CS

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd

Q1 FY27IT - Software

Cybertech Systems & Software Q1 FY27 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹132
Market cap₹413 Cr
P/E13.0
Updated9 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue for Q1 FY27: - Total Revenue: ₹766.3 million, up 17.5% YoY (Page 3, 15, 19) - Operating Revenue: ₹684.5 million, up 17.6% YoY (Page 3, 15, 19) - Sales/Volume: - No explicit sales volume figures reported. EBITDA for Q1FY27: ₹139.0 million, up 16.1% YoY (Page 3, 15, 16, 19) - EBITDA Margin for Q1FY27: 18.1%, slightly down from 18.4% YoY (Page 3, 16) - Operating Revenue for Q1FY27: ₹684.5 million, up

From Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 9 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue for Q1 FY27:
  • Total Revenue: ₹766.3 million, up 17.5% YoY (Page 3, 15, 19)
  • Operating Revenue: ₹684.5 million, up 17.6% YoY (Page 3, 15, 19)
  • Sales/Volume:
  • No explicit sales volume figures reported.
  • Client details:
  • Added 4 new clients, total active clients 83 (Page 18)
  • Geographic/Industry revenue:
  • US business contributed 99% of operating revenue (Page 3, 17)
  • Technology sector contributed 72% of operating revenue (Page 3, 17)

2 more points from Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The investor presentation does not mention any specific capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project details such as amounts, status, or timelines. It focuses mainly on financial performance, operational highlights, company overview, executive management, services offered, and client growth without reference to capital expenditure or physical expansion initiatives.

Top-ranked in IT - Software

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 3
Rev 2Mar 1
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report any details about order book, order inflow, or pending orders. It primarily focuses on: - Financial performance, including revenue, EBITDA, PBT, and PAT for Q1FY27. - Operational highlights such as adding 4 new clients and total active clients being 83. - Number of projects during the quarter noted as 131.

2 more points from Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹62 Cr, net profit ₹7 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in IT - Software this season

  • Delaplex Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    H2 FY26 total income (quarterly equivalent): ₹340.4 Mn vs ₹328.4 Mn in H2 FY25, a 3.66% YoY increase. Key investor presentation takeaways from Delaplex Ltd's Q1

  • Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Q1 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 9.6 million, up 22.5% YoY from Rs 7.8 million in Q1 FY26 (Page 27). Key investor presentation takeaways from Xelpmoc Design'

  • Softtech Engineers Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations (Standalone) for Q1 FY27: INR 3,222.02 Lakhs, up 25.0% YoY from INR 2,578.58 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 . Key concall takeaways from Softtech…

  • Tanla Platforms Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Revenue for Q1 FY27: ₹12,264 Mn, up 17.8% YoY and 4.1% QoQ (Pages 3, 7, 21). Key concall takeaways from Tanla Platforms Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings call — and how…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd Q1 FY27 results?

Revenue for Q1 FY27: - Total Revenue: ₹766.3 million, up 17.5% YoY (Page 3, 15, 19) - Operating Revenue: ₹684.5 million, up 17.6% YoY (Page 3, 15, 19) - Sales/Volume: - No explicit sales volume figures reported. EBITDA for Q1FY27: ₹139.0 million, up 16.1% YoY (Page 3, 15, 16, 19) - EBITDA Margin for Q1FY27: 18.1%, slightly down from 18.4% YoY (Page 3, 16) - Operating Revenue for Q1FY27: ₹684.5 million, up

What is Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd share price analysis?

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.0 with a market cap of ₹413 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The investor presentation does not mention any specific capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project details such as amounts, status, or timelines.

Keep Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.