Vishwas Agri Seeds Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹35 Cr
- P/E
- 16.22
- ROE
- 4.21%
- PEG
- -0.61
- Price to sales
- 0.30
- Debt to equity
- 0.93
- 52W high / low
- ₹63.4 / ₹32.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.00%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.73%
- Net profit margin
- 1.89%
- Promoter holding
- 70.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹113 Cr
Incorporated in 2013, Vishwas Agri Seeds Ltd manufactures and trades all types of agro-seeds[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural Food & other Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural Food & other Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹890 Cr | 13.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹125 Cr | 6.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22 Cr | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹221 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹185 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,130 Cr | 27.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Vishwas Agri.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural Food & other Products rankingFinancials of Vishwas Agri
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Vishwas Agri
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 70.00% | 70.00% | 70.00% | 70.16% | 70.16% | 70.16% | 70.00% |
| Public + | 30.00% | 30.00% | 30.00% | 29.84% | 29.84% | 29.84% | 30.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,395 | 1,395 | 798 | 771 | 716 | 676 | 659 |
Financials of Vishwas Agri
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Vishwas Agri
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 53.82 | 64.86 | 62.54 | 74.51 | 101.91 | 113.03 | 98.71 |
| Sales growth | +20.51% | -3.58% | +19.14% | +36.77% | +10.91% | -3.65% | |
| Expenses + | 51.48 | 60.38 | 54.44 | 62.79 | 88.13 | 104.29 | 88.52 |
| Operating Profit | 2.34 | 4.48 | 8.10 | 11.72 | 13.78 | 8.74 | 10.19 |
| OPM % | 4.35% | 6.91% | 12.95% | 15.73% | 13.52% | 7.73% | 10.32% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 1.02 | 0.26 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 1.04 | 0.77 | 2.45 | 3.64 | 3.92 | 4.25 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 1.29 | 2.37 | 2.12 | 2.25 |
| Profit before tax | 1.61 | 3.32 | 7.24 | 8.07 | 8.79 | 2.96 | 3.92 |
| Tax % | 27.95% | 25.00% | 25.14% | 25.40% | 23.66% | 27.70% | |
| Net Profit + | 1.16 | 2.48 | 5.42 | 6.01 | 6.71 | 2.14 | 3.59 |
| EPS in Rs | 16.57 | 22.55 | 7.74 | 6.01 | 6.71 | 2.14 | 3.59 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Vishwas Agri
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.50 | 0.80 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Reserves | 1.51 | 3.99 | 7.38 | 36.20 | 39.79 | 41.93 | 45.28 |
| Borrowings + | 12.75 | 16.97 | 19.23 | 22.40 | 42.26 | 48.36 | 56.43 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6.19 | 11.87 | 20.19 | 12.51 | 14.24 | 12.75 | 9.32 |
| Total Liabilities | 20.95 | 33.63 | 53.80 | 81.11 | 106.29 | 113.04 | 121.03 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.68 | 4.72 | 5.25 | 21.97 | 20.99 | 21.09 | 19.93 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.52 | 0.00 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 20.27 | 28.91 | 39.03 | 59.14 | 83.66 | 91.95 | 101.10 |
| Total Assets | 20.95 | 33.63 | 53.80 | 81.11 | 106.29 | 113.04 | 121.03 |
Financials of Vishwas Agri
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.20 | 0.79 | 2.90 | -17.89 | -8.82 | -7.22 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.27 | -4.15 | -10.35 | -8.93 | 0.61 | -0.32 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.09 | 3.38 | 8.02 | 26.69 | 13.11 | 2.33 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.58 | -0.12 | 4.90 | -5.21 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.07 | -3.36 | -7.26 | -26.37 | -11.11 | -7.80 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 9% | 28% | 47% | -140% | -55% | -73% |
Financials of Vishwas Agri
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 51.68 | 59.76 | 113.52 | 122.91 | 150.32 | 155.68 |
| Inventory Days | 106.32 | 129.03 | 103.11 | 158.97 | 146.28 | 149.73 |
| Days Payable | 49.73 | 77.75 | 107.48 | 42.26 | 29.06 | 39.47 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 108.26 | 111.04 | 109.15 | 239.62 | 267.54 | 265.95 |
| Working Capital Days | 35.13 | 45.08 | 49.78 | 168.32 | 105.41 | 126.17 |
| ROCE % | 23.88% | 28.93% | 20.59% | 14.55% | 7.15% |
Continue your research
What Vishwas Agri's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- SRPL (Q2 FY27)
140.17 lakhs (approximately 8.5% decrease). Key results statement takeaways from Shree Ram Proteins Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against s
- Mawana Sugars (Q2 FY27)
385.70 crore (restated) . Key results statement takeaways from Mawana Sugars Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- DCM Shriram Inds (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 is ₹31,169 lakhs (Total Income). Key results statement takeaways from DCM Shriram Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 resul
- TBI Corn (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹19,645.64 lakhs (consolidated) . Key results statement takeaways from TBI Corn Ltd's Q2 FY27
