EH

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd

Q2 FY27Realty

Eldeco Housing & Industries Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹52.9 Cr, PAT ₹7.4 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Revenue
₹52Cr
Net profit
₹7Cr
Margin
24.2%

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2FY27 Total Income: ₹52.9 crore, up 49.8% YoY.

As stated in Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 5 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

Price₹816
Market cap₹803 Cr
P/E22.1

The short version

Q2FY27 Total Income: ₹52.9 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 9). EBITDA for Q2FY27: ₹13.6 crore, up 144.5% YoY from ₹5.5 crore.

From Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 5 Nov 2026.

How did Eldeco Housing & Industries' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

- Q2FY27 Total Income: ₹52.9 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 9) - Q2FY27 Booking Value: ₹94.9 crore, up 7.8% YoY (Page 8 & 7) - Q2FY27 Area Booked: 1,21,102 sq. ft., down 16.6% YoY (Page 8 & 7) - Q2FY27 Collections: ₹125.6 crore, up 37.5% YoY (Page 7 & 5) - Q2FY27 Construction Spend: ₹59.9 crore, up 60.7% YoY (Page 7 & 5) - Deliveries in Q2FY27: 125 units, up 38.9% YoY; 1.57 lakh sq. ft., up 32.0% YoY (Page 8 & 7) **Outlook:** - Strong pipeline of upcoming launches expected to support sales momentum (Page 7)

2 more points from Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Eldeco Housing & Industries' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Eldeco Housing & Industries planning?

  • Land Aggregation: Acquired 9.72 acres in Q2 FY27 to expand the land portfolio for future development (Page 6).
  • Forthcoming Projects: 7 residential/group housing projects totaling 74.0 acres and 39,48,718 sq. ft. saleable area under planning, layout approved or awaiting final approval (Page 15).
  • Construction Spend: ₹59.9 Cr in Q2 FY27 (+60.7% YoY) and ₹117.7 Cr in H1 FY27 (+53.8% YoY) indicating ongoing capex on existing projects (Pages 5, 8).
  • On-Going Projects: Several residential and group housing projects under progress with completion timelines from Mar-28 to Jun-29 (Page 14).

2 more points from Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Realty

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Sri Lotus
Rev 1Mar 3
2Sobha
Rev 2Mar 1
3
Rev 2Mar 1
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Eldeco Housing & Industries raising money or cutting debt?

See what Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Eldeco Housing & Industries' order book?

  • It reports "Booking Value" and "Area Booked" as indicators of sales/orders:
  • Q2FY27 Booking Value: ₹94.9 crore (up 7.8% YoY)
  • H1FY27 Booking Value: ₹200.6 crore (down 35.1% YoY)
  • Q2FY27 Area Booked: 1,21,102 sq. ft. (down 16.6% YoY)

2 more points from Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 reported results vs year-ago quarter, ₹ crore
₹ CrQ2 FY27
Revenue52
Operating profit (EBITDA)13
Operating margin24.2%
Profit before tax13
Net profit (PAT)7
EPS (₹)7.51

Source: Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd's results filing to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹52 Cr, net profit ₹7 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Realty this season

  • Prestige Estates Projects Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Sales: ₹72,250 mn (+20% YoY); Prestige Group (PG) Share: ₹66,686 mn (+31% YoY) [Page 15] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Prestige Estates Pro

  • SignatureGlobal (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue recognized in H1 FY27: INR 13.7 bn (14% YoY growth) . Key investor presentation takeaways from SignatureGlobal India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation

  • Arvind SmartSpaces (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹157.4 Cr, up from ₹140.5 Cr in Q2 FY26 (12% YoY increase). Key investor presentation takeaways from Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd's Q

  • Ashiana Housing Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 576 Cr, up from Rs 166 Cr in Q2 FY26 (248% YoY increase) [Page 29] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ashiana Housin

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2FY27 Total Income: ₹52.9 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 9). EBITDA for Q2FY27: ₹13.6 crore, up 144.5% YoY from ₹5.5 crore.

What is Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd share price analysis?

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 22.1 with a market cap of ₹803 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Land Aggregation: Acquired 9.72 acres in Q2 FY27 to expand the land portfolio for future development (Page 6).

Keep Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.