24 | 7 | 34 | 9 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 17 | 4 |
| Total Assets | 481 | 531 | 533 | 690 | 4,019 | 2,461 | 5,435 | 4,936 | 5,640 | 10,078 | 11,377 | 9,811 |
Financials of Summit Securitie
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 24 | 48 | 2 | 31 | -4 | 80 | -1 | 47 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 98 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -22 | -18 | -30 | -37 | 10 | -54 | -23 | -22 | -43 | -57 | -77 | -99 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | 30 | -28 | -6 | 6 | 25 | -25 | 25 | -5 | -21 | -2 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 24 | 48 | 2 | 31 | -4 | 79 | -1 | 46 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 98 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 97% | 100% | 102% | 48% | -5% | 114% | 14% | 83% | 97% | 55% | 80% | 94% |
Financials of Summit Securitie
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Working Capital Days | -122 | -48 | 38 | -42 | -30 | -19 | -53 | -19 | -30 | -15 | 11 | -7 |
| ROCE % | 5% | 10% | 1% | 23% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 2% |
Momentum score · price trend
13 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −39.7% | 11% |
| Last 6 months | −13.2% | 33% |
| Last 3 months | −10.5% | 43% |
The price is 59.9% below its all-time high of ₹3,395.7 (13 Dec 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 26 became 13.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Summit Securitie: 0.4 × 11 + 0.4 × 33 + 0.2 × 43 = 26, halved to 13 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
