FP

Fino Payments Bank Ltd

Q3 FY26Banks

Fino Payments Bank Q3 FY26 earnings call: Revenue & Margins

Q3 FY26 earnings call: what management guided on revenue, margins and order book.

Price₹146
Market cap₹1.3K Cr
P/E51.1
Updated23 Aug 2026
Read4 min read

The short version

The bank continues to prepare for its Small Finance Bank (SFB) plans with regulatory timelines set for 18 months from December 2025, indicating expected growth and expansion. The management did not provide explicit forward-looking guidance or precise future growth expectations for earnings, operating profits, or EPS during the call.

From Fino Payments Bank Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 23 Aug 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • The bank continues to prepare for its Small Finance Bank (SFB) plans with regulatory timelines set for 18 months from December 2025, indicating expected growth and expansion.
  • Despite recent issues, business volumes, including CASA and digital payments, have remained intact over the last few days, showing resilience and stable customer trust.
  • The digital payment business will continue, managed under a stringent risk framework, suggesting ongoing contribution to revenue growth.
  • Management indicated potential future disclosures will provide detailed industry-wise breakdowns of digital revenues to enhance transparency and show growth areas.
  • The bank is focused on maintaining liquidity and business continuity, supporting stable growth prospects.

2 more points from Fino Payments Bank Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Fino Payments Bank Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The transcript from the investor call on March 02, 2026, does not specifically mention any current or future capex, capital investment, or strategic investment plans. The focus of the discussion was primarily on operational continuity, legal matters concerning GST-related allegations, and the impact on management due to the MD and CEO's legal situation. Key points related to strategic outlook: - The bank continues with its preparations for the Small Finance Bank (SFB) plan within regulatory timelines. - There is ongoing commitment to maintaining business continuity and risk management. - Management referenced monitoring of digital payment business growth and possible future detailed disclosures but did not elaborate on specific capital investments. Hence, no explicit current or future capex or strategic investment commitments were disclosed in this call.

Top-ranked in Banks

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Canara Bank
Rev 2Mar 3
2AU Small Finance
Rev 2Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Fino Payments Bank Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The provided transcript does not contain any information regarding the current or expected order book or pending orders for Fino Payments Bank Limited. The discussion focused primarily on issues related to the MD & CEO’s legal situation, regulatory interactions, real money gaming transactions, KYC processes, and business continuity. No details about order book status or pending orders were mentioned.

Others in Banks this season

  • Yes Bank Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Retail disbursements showing a 15% year-on-year growth, with improved risk metrics. Key concall takeaways from Yes Bank Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how…

  • State Bank of India (Q3 FY26)

    7.86 lakh crores, with Rs. Key concall takeaways from SBI's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Indian Overseas Bank (Q3 FY26)

    Indian Overseas Bank (IOB) has demonstrated a strong growth trajectory with business growth of 18% and credit growth of 24% year-on-year as of Q3 FY26. Key…

  • Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    341.50 crores in Q3, 13.74% growth, and an 18.05% rise when adjusted for one-time recovery. Key concall takeaways from Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd's Q3 FY26…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Fino Payments Bank Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Fino Payments Bank Ltd Q3 FY26 results?

The bank continues to prepare for its Small Finance Bank (SFB) plans with regulatory timelines set for 18 months from December 2025, indicating expected growth and expansion. The management did not provide explicit forward-looking guidance or precise future growth expectations for earnings, operating profits, or EPS during the call.

What is Fino Payments Bank Ltd share price analysis?

Fino Payments Bank Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 51.1 with a market cap of ₹1,250 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Fino Payments Bank Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The transcript from the investor call on March 02, 2026, does not specifically mention any current or future capex, capital investment, or strategic investment plans.

Keep Fino Payments Bank Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's earnings call transcript. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.