All Q2 FY27 results →
OP

Om Power Transmission Ltd

Q2 FY27Construction

Om Power Transmission Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Order Book ₹565.99 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹126
Market cap₹431 Cr
P/E8.7
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read4 min read

Om Power Transmission Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹12,829 lakhs, up 56% YoY.

As stated in Om Power Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Om Power Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹12,829 lakhs, up 56% YoY (Page 7, 5) - H1FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹24,993 lakhs, up 46% YoY (Page 7, 6) - Management commentary (Page 7) highlights maintaining strong work pace despite monsoon; order book as of September 30, 2026, at ₹56,599 lakhs; additionally ₹27,321 lakhs of orders won in October 2026, indicating strong momentum. Q2FY27 EBITDA: ₹1,956 lakhs, up 111% YoY - Q2FY27 EBITDA Margin: 15.2%, compared to 11.3% in Q2FY26 - Q2FY27 PAT: ₹1,385 lakhs, up 117% YoY - Q2FY27 PAT Margin: 10.7%, up from 7.7% in Q2FY26

From Om Power Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹12,829 lakhs, up 56% YoY (Page 7, 5)
  • H1FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹24,993 lakhs, up 46% YoY (Page 7, 6)
  • Management commentary (Page 7) highlights maintaining strong work pace despite monsoon; order book as of September 30, 2026, at ₹56,599 lakhs; additionally ₹27,321 lakhs of orders won in October 2026, indicating strong momentum.
  • Explicit outlook: Confident growth momentum for FY27 and beyond; focus on moving into higher-value projects (765 kV and HVDC), deepening private sector presence, and executing complex projects to become a marquee power EPC company (Page 7).

Profitability & Margins

See what Om Power Transmission Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • April 2026 IPO raised ₹132.56 Cr fresh capital to fuel faster growth, support revenue growth with sustainable margins, and bid for higher-value complex projects (Page 21).
  • Expansion into new geographies: Rajasthan, Punjab, Dadra & Nagar Haveli & Daman with an intended pan-India presence (Pages 21, 22).
  • Extension into adjacencies: HVDC transmission line projects, 765 kV transmission lines, underground cabling, GIS substations, renewable power evacuation, deeper private-sector work, and increased Gujarat market share (Pages 22-23).
  • Entry into power distribution post-2022 executing 11 kV distribution projects under RDSS and smart city programmes (Page 16).

2 more points from Om Power Transmission Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Construction

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Dilip Buildcon
Rev 1Mar 3
2SRM Contractors
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Om Power Transmission Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • Closing order book values:
  • FY23: ₹210 Cr
  • FY24: ₹516 Cr
  • FY25: ₹442 Cr
  • FY26: ₹621 Cr
  • Order inflow values:
  • FY23: ₹105 Cr
  • FY24: ₹494 Cr
  • FY25: ₹215 Cr
  • FY26: ₹614 Cr
  • Book-to-bill ratio:
  • 4-year average: ~1.88x
  • FY26: 1.39x
  • Bid win rate:
  • FY26: 39%
  • 4-year average: 42%

2 more points from Om Power Transmission Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Om Power Transmission Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹128 Cr, net profit ₹14 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

What Om Power Transmission's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Construction this season

  • Teamo Production (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026: ₹2,480.27 Lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Teamo Productions HQ Ltd's Q2 FY27 ear

  • KEC International (Q2 FY27)

    Consolidated: ₹5,468 crore, down 10% YoY (Page 17) . Key investor presentation takeaways from KEC International Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it

  • PSP Projects (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: ₹1,113 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from PSP Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks

  • Sonu Infratech (Q2 FY27)

    . Key results statement takeaways from Sonu Infratech Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Om Power Transmission Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Om Power Transmission Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹12,829 lakhs, up 56% YoY (Page 7, 5) - H1FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹24,993 lakhs, up 46% YoY (Page 7, 6) - Management commentary (Page 7) highlights maintaining strong work pace despite monsoon; order book as of September 30, 2026, at ₹56,599 lakhs; additionally ₹27,321 lakhs of orders won in October 2026, indicating strong momentum. Q2FY27 EBITDA: ₹1,956 lakhs, up 111% YoY - Q2FY27 EBITDA Margin: 15.2%, compared to 11.3% in Q2FY26 - Q2FY27 PAT: ₹1,385 lakhs, up 117% YoY - Q2FY27 PAT Margin: 10.7%, up from 7.7% in Q2FY26

What is Om Power Transmission Ltd share price analysis?

Om Power Transmission Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 8.7 with a market cap of ₹431 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Om Power Transmission Ltd planning capital expenditure?

April 2026 IPO raised ₹132.56 Cr fresh capital to fuel faster growth, support revenue growth with sustainable margins, and bid for higher-value complex projects (Page 21).

Keep Om Power Transmission Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.