IB

Interarch Building Solutions Ltd

Q2 FY27Construction

Interarch Building Solutions Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Revenue
₹505Cr
Net profit
₹31Cr
Margin
8.3%

Interarch Building Solutions Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
EBITDA for Q2 FY27 remained stable at Rs. 41.7 crore, with a margin of 8.3%.

As stated in Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 6 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

Price₹1,541
Market cap₹2.6K Cr
P/E19.0

The short version

Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 505.4 crore, a 2.9% YoY increase from Rs. 491.1 crore in Q2 FY26. Q2 FY27 EBITDA: Rs. 41.7 crore, stable YoY (0.1% increase) from Rs. 41.7 crore in Q2 FY26.

From Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 6 Nov 2026.

How did Interarch Building Solutions' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 505.4 crore, a 2.9% YoY increase from Rs. 491.1 crore in Q2 FY26.
  • EBITDA for Q2 FY27 remained stable at Rs. 41.7 crore, with a margin of 8.3%.
  • For H1 FY27, Revenue was Rs. 965.0 crore, up 10.7% YoY from Rs. 871.9 crore in H1 FY26.
  • Order book stood at an all-time high of Rs. 2,011 crore as of October 31, 2026, providing strong revenue visibility.
  • The presentation projects revenue growth driven by core Pre-Engineered Buildings (PEB), Heavy Steel Structures (HSS), and exports.

2 more points from Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Interarch Building Solutions' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Interarch Building Solutions Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Interarch Building Solutions planning?

  • Andhra Pradesh (AP) Phase 1 (HSS): 25,000 MTPA capacity, commissioning in 2026, ~20,000 MTPA utilizable capacity.
  • Andhra Pradesh (AP) Phase 2 (HSS): 24,000 MTPA capacity, commissioning in Q4 FY27, ~20,000 MTPA utilizable capacity.
  • Andhra Pradesh Phase 2 + Kiccha Line (PEB): 40,000 MTPA capacity, ~32,000 MTPA utilizable capacity, commissioning in 2025.
  • Gujarat Facility Phase 1 (PEB): 20,000 MTPA, ~17,000 MTPA utilizable, commenced production in 2026.
  • Gujarat Facility Phase 2 (PEB): 20,000 MTPA, ~17,000 MTPA utilizable, commissioning in Q3 FY27.
  • AP Phase 3 (HSS): Planned, 25,000 MTPA capacity.
  • Total HSS capacity planned to scale up to +75,000 MTPA in next 2-3 years (~3x current capacity).
  • New plants commissioned: Phase 1 at Kheda, Gujarat (PEB) and Phase 1 at Andhra Pradesh (HSS) in H1 FY27.

2 more points from Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Construction

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 2
2Dilip Buildcon
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Interarch Building Solutions raising money or cutting debt?

See what Interarch Building Solutions Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Interarch Building Solutions' order book?

  • Total order book as of 31st October 2026 stands at INR 2,011 crore, which is an all-time high for the company.
  • New orders received as of 1st August 2026 amount to INR 629 crore.
  • Orders executed as of 1st August 2026 total INR 482 crore.
  • The order book is diversified across key end-user industries with 65% Industrial, 7% Logistics, and 28% Construction & Infrastructure.

2 more points from Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Interarch Building Solutions Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Interarch Building Solutions Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures

Interarch Building Solutions Ltd Q2 FY27 reported results vs year-ago quarter, ₹ crore
₹ CrQ2 FY27
Revenue505
Operating profit (EBITDA)42
Operating margin8.3%
Profit before tax41
Net profit (PAT)31
EPS (₹)18.27

Source: Interarch Building Solutions Ltd's results filing to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹505 Cr, net profit ₹31 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Construction this season

  • Likhitha Infrastructure (Q2 FY27)

    4.3% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Likhitha Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Akash Infraprojects (Q2 FY27)

    1,206.20 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, showing a year-on-year increase of approximately 85.6% (Page 5). Key results statement takeaways from A

  • Nxt-Infra Trust (Q2 FY27)

    Reported EBITDA for Q2 FY27: ₹1,215 crore, up 39% YoY . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nxt-Infra Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ra

  • Chavda Infra Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 is ₹89.4 crores, up 55.8% year-on-year from ₹57.3 crores in Q2 FY26 (Page 44, 5, and 4). Key investor presentation takeaways

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Interarch Building Solutions Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Interarch Building Solutions Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 505.4 crore, a 2.9% YoY increase from Rs. 491.1 crore in Q2 FY26. Q2 FY27 EBITDA: Rs. 41.7 crore, stable YoY (0.1% increase) from Rs. 41.7 crore in Q2 FY26.

What is Interarch Building Solutions Ltd share price analysis?

Interarch Building Solutions Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 18.9 with a market cap of ₹2,592 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Interarch Building Solutions Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Andhra Pradesh (AP) Phase 1 (HSS): 25,000 MTPA capacity, commissioning in 2026, ~20,000 MTPA utilizable capacity.

Keep Interarch Building Solutions Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.