Banka Bioloo
Banka Bioloo Q1 FY27: Revenue ₹4.2 Cr
Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Banka Bioloo's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q1 FY26-27 Revenue: ₹1,640 Lakhs - Year-on-Year (YoY) growth: 20.5% (vs ₹1,361 Lakhs in Q1 FY25-26) - Q1 FY26-27 EBITDA: ₹151 Lakhs - YoY growth: 46.6% (vs ₹103 Lakhs) - Q1 FY26-27 PAT: ₹37 Lakhs - YoY growth: 162.3% (vs ₹14 Lakhs) - Execution Outlook (Page 8): - Q1 FY26-27 revenue reflects a positive order conversion at the start of the year. EBITDA for Q1 FY26-27: ₹151 Lakhs, a 46.6%+ YoY increase from ₹103 Lakhs in Q1 FY25-26.
From Banka Bioloo's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q1 FY26-27 Revenue: ₹1,640 Lakhs
- Year-on-Year (YoY) growth: 20.5% (vs ₹1,361 Lakhs in Q1 FY25-26)
- Q1 FY26-27 EBITDA: ₹151 Lakhs
- YoY growth: 46.6% (vs ₹103 Lakhs)
- Q1 FY26-27 PAT: ₹37 Lakhs
- YoY growth: 162.3% (vs ₹14 Lakhs)
- Execution Outlook (Page 8):
2 more points from Banka Bioloo's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Banka Bioloo said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Megaliter Varunaa Pvt Ltd portfolio scaled from first 600 KLD project in mid-2022 to 11.7 MLD treatment capacity across 15 projects by mid-2026 (~3 years).
- Net Lifetime Value (LTV) of Megaliter Varunaa projects is ₹122 Cr, with contract tenures of 7–10 years for sustained revenue recognition.
- 15 projects onboarded, with 1 more at LOI stage as of Q1 FY26-27.
- No explicit capex amounts mentioned for new plants or capacity expansions.
- Revenue visibility and profitability expected to strengthen as project portfolio scales progressively over contract duration.
- No specific timelines beyond the cumulative growth reflected through 2022–2026 shown.
2 more points from Banka Bioloo's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Construction
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Banka Bioloo said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
- Order booking in Q1 FY26-27: ₹4.2 Crore
- Executed orders in Q1 FY26-27: ₹16.2 Crore
- Unexecuted order book as of Q1 FY26-27 YTD: ₹82 Crore
- The unexecuted order book provides multi-quarter visibility to rebuild revenue through FY26-27
2 more points from Banka Bioloo's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Banka Bioloo — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹18 Cr, net profit ₹2 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Banka Bioloo Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Construction this season
- Cemindia Projects Ltd (Q1 FY27)
25,000 crores in new orders this year, potentially increasing order book by 3-4x in coming years. Key concall takeaways from Cemindia Projects Ltd's Q1 FY27…
- Likhitha Infrastructure Ltd (Q1 FY27)
85.06 Cr (Standalone and Consolidated) . Key concall takeaways from Likhitha Infrastructure Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Nxt-Infra Trust (Q1 FY27)
Quarterly Operating Margin:** Not explicitly stated; can be approximated from total income (INR 1,973 million) and expenses (INR 374 million) implying an…
- KEC International Ltd (Q1 FY27)
With current cable capacity, revenue could reach approximately INR 3,000 crores without additional major capex. Key concall takeaways from KEC International…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Banka Bioloo and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Banka Bioloo Q1 FY27 results?
Q1 FY26-27 Revenue: ₹1,640 Lakhs - Year-on-Year (YoY) growth: 20.5% (vs ₹1,361 Lakhs in Q1 FY25-26) - Q1 FY26-27 EBITDA: ₹151 Lakhs - YoY growth: 46.6% (vs ₹103 Lakhs) - Q1 FY26-27 PAT: ₹37 Lakhs - YoY growth: 162.3% (vs ₹14 Lakhs) - Execution Outlook (Page 8): - Q1 FY26-27 revenue reflects a positive order conversion at the start of the year. EBITDA for Q1 FY26-27: ₹151 Lakhs, a 46.6%+ YoY increase from ₹103 Lakhs in Q1 FY25-26.
What is Banka Bioloo share price analysis?
Banka Bioloo currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 122.6 with a market cap of ₹78 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Banka Bioloo planning capital expenditure?
Megaliter Varunaa Pvt Ltd portfolio scaled from first 600 KLD project in mid-2022 to 11.7 MLD treatment capacity across 15 projects by mid-2026 (~3 years).
Keep Banka Bioloo on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
