Man Infraconstruction Ltd
Man Infraconstruction Q3 FY26: Revenue ₹63.6 Cr, PAT ₹30.4 Cr
Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Man Infraconstruction Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q3 FY26 revenue from operations (standalone): ₹63.6 Cr, down from ₹85.7 Cr in Q3 FY25 (approx. Q3 FY26 EBITDA excluding Other Income: ₹11.2 Cr, down from ₹19.7 Cr in Q3 FY25 (approx.
From Man Infraconstruction Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q3 FY26 revenue from operations (standalone): ₹63.6 Cr, down from ₹85.7 Cr in Q3 FY25 (approx. -25.7% YoY).
- Q3 FY26 revenue from operations (consolidated): ₹153.3 Cr, down from ₹242.3 Cr in Q3 FY25 (approx. -36.7% YoY).
- Q3 FY26 real estate sales volume: 1.21 lakh sq. ft., sales value ₹447 Cr (compared to 9m FY25 sales of 3.86 lakh sq. ft. and ₹1,362 Cr).
- 9m FY26 revenue from operations (standalone): ₹220.7 Cr, down from ₹394.7 Cr in 9m FY25 (~-44%).
- 9m FY26 revenue from operations (consolidated): ₹484.9 Cr, down from ₹1,108.1 Cr in 9m FY25 (~-56%).
2 more points from Man Infraconstruction Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Man Infraconstruction Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- ₹512 crore raised via preferential route (out of ₹543 crore issue size) as of July 22, 2025, earmarked for expansion of EPC and real estate business, purchase of fixed assets, and working capital.
- ₹117 crore allocated for acquisition of new projects; ₹110 crore for working capital as of Dec 2025; ₹269 crore unutilized awaiting strategic deployment.
- Real estate upcoming projects totaling ~24.23 lakh sq. ft. carpet area, located in Mumbai – Royal Netra (33.32% JV, ~17.5 lakh sq. ft., no launch date), Virgo CHSL (34% JV, ~52,000 sq. ft., Q1 FY27 launch), Marine Lines (100% DM, ~6.21 lakh sq. ft., Q1 FY27 launch).
- Real Estate sales visibility of ~₹11,635+ crore (includes completed, ongoing, upcoming projects).
2 more points from Man Infraconstruction Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Realty
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Man Infraconstruction Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
Man Infraconstruction Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹146 Cr, net profit ₹41 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Man Infraconstruction Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Realty this season
- Arihant Superstructures Ltd (Q3 FY26)
EBITDA**: Rs 613 Crores in Q3 FY26 . Key investor presentation takeaways from Arihant Superstructures Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- AGI Infra Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Revenue: ₹XXX crore (Year-on-Year change: +YY%) [Note: Replace XXX and YY with exact figures from the presentation slides] . Key investor presentation takeaways
- Anant Raj Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Q3 FY26 Revenue from Operations (including Data Centers): ₹641.59 Cr, up 20.00% YoY (Page 7) . Key concall takeaways from Anant Raj Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings call…
- Mindspace Business Parks REIT (Q3 FY26)
Revenue from Operations for Q3 FY26: INR 8,163 million, up 27.2% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 14, 15) . Key concall takeaways from Mindspace Business Parks REIT's…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Man Infraconstruction Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Man Infraconstruction Ltd Q3 FY26 results?
Q3 FY26 revenue from operations (standalone): ₹63.6 Cr, down from ₹85.7 Cr in Q3 FY25 (approx. Q3 FY26 EBITDA excluding Other Income: ₹11.2 Cr, down from ₹19.7 Cr in Q3 FY25 (approx.
What is Man Infraconstruction Ltd share price analysis?
Man Infraconstruction Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 21.3 with a market cap of ₹4,617 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Man Infraconstruction Ltd planning capital expenditure?
₹512 crore raised via preferential route (out of ₹543 crore issue size) as of July 22, 2025, earmarked for expansion of EPC and real estate business, purchase of fixed assets, and working capital. - ₹117 crore allocated for acquisition of new projects; ₹110 crore for working capital as of Dec 2025; ₹269 crore unutilized awaiting strategic deployment. - Real estate upcoming projects totaling ~24.23 lakh sq.
Keep Man Infraconstruction Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
