Xchanging Solutions Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹646 Cr
- P/E
- 10.81
- ROE
- 15.76%
- PEG
- 1.10
- Price to sales
- 3.12
- Debt to equity
- 0.12
- 52W high / low
- ₹92.5 / ₹47.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 0.72%
- EBITDA margin
- 34.58%
- Net profit margin
- 29.30%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹207 Cr
Incorporated in 2002, Xchanging Solutions Ltd is an Information Technology services provider[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Xchanging Solutions.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Xchanging Solutions
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Xchanging Solutions
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| FIIs + | 0.11% | 0.23% | 0.09% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.01% | 0.09% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.11% | 0.03% | 0.00% |
| DIIs + | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.17% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 24.58% | 24.47% | 24.61% | 24.62% | 24.63% | 24.70% | 24.61% | 24.69% | 24.69% | 24.60% | 24.80% | 24.99% |
| No. of Shareholders | 59,457 | 71,437 | 72,997 | 74,629 | 77,197 | 81,445 | 81,416 | 79,663 | 77,624 | 75,079 | 73,508 | 72,264 |
Financials of Xchanging Solutions
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 43 | 42 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 46 | 51 | 50 | 53 | 49 | 51 | 54 | 53 |
| Expenses + | 32 | 31 | 35 | 33 | 34 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 33 | 32 | 36 | 35 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 18 |
| OPM % | 27% | 27% | 22% | 24% | 24% | 31% | 34% | 33% | 32% | 33% | 37% | 34% | 35% |
| Other Income + | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 17 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
| Tax % | 19% | 123% | 23% | 27% | 25% | 12% | 25% | 27% | 14% | 27% | 22% | 26% | 28% |
| Net Profit + | 14 | -4 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.24 | -0.32 | 1.11 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.30 | 1.32 | 1.24 | 1.46 | 1.18 | 1.46 | 1.36 | 1.36 |
Financials of Xchanging Solutions
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Dec 2014 | Dec 2015 | Mar 2017 15m | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 287 | 279 | 307 | 186 | 184 | 182 | 196 | 174 | 174 | 174 | 185 | 203 | 207 |
| Expenses + | 286 | 252 | 298 | 160 | 141 | 134 | 140 | 121 | 125 | 128 | 132 | 134 | 135 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 28 | 9 | 26 | 43 | 48 | 55 | 53 | 50 | 47 | 53 | 69 | 72 |
| OPM % | 0.2% | 10% | 3.0% | 14% | 23% | 26% | 28% | 31% | 28% | 27% | 29% | 34% | 35% |
| Other Income + | 36 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 14 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 32 | 39 | 20 | 41 | 57 | 59 | 70 | 61 | 60 | 66 | 63 | 77 | 80 |
| Tax % | 21% | 24% | 8% | 22% | 18% | 8% | 10% | 14% | 25% | 79% | 22% | 22% | |
| Net Profit + | 25 | 29 | 18 | 32 | 47 | 55 | 62 | 53 | 45 | 14 | 50 | 59 | 60 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.25 | 2.62 | 1.64 | 2.84 | 4.19 | 4.91 | 5.60 | 4.72 | 4.03 | 1.23 | 4.45 | 5.34 | 5.36 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2,765% | 45% | 37% |
Financials of Xchanging Solutions
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Dec 2014 | Dec 2015 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 |
| Reserves | 193 | 222 | 239 | 272 | 322 | 385 | 444 | 502 | 565 | 243 | 247 | 285 | 303 |
| Borrowings + | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 105 | 85 | 71 | 48 |
| Other Liabilities + | 103 | 78 | 101 | 84 | 80 | 75 | 67 | 61 | 66 | 64 | 60 | 56 | 47 |
| Total Liabilities | 409 | 412 | 452 | 468 | 513 | 573 | 625 | 676 | 743 | 523 | 504 | 523 | 510 |
| Fixed Assets + | 166 | 164 | 161 | 159 | 159 | 161 | 160 | 161 | 160 | 159 | 158 | 158 | 158 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 101 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 243 | 249 | 190 | 188 | 355 | 412 | 465 | 516 | 583 | 364 | 346 | 364 | 351 |
| Total Assets | 409 | 412 | 452 | 468 | 513 | 573 | 625 | 676 | 743 | 523 | 504 | 523 | 510 |
Financials of Xchanging Solutions
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Dec 2014 | Dec 2015 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | 28 | 38 | 36 | 48 | 46 | 62 | 35 | 42 | -12 | 49 | 41 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 37 | 16 | 20 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -0 | -232 | -72 | -50 |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | 33 | 45 | 42 | 62 | 69 | 65 | 49 | 75 | -207 | -8 | 11 |
| Free Cash Flow | -4 | 26 | 38 | 37 | 48 | 45 | 61 | 35 | 42 | -12 | 49 | 41 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 485% | 113% | 451% | 142% | 128% | 113% | 124% | 84% | 113% | 98% | 113% | 96% |
Financials of Xchanging Solutions
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Dec 2014 | Dec 2015 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 85 | 60 | 55 | 61 | 57 | 41 | 17 | 31 | 16 | 24 | 24 | 30 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 85 | 60 | 55 | 61 | 57 | 41 | 17 | 31 | 16 | 24 | 24 | 30 |
| Working Capital Days | 23 | 22 | -17 | -30 | -44 | -21 | -65 | -32 | -56 | -55 | -86 | -64 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 12% | 6% | 11% | 14% | 13% | 13% | 10% | 9% | 12% | 15% | 18% |
Momentum score · price trend
9 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −42.2% | 9% |
| Last 6 months | −17.0% | 25% |
| Last 3 months | −18.5% | 23% |
The price is 82.2% below its all-time high of ₹310.55 (2 Sept 2005). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 18 became 9.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Xchanging Solutions: 0.4 × 9 + 0.4 × 25 + 0.2 × 23 = 18, halved to 9 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Xchanging Solutions's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
