Teamo Productions HQ Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹48 Cr
- P/E
- 8.23
- ROE
- 0.07%
- PEG
- -0.12
- Price to sales
- 0.41
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹0.85 / ₹0.40
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 307.49%
- EBITDA margin
- 2.56%
- Net profit margin
- 0.09%
- Promoter holding
- 26.48%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹118 Cr
Teamo Productions HQ Limited (formerly known as GI Engineering Solutions Limited) is now in the business of film production, distribution and allied businesses, in addition to its other conventional businesses.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹431 Cr | 8.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Teamo Production.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingFinancials of Teamo Production
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Teamo Production
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 40.90% | 38.71% | 34.35% | 26.48% | 26.48% | 26.48% | 26.48% | 26.48% | 26.48% | 26.48% | 26.48% | 26.48% |
| Public + | 59.10% | 61.29% | 65.65% | 73.51% | 73.51% | 73.50% | 73.52% | 73.51% | 73.51% | 73.52% | 73.52% | 73.51% |
| No. of Shareholders | 41,679 | 71,071 | 87,221 | 1,10,833 | 1,44,825 | 1,49,477 | 1,51,869 | 1,52,320 | 1,56,088 | 1,54,177 | 1,51,867 | 1,50,010 |
Financials of Teamo Production
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 120.35 | 129.70 | 8.40 | 6.68 | 145.55 | 19.76 | 15.82 | 28.27 | 51.03 | 17.85 | 15.19 | 33.68 | 24.80 |
| Expenses + | 120.11 | 129.89 | 5.00 | 5.77 | 144.28 | 19.88 | 16.36 | 28.05 | 50.73 | 15.29 | 23.51 | 25.21 | 27.07 |
| Operating Profit | 0.24 | -0.19 | 3.40 | 0.91 | 1.27 | -0.12 | -0.54 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 2.56 | -8.32 | 8.47 | -2.27 |
| OPM % | 0.20% | -0.15% | 40.48% | 13.62% | 0.87% | -0.61% | -3.41% | 0.78% | 0.59% | 14.34% | -54.77% | 25.15% | -9.15% |
| Other Income + | 0.45 | 0.45 | 1.21 | 1.06 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.47 | 4.44 | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.69 | 0.26 | 4.61 | 1.97 | 2.01 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 0.99 | 0.75 | 6.95 | -8.28 | 8.70 | -2.13 |
| Tax % | 59.42% | 26.92% | 24.73% | 24.87% | 24.88% | 25.40% | 47.83% | 28.28% | 32.00% | 26.47% | -24.76% | 25.75% | -15.96% |
| Net Profit + | 0.28 | 0.19 | 3.47 | 1.47 | 1.50 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 0.71 | 0.51 | 5.12 | -6.24 | 6.47 | -1.79 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.05 | -0.06 | 0.06 | -0.02 |
Financials of Teamo Production
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 840.38 | 62.78 | 64.80 | 112.35 | 91.52 |
| Expenses + | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 26.95 | 0.15 | 2.64 | 0.13 | 839.51 | 58.86 | 63.29 | 117.58 | 91.08 |
| Operating Profit | -0.09 | -0.11 | -0.08 | -0.09 | -26.90 | -0.04 | -2.54 | -0.02 | 0.87 | 3.92 | 1.51 | -5.23 | 0.44 |
| OPM % | -225.00% | -1,100.00% | -400.00% | -450.00% | -53,800.00% | -36.36% | -2,540.00% | -18.18% | 0.10% | 6.24% | 2.33% | -4.66% | 0.48% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -26.82 | 0.00 | 26.82 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 2.60 | 3.35 | 5.85 | 5.04 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | -0.09 | -0.11 | -26.90 | -0.09 | -0.08 | -0.04 | -2.44 | -0.02 | 3.31 | 6.50 | 4.83 | 0.42 | 5.24 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.28% | -150.00% | 12.69% | 24.92% | 30.02% | 76.19% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.09 | -0.11 | -26.90 | -0.09 | -0.08 | -0.04 | -2.52 | 0.01 | 2.88 | 4.88 | 3.38 | 0.10 | 3.56 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.01 | -0.01 | -2.88 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.00 | -0.27 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Teamo Production
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8.61 | 8.61 | 8.61 | 8.61 | 8.61 | 8.61 | 8.61 | 8.61 | 36.26 | 86.12 | 109.62 | 109.62 | 109.62 |
| Reserves | 25.47 | 25.36 | -1.54 | -1.62 | -1.70 | -1.74 | -4.26 | -4.25 | -1.79 | 20.04 | 26.34 | 26.48 | 31.16 |
| Borrowings + | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3.40 | 0.05 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.39 | 0.32 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.07 | 1.13 | 1.28 | 3.86 | 1.32 | 1.29 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 8.34 | 18.86 | 14.46 | 15.94 | 19.76 |
| Total Liabilities | 42.15 | 42.10 | 15.35 | 14.25 | 8.28 | 9.16 | 4.58 | 4.44 | 43.85 | 125.02 | 150.42 | 153.43 | 160.86 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 11.06 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.82 | 9.76 | 10.69 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 26.82 | 26.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.65 | 29.20 | 19.96 | 20.91 |
| Other Assets + | 15.33 | 15.28 | 15.35 | 14.25 | 8.28 | 9.16 | 4.58 | 4.44 | 43.84 | 86.25 | 111.05 | 122.34 | 128.89 |
| Total Assets | 42.15 | 42.10 | 15.35 | 14.25 | 8.28 | 9.16 | 4.58 | 4.44 | 43.85 | 125.02 | 150.42 | 153.43 | 160.86 |
Financials of Teamo Production
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.34 | -0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | -0.02 | 0.12 | -0.12 | -6.92 | -31.84 | -23.49 | -37.31 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.37 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | -20.57 | -34.55 | -2.18 | 35.58 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.25 | 65.71 | 26.44 | 1.32 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | -0.02 | 0.12 | -0.11 | 0.76 | -0.67 | 0.76 | -0.41 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.34 | -0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | -0.02 | 0.12 | -0.12 | -6.93 | -39.66 | -25.57 | -38.39 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -378% | 55% | 0% | 0% | -0% | 50% | -8% | 750% | -747% | -770% | -1,460% | 707% |
Financials of Teamo Production
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 821.25 | 3,650.00 | 1,825.00 | 730.00 | 438.00 | 331.82 | 73.00 | 0.00 | 6.13 | 290.17 | 318.25 | 231.96 |
| Inventory Days | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | 3.40 | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 821.25 | 3,650.00 | 1,825.00 | 730.00 | 438.00 | 331.82 | 73.00 | 0.00 | 2.96 | 290.17 | 318.25 | 231.96 |
| Working Capital Days | -8,942.50 | -37,230.00 | 129,027.50 | 127,385.00 | 50,151.00 | 22,729.55 | 15,403.00 | 14,367.73 | 3.88 | 247.50 | 372.60 | 314.58 |
| ROCE % | -0.22% | -0.27% | -0.29% | -0.74% | -0.92% | -0.54% | -39.93% | -0.46% | 16.75% | 9.19% | 3.99% | 0.37% |
Continue your research
What Teamo Production's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Construction this season
- HEC Infra Proj. (Q2 FY27)
4,049.87) / 4,049.87 ≈ 7.8%. Key results statement takeaways from HEC Infra Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- KEC International (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated: ₹5,468 crore, down 10% YoY (Page 17) . Key investor presentation takeaways from KEC International Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- PSP Projects (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: ₹1,113 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from PSP Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks
- Om Power Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹12,829 lakhs, up 56% YoY (Page 7, 5) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Om Power Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
