Man Infraconstruction Ltd
Man Infraconstruction Q2 FY26: Revenue ₹57.7 Cr, PAT ₹30.1 Cr
Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Man Infraconstruction Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2 FY26 Revenue from operations (Standalone): ₹57.7 Cr vs ₹70.6 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline) - Q2 FY26 Revenue from operations (Consolidated): ₹148.8 Cr vs ₹230.3 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline) - Q2 FY26 Real Estate Revenue (Consolidated): ₹86.4 Cr vs ₹154.7 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline) - Q2 FY26 EPC Revenue (Consolidated): ₹62.3 Cr vs ₹75.6 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline) - Q2 FY26 Sales Volume: 1.19 lakh sq. Q2 FY26 Financials (Standalone): - EBITDA excluding Other Income: ₹11.1 Cr (down from ₹12.9 Cr in Q2 FY25; decrease of ~13.95%) - EBITDA Margin: 19.1% (up from 18.3% in Q2 FY25; increase of 0.8 percentage points) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹30.1 Cr (down from ₹32.7 Cr in Q2 FY25; decrease of ~7.98%) - PAT Margin: 33.4% (up from 31.9% in Q2 FY25; increase of 1.5 percentage points) - Q2 FY26 Financials (Consolidated): - EBITDA excluding Other Income: ₹36.6 Cr (up from ₹27.6 Cr in Q2 FY25; increase of ~32.6%) - EBITDA Margin: 24.6% (up from 12.0% in Q2 FY25; increase of 12.6 percentage points) - PAT (after non-controlling interest): ₹55.2 Cr (up from ₹44.5 Cr in Q2 FY25; increase of ~24%) - PAT Margin: 29.5% (up from 17.1% in Q2 FY25; increase of 12.4 percentage points) - Margin Outlook: The presentation emphasizes a *strong focus on margins and profitability* with targeted maintenance of high liquidity and healthy bottom line.
From Man Infraconstruction Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2 FY26 Revenue from operations (Standalone): ₹57.7 Cr vs ₹70.6 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline)
- Q2 FY26 Revenue from operations (Consolidated): ₹148.8 Cr vs ₹230.3 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline)
- Q2 FY26 Real Estate Revenue (Consolidated): ₹86.4 Cr vs ₹154.7 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline)
- Q2 FY26 EPC Revenue (Consolidated): ₹62.3 Cr vs ₹75.6 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline)
- Q2 FY26 Sales Volume: 1.19 lakh sq. ft.
- Q2 FY26 Sales Value: ₹424 Crs.
- Sales Value YoY not explicitly given; H1 FY26 sales value ₹916 Cr vs previous figures not stated for comparison.
- Outlook: Expecting potential increase in real estate sales from ongoing & upcoming projects with real estate sales visibility of ~₹11,000+ Cr.
- Launch of new real estate projects likely to add PMC margin.
2 more points from Man Infraconstruction Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Man Infraconstruction Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Funds raised of ₹512 Cr (out of ₹543 Cr) via preferential route as of July 2025; ₹164.1 Cr utilized for expansion and working capital, ₹348.5 Cr unutilized awaiting deployment.
- Amount utilized includes ₹46.9 Cr for acquisition of new projects, ₹101 Cr for working capital, and ₹16.2 Cr for general corporate purposes (as of Sep-25).
- Expansion focus on EPC and Real Estate businesses.
- Real Estate business expansion in Mumbai (western suburbs, MMR, South Mumbai) and USA (Miami, Florida) via strategic partnerships including Marriott Group.
- Growth through asset-light models: JV/JDA/DM.
- EPC order book stands at ₹354 Cr as on Sep-25.
- Real Estate sales visibility of ~₹11,000+ Cr across ongoing and upcoming projects.
2 more points from Man Infraconstruction Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Realty
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Man Infraconstruction Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
Man Infraconstruction Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹146 Cr, net profit ₹41 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Man Infraconstruction Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Realty this season
- AGI Infra Ltd (Q2 FY26)
8,530.33 lacs, a year-on-year increase of 9.98% from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from AGI Infra Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ran
- Arihant Superstructures Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Q2-FY26 Operating Revenues: INR 1,227 Mn, up 9.7% YoY from INR 1,118 Mn in Q2-FY25 (Page 25). Key investor presentation takeaways from Arihant Superstructures L
- Raymond Realty Ltd (Q2 FY26)
The company confirms commitment to this 20% growth as a minimum, with potential to do better if conditions permit. Key concall takeaways from Raymond Realty…
- Mindspace Business Parks REIT (Q2 FY26)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY26: ₹7,778 million, up from ₹6,419 million in Q3 FY25 (approx. Key concall takeaways from Mindspace Business Parks REIT's Q2…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Man Infraconstruction Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Man Infraconstruction Ltd Q2 FY26 results?
Q2 FY26 Revenue from operations (Standalone): ₹57.7 Cr vs ₹70.6 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline) - Q2 FY26 Revenue from operations (Consolidated): ₹148.8 Cr vs ₹230.3 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline) - Q2 FY26 Real Estate Revenue (Consolidated): ₹86.4 Cr vs ₹154.7 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline) - Q2 FY26 EPC Revenue (Consolidated): ₹62.3 Cr vs ₹75.6 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline) - Q2 FY26 Sales Volume: 1.19 lakh sq. Q2 FY26 Financials (Standalone): - EBITDA excluding Other Income: ₹11.1 Cr (down from ₹12.9 Cr in Q2 FY25; decrease of ~13.95%) - EBITDA Margin: 19.1% (up from 18.3% in Q2 FY25; increase of 0.8 percentage points) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹30.1 Cr (down from ₹32.7 Cr in Q2 FY25; decrease of ~7.98%) - PAT Margin: 33.4% (up from 31.9% in Q2 FY25; increase of 1.5 percentage points) - Q2 FY26 Financials (Consolidated): - EBITDA excluding Other Income: ₹36.6 Cr (up from ₹27.6 Cr in Q2 FY25; increase of ~32.6%) - EBITDA Margin: 24.6% (up from 12.0% in Q2 FY25; increase of 12.6 percentage points) - PAT (after non-controlling interest): ₹55.2 Cr (up from ₹44.5 Cr in Q2 FY25; increase of ~24%) - PAT Margin: 29.5% (up from 17.1% in Q2 FY25; increase of 12.4 percentage points) - Margin Outlook: The presentation emphasizes a *strong focus on margins and profitability* with targeted maintenance of high liquidity and healthy bottom line.
What is Man Infraconstruction Ltd share price analysis?
Man Infraconstruction Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 21.3 with a market cap of ₹4,617 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Man Infraconstruction Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Funds raised of ₹512 Cr (out of ₹543 Cr) via preferential route as of July 2025; ₹164.1 Cr utilized for expansion and working capital, ₹348.5 Cr unutilized awaiting deployment.
Keep Man Infraconstruction Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
