All Q2 FY27 results →
PP

PSP Projects Ltd

Q2 FY27Construction

PSP Projects Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹1,113 Cr, PAT ₹30.11 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹692
Market cap₹2.7K Cr
P/E37.3
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

PSP Projects Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: ₹1,113 crore.

As stated in PSP Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on PSP Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: ₹1,113 crore - Year-on-year (YoY) growth: 58% (compared to Q2FY26 revenue of ₹702.87 crore) - Half year (H1FY27) Revenue from Operations: ₹1,967 crore, up 61% Y Q2 FY27 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹69.15 crore, up 38% YoY (from ₹49.93 crore in Q2 FY26) - EBITDA Margin: 6.21% (down from 7.10% in Q2 FY26) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹30.11 crore, up 87% YoY (from ₹16.11 crore in Q2 FY26) - PAT Margin: 2.69% (up from 2.28% in Q2 FY26) - EBITDA margin given as proxy (6.21%).

From PSP Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: ₹1,113 crore
  • Year-on-year (YoY) growth: 58% (compared to Q2FY26 revenue of ₹702.87 crore)
  • Half year (H1FY27) Revenue from Operations: ₹1,967 crore, up 61% YoY from H1FY26's ₹1,220 crore
  • EBITDA for Q2FY27: ₹69 crore, up 38% YoY
  • PAT for Q2FY27: ₹30 crore, up 87% YoY
  • Order inflows during H1FY27: ₹1,305 crore (including ₹675 crore in Q2FY27)

2 more points from PSP Projects Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what PSP Projects Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Commissioned a precast facility in Gujarat in Dec. 2021 aimed at sustainable building solutions and technological upgradation (Page 5).
  • Precast capabilities improve execution speed, quality consistency, and operating efficiencies, with increasing adoption of modern construction technologies (Page 22).
  • Completed ‘Project Ninety,’ an 18-storey high-rise using precast technology in 121 days (Q2 FY27), demonstrating rapid execution ability (Page 13).

2 more points from PSP Projects Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Construction

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Dilip Buildcon
Rev 1Mar 3
2SRM Contractors
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what PSP Projects Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • Outstanding order book as of 30 September 2026: ₹12,872 crore, showing 30% YoY growth, providing multi-year revenue visibility (Page 13).
  • Order inflows during H1FY27: Approximately ₹1,305 crore, including ₹675 crore in Q2FY27 (Page 13).
  • Current bid pipeline stands at over ₹7,800 crore (Page 13).
  • Growing order book trend over years:
  • FY21: ₹4,121 crore
  • FY22: ₹4,324 crore
  • FY23: ₹5,052 crore
  • FY24: ₹6,049 crore

2 more points from PSP Projects Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

PSP Projects Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Jun 2026 (Q1 FY27). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q1 FY27): revenue ₹853 Cr, net profit ₹18 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Construction this season

  • Teamo Production (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026: ₹2,480.27 Lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Teamo Productions HQ Ltd's Q2 FY27 ear

  • KEC International (Q2 FY27)

    Consolidated: ₹5,468 crore, down 10% YoY (Page 17) . Key investor presentation takeaways from KEC International Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it

  • Om Power Transmission (Q2 FY27)

    Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹12,829 lakhs, up 56% YoY (Page 7, 5) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Om Power Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr

  • Sonu Infratech (Q2 FY27)

    . Key results statement takeaways from Sonu Infratech Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

PSP Projects Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were PSP Projects Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: ₹1,113 crore - Year-on-year (YoY) growth: 58% (compared to Q2FY26 revenue of ₹702.87 crore) - Half year (H1FY27) Revenue from Operations: ₹1,967 crore, up 61% Y Q2 FY27 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹69.15 crore, up 38% YoY (from ₹49.93 crore in Q2 FY26) - EBITDA Margin: 6.21% (down from 7.10% in Q2 FY26) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹30.11 crore, up 87% YoY (from ₹16.11 crore in Q2 FY26) - PAT Margin: 2.69% (up from 2.28% in Q2 FY26) - EBITDA margin given as proxy (6.21%).

What is PSP Projects Ltd share price analysis?

PSP Projects Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 37.3 with a market cap of ₹2,741 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is PSP Projects Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Commissioned a precast facility in Gujarat in Dec.

Keep PSP Projects Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.