All Q2 FY27 results →
R

RSWM Ltd

Q2 FY27Textiles & Apparels

RSWM Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹1,332 Cr, PAT ₹24.53 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹184
Market cap₹867 Cr
P/E12.1
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

RSWM Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,332 crore, up 13.9% QoQ and 14.9% YoY.

As stated in RSWM Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on RSWM Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,332 crore, up 13.9% QoQ and 14.9% YoY (Page 9, 11). Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹115.89 Cr, up 47.1% YoY (Page 12) - Q2 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 8.7%, up 191 bps YoY (Page 9, 12) - Q2 FY27 PBDT: ₹48 Cr approx (Page 12) - Q2 FY27 PAT: ₹24.53 Cr, up 3.9x YoY (Page 9, 13) - Q2 FY27 PAT Margin: 1.84%, up 130 bps YoY (Page 9, 13) - Operating Margin: EBITDA margin of 8.7% reported for Q2 FY27 (Page 12) - Focus is on operational efficiency, cost control, and productivity improvement (Page 7 CFO’s message).

From RSWM Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,332 crore, up 13.9% QoQ and 14.9% YoY (Page 9, 11).
  • Segment Revenue (Fabric & Yarn) for Q2 FY27: ₹1,322 crore (Page 11).
  • Total Income Q2 FY27: ₹1,331.84 crore, 14.9% YoY growth (Page 9).
  • H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹2,501.94 crore, 6.9% YoY growth (Page 9, 14).

2 more points from RSWM Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what RSWM Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • ₹92 Crore investment to upgrade knitting operations, expand capacity, and strengthen market position (Page 20).
  • Plan involves purchasing advanced machinery from Birla Advanced Knits Private Limited to enhance production efficiency and scale knitted fabric capabilities.
  • Machine acquisition completed in FY26; technology upgrade and expansion are underway.

2 more points from RSWM Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Textiles & Apparels

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
2Purple United
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 1
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 2
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what RSWM Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

Specifically: - There is no reference to order book size or value.

RSWM Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹1.3K Cr, net profit ₹26 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Textiles & Apparels this season

  • Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…

  • Trident (Q2 FY27)

    3.8%) . Key results statement takeaways from Trident Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…

  • Nandan Denim (Q2 FY27)

    Operating profit before exceptional items and tax for the quarter is ₹955.99 lakhs, up from ₹831.53 lakhs year-on-year—approximately a 15% increase. Key…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

RSWM Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were RSWM Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,332 crore, up 13.9% QoQ and 14.9% YoY (Page 9, 11). Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹115.89 Cr, up 47.1% YoY (Page 12) - Q2 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 8.7%, up 191 bps YoY (Page 9, 12) - Q2 FY27 PBDT: ₹48 Cr approx (Page 12) - Q2 FY27 PAT: ₹24.53 Cr, up 3.9x YoY (Page 9, 13) - Q2 FY27 PAT Margin: 1.84%, up 130 bps YoY (Page 9, 13) - Operating Margin: EBITDA margin of 8.7% reported for Q2 FY27 (Page 12) - Focus is on operational efficiency, cost control, and productivity improvement (Page 7 CFO’s message).

What is RSWM Ltd share price analysis?

RSWM Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.1 with a market cap of ₹867 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is RSWM Ltd planning capital expenditure?

₹92 Crore investment to upgrade knitting operations, expand capacity, and strengthen market position (Page 20).

Keep RSWM Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.