La Opala RG Ltd
La Opala RG Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on La Opala RG Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Quarterly Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY26): Rs 9,090.17 Lacs - Quarterly Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY25): Rs 9,061.45 Lacs - Year-on-Year (YoY) Revenue Change: +0.32% - Half Year Revenue from Operations (H1 FY26): Rs 15,616.71 Lacs - Half Year Revenue from Operations (H1 FY25): Rs 16,346.79 Lacs - Half Year YoY Revenue Change: -4.47% - No explicit volume figures or sales volumes are stated in the presentation. Quarterly EBITDA (Excluding Other Income): Rs 3,517.90 Lacs, up 20.14% YoY (Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25) - Quarterly Operating Margin (EBITDA % Excluding Other Income): 38.70%, compared to 32.32% YoY increase - Quarterly PAT: Rs 2,677.97 Lacs, up 11.30% YoY - No explicit margin outlook or forward-looking guidance on EBITDA or PAT margins is stated in the presentation.
From La Opala RG Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Quarterly Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY26): Rs 9,090.17 Lacs
- Quarterly Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY25): Rs 9,061.45 Lacs
- Year-on-Year (YoY) Revenue Change: +0.32%
- Half Year Revenue from Operations (H1 FY26): Rs 15,616.71 Lacs
- Half Year Revenue from Operations (H1 FY25): Rs 16,346.79 Lacs
- Half Year YoY Revenue Change: -4.47%
2 more points from La Opala RG Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what La Opala RG Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- The company set up a fully automated, state-of-the-art plant at Sitarganj, Uttarakhand to produce and launch world-class opalware under the Diva brand (Page 5).
- Expansion at Sitarganj increased production capacity:
- From 4,000 to 8,000 MTPA (year not specified)
- From 8,000 to 16,000 MTPA (year not specified)
- Then further increased from 16,000 to 19,000 MTPA at Sitarganj (year not specified)
- A 12,000 MT greenfield plant at Sitarganj commenced commercial production (2018, Page 5).
2 more points from La Opala RG Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Consumer Durables
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what La Opala RG Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
La Opala RG Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹84 Cr, net profit ₹24 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What La Opala RG Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Nitco Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: INR 107.1 crores, a 64% YoY increase from INR 65.5 crores in Q2 FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Nitco Ltd's Q2 F
- Interiors & More Ltd (Q2 FY26)
179.5 Mn in H1FY25, a YoY growth of approximately 24.3%. Key investor presentation takeaways from Interiors & More Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how
- Global Surfaces Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Year-on-Year (YoY) growth for Q2-FY26: +15.1% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfaces Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks
- Greenlam Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)
375-400 crores revenue by Q4 FY27. Key concall takeaways from Greenlam Industries Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
La Opala RG Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were La Opala RG Ltd Q2 FY26 results?
Quarterly Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY26): Rs 9,090.17 Lacs - Quarterly Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY25): Rs 9,061.45 Lacs - Year-on-Year (YoY) Revenue Change: +0.32% - Half Year Revenue from Operations (H1 FY26): Rs 15,616.71 Lacs - Half Year Revenue from Operations (H1 FY25): Rs 16,346.79 Lacs - Half Year YoY Revenue Change: -4.47% - No explicit volume figures or sales volumes are stated in the presentation. Quarterly EBITDA (Excluding Other Income): Rs 3,517.90 Lacs, up 20.14% YoY (Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25) - Quarterly Operating Margin (EBITDA % Excluding Other Income): 38.70%, compared to 32.32% YoY increase - Quarterly PAT: Rs 2,677.97 Lacs, up 11.30% YoY - No explicit margin outlook or forward-looking guidance on EBITDA or PAT margins is stated in the presentation.
What is La Opala RG Ltd share price analysis?
La Opala RG Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 18.4 with a market cap of ₹1,737 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is La Opala RG Ltd planning capital expenditure?
The company set up a fully automated, state-of-the-art plant at Sitarganj, Uttarakhand to produce and launch world-class opalware under the Diva brand (Page 5).
Keep La Opala RG Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
