D

Delaplex Ltd

Q1 FY27IT - Software

Delaplex Q1 FY27 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹173
Market cap₹158 Cr
P/E12.3
Updated17 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Delaplex Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

H2 FY26 total income (quarterly equivalent): ₹340.4 Mn vs ₹328.4 Mn in H2 FY25, a 3.66% YoY increase. EBITDA for H2 FY26: ₹79.4 Mn vs ₹78.4 Mn in H2 FY25; up 1.3% YoY - EBITDA Margin for H2 FY26: 23.3% (declined slightly from 23.9% in H2 FY25) - PAT for H2 FY26: ₹57.1 Mn vs ₹57.6 Mn in H2 FY25; do

From Delaplex Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 17 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • H2 FY26 total income (quarterly equivalent): ₹340.4 Mn vs ₹328.4 Mn in H2 FY25, a 3.66% YoY increase.
  • FY26 total income: ₹730.7 Mn vs ₹701.0 Mn in FY25, a 4.2% YoY increase.
  • Domestic sales contributed 38.7% to total revenue in FY26, with a strong 49.3% YoY growth.
  • EBITDA and PAT also showed growth but no explicit volume figures were provided.

2 more points from Delaplex Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Delaplex Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • India’s data centre capacity is projected to increase from ~1.4 GW in 2025 to over 4.5 GW by 2030, with USD 25-30 billion investments expected by 2030 (Page 23).
  • The company is expanding Micro Data Centers (MDC) Pan-India through a strategic partnership with BSNL (Page 36).
  • New AI-driven solutions and proprietary MDC technology for Edge Computing are being launched to enhance product capabilities (Page 36).
  • Capital Work in Progress (CWIP) increased to ₹14.6 Mn as of 31 March 2026 from ₹1.4 Mn a year earlier, indicating ongoing investments in property, plant, equipment, and intangible assets (Page 10).

2 more points from Delaplex Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in IT - Software

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 3
Rev 2Mar 1
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Delaplex Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation for Delaplex Ltd. does not explicitly report or mention any specific figures or details related to: - Order book - Order inflow - Pending orders Throughout the 37-page document, while there is information on business wins, client additions (e.g., BSNL, PSU Bank, Pondicherry Government), revenue, financial highlights, and growth strategies, no direct data or commentary on order backlog, order inflow volume, or pending order status is provided. The presentation focuses on financial performance, market expansion plans, technology offerings, and strategic initiatives but does not disclose order book or order inflow metrics.

What Delaplex Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in IT - Software this season

  • Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Q1 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 9.6 million, up 22.5% YoY from Rs 7.8 million in Q1 FY26 (Page 27). Key investor presentation takeaways from Xelpmoc Design'

  • Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Total Revenue: ₹766.3 million, up 17.5% YoY (Page 3, 15, 19) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor pres

  • Softtech Engineers Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations (Standalone) for Q1 FY27: INR 3,222.02 Lakhs, up 25.0% YoY from INR 2,578.58 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 . Key concall takeaways from Softtech…

  • Tanla Platforms Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Revenue for Q1 FY27: ₹12,264 Mn, up 17.8% YoY and 4.1% QoQ (Pages 3, 7, 21). Key concall takeaways from Tanla Platforms Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings call — and how…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Delaplex Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Delaplex Ltd Q1 FY27 results?

H2 FY26 total income (quarterly equivalent): ₹340.4 Mn vs ₹328.4 Mn in H2 FY25, a 3.66% YoY increase. EBITDA for H2 FY26: ₹79.4 Mn vs ₹78.4 Mn in H2 FY25; up 1.3% YoY - EBITDA Margin for H2 FY26: 23.3% (declined slightly from 23.9% in H2 FY25) - PAT for H2 FY26: ₹57.1 Mn vs ₹57.6 Mn in H2 FY25; do

What is Delaplex Ltd share price analysis?

Delaplex Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.3 with a market cap of ₹158 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Delaplex Ltd planning capital expenditure?

India’s data centre capacity is projected to increase from ~1.4 GW in 2025 to over 4.5 GW by 2030, with USD 25-30 billion investments expected by 2030 (Page 23).

Keep Delaplex Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.