Yogi Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹698 Cr
- P/E
- 53.41
- ROE
- 16.77%
- Price to sales
- 1.76
- Debt to equity
- 1.86
- 52W high / low
- ₹184 / ₹147
- EBITDA margin
- 6.11%
- Net profit margin
- 4.82%
- Promoter holding
- 62.68%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹398 Cr
Established in 1994 under the name of (PIL), Yogi Ltd. is a leading Real Estate developer. [1] The company changed its nature of business in FY23 and consequently changed its name.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Yogi Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Yogi Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Yogi Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 111.07 | 90.29 | 134.59 | 57.25 | 157.32 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.49 | 2.09 | 2.92 |
| Expenses + | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 110.12 | 82.60 | 121.87 | 53.91 | 150.34 |
| Financing Profit | -0.23 | -0.21 | -0.42 | 0.87 | 7.61 | 12.23 | 1.25 | 4.06 |
| Financing Margin % | 0.78% | 8.43% | 9.09% | 2.18% | 2.58% | |||
| Other Income + | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 1.56 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 1.52 | 1.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | -0.16 | -0.17 | 2.42 | 8.06 | 12.70 | 2.59 | 4.95 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 22.73% | 21.59% | 26.93% | 27.80% | 25.45% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.14 | -0.16 | -0.17 | 1.88 | 6.32 | 9.29 | 1.86 | 3.69 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.06 | -0.07 | -0.06 | 0.46 | 1.46 | 2.15 | 0.34 | 0.84 |
| Gross NPA % | ||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Yogi Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 0 | 111 | 439 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Expenses + | 1 | 111 | 409 |
| Financing Profit | -1 | -0 | 25 |
| Financing Margin % | -0% | 6% | |
| Other Income + | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 2 | 28 |
| Tax % | -27% | 27% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | -0 | 1 | 21 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.17 | 0.36 | 4.80 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Yogi Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 22 | 41 | 43 |
| Reserves | 34 | 72 | 96 |
| Borrowing | 18 | 24 | 253 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1 | 352 | 320 |
| Total Liabilities | 74 | 489 | 712 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 72 | 483 | 701 |
| Total Assets | 74 | 489 | 712 |
Financials of Yogi Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -24 | -72 | -192 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | 1 | -2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 31 | 72 | 228 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 33 |
| Free Cash Flow | -24 | -73 | -192 |
| CFO/OP | 2,763% | 31,496% | -623% |
Financials of Yogi Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | -1% | 2% | 16% |
Momentum score · price trend
52 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −9.2% | 49% |
| Last 6 months | −1.8% | 52% |
| Last 3 months | −3.7% | 61% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Yogi Ltd: 0.4 × 49 + 0.4 × 52 + 0.2 × 61 = 52.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
