PE

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd

Q2 FY27Realty

Prestige Estates Projects Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Revenue
₹2,060Cr
Net profit
₹256Cr
Margin
45%

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2 FY27 Sales: ₹72,250 mn (+20% YoY); Prestige Group (PG) Share: ₹66,686 mn (+31% YoY).

As stated in Prestige Estates Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 5 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Prestige Estates Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

Price₹1,643
Market cap₹70.8K Cr
P/E62.2

The short version

Q2 FY27 Sales: ₹72,250 mn (+20% YoY); Prestige Group (PG) Share: ₹66,686 mn (+31% YoY) [Page 15]. Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹10,881 million, down 7.47% YoY (Page 7).

From Prestige Estates Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 5 Nov 2026.

How did Prestige Estates Projects' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Q2 FY27 Sales: ₹72,250 mn (+20% YoY); Prestige Group (PG) Share: ₹66,686 mn (+31% YoY) [Page 15]
  • Q2 FY27 Collections: ₹52,941 mn (+26% YoY); PG Share: ₹47,382 mn (+22% YoY) [Page 15]
  • Q2 FY27 Average Realisation: ₹12,529/sq ft (-11% YoY); Area Sold: 5.84 mn sq ft (+32% YoY); PG Share Area Sold: 5.31 mn sq ft (+51% YoY) [Page 15]
  • H1 FY27 Sales: ₹138,043 mn (-24% YoY); PG Share: ₹127,952 mn (-19% YoY) [Page 16]

2 more points from Prestige Estates Projects Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Prestige Estates Projects' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Prestige Estates Projects Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Prestige Estates Projects planning?

  • Residential: 168 projects (149 mn sft completed, 48 ongoing 119 mn sft, 36 upcoming 57 mn sft) with Q2 FY27 launches totaling 10.09 mn sft; completions 5.07 mn sft in Q2; ongoing residential free cash flow ₹2,40,742 mn; upcoming projects free cash flow ₹3,40,131 mn (Page 56, 25, 23, 22, 14).
  • Commercial: 72 projects, 151 mn sft completed, 130 ongoing 58 mn sft, 12 upcoming 19 mn sft; ongoing commercial capex ₹1,14,568 mn (₹69,314 mn PG share balance), upcoming ₹80,990 mn (₹59,981 mn PG share balance), total ₹1,95,558 mn (Page 33, 30, 5).
  • Retail: 68 projects, 89 mn sft completed; ongoing retail capex ₹27,525 mn (₹17,176 mn PG share balance), upcoming ₹40,126 mn (₹27,489 mn PG share), total ₹67,651 mn (Page 39, 5).
  • Hospitality: CPP Investments ₹30,000 mn for ~27% stake in Prestige Hospitality Ventures;
  • New land acquisitions with GDV ₹2,34,000 mn in FY27 Q1 (Page 26).

2 more points from Prestige Estates Projects Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Realty

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Sri Lotus
Rev 1Mar 3
2Sobha
Rev 2Mar 1
3
Rev 2Mar 1
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Prestige Estates Projects raising money or cutting debt?

See what Prestige Estates Projects Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Prestige Estates Projects' order book?

The investor presentation reports the following related to order book/order inflow/pending orders: - **Free Cash Flows from Sales (Residential Portfolio) (Page 25):** ₹5,80,873 million for ongoing + completed projects (indicates sales value realization). - **Value of Stock/Inventory (Page 19):** ₹2,13,432 million across 14.97 million sft (ongoing and completed projects). - **Balance to Spend (Capex - Pages 33, 39):**

2 more points from Prestige Estates Projects Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Jun 2026 (Q1 FY27). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the table below.

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd Q2 FY27 reported results vs year-ago quarter, ₹ crore
₹ CrQ2 FY27
Revenue2,060
Operating profit (EBITDA)926
Operating margin45%
Profit before tax363
Net profit (PAT)256
EPS (₹)5.20

Source: Prestige Estates Projects Ltd's results filing to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q1 FY27): revenue ₹2.7K Cr, net profit ₹271 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Realty this season

  • Eldeco Housing (Q2 FY27)

    Q2FY27 Total Income: ₹52.9 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati

  • SignatureGlobal (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue recognized in H1 FY27: INR 13.7 bn (14% YoY growth) . Key investor presentation takeaways from SignatureGlobal India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation

  • Arvind SmartSpaces (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹157.4 Cr, up from ₹140.5 Cr in Q2 FY26 (12% YoY increase). Key investor presentation takeaways from Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd's Q

  • Ashiana Housing Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 576 Cr, up from Rs 166 Cr in Q2 FY26 (248% YoY increase) [Page 29] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ashiana Housin

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Prestige Estates Projects Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 Sales: ₹72,250 mn (+20% YoY); Prestige Group (PG) Share: ₹66,686 mn (+31% YoY) [Page 15]. Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹10,881 million, down 7.47% YoY (Page 7).

What is Prestige Estates Projects Ltd share price analysis?

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 62.2 with a market cap of ₹70,784 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Prestige Estates Projects Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Residential: 168 projects (149 mn sft completed, 48 ongoing 119 mn sft, 36 upcoming 57 mn sft) with Q2 FY27 launches totaling 10.09 mn sft; completions 5.07 mn sft in Q2; ongoing residential free cash.

Keep Prestige Estates Projects Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.