All Q2 FY27 results →
SE

Shera Energy Ltd

Q2 FY27Industrial Products

Shera Energy Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹1,047.4 Cr, PAT ₹30.77 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹169
Market cap₹412 Cr
P/E12.0
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

Based on Shera Energy Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Only half-year (H1FY27) revenue is noted as ₹1,047.4 crore, up 34.2% YoY from ₹780.65 crore in H1FY26 (Page 19, 22, 6). The presentation reports H1FY27 EBITDA at ₹70.78 Cr, up 70.9% YoY (from ₹41.40 Cr in H1FY26), with an EBITDA margin of 6.76% (up 146 bps YoY from 5.30%).

From Shera Energy Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Only half-year (H1FY27) revenue is noted as ₹1,047.4 crore, up 34.2% YoY from ₹780.65 crore in H1FY26 (Page 19, 22, 6).
  • Manufacturing capacity utilization for FY26 noted but not broken down by quarter (Page 29).
  • Average monthly orderbook stands at ₹200 crore indicating sustained demand (Page 6).
  • The Chairman’s note highlights strong demand driven by electrification and multi-metal capabilities supporting volume growth without margin pressure (Page 22).

Profitability & Margins

See what Shera Energy Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Added ~5,000 MTPA combined capacity for nickel-based alloys, copper cables & wires, and aluminium (Page 36).
  • Capex of ~₹20 Cr post-optimisation, including rooftop solar, at Rajputana Industries Limited (Page 36).
  • CTC trials complete with full-scale production expected by year-end FY27 (Page 11).
  • Zambia copper cathode facility under development, part of geographical expansion (Page 11).

2 more points from Shera Energy Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Industrial Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 2
4
Rev 1Mar 2
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Shera Energy Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • The presentation reports an average monthly order book of ₹200 Cr (Page 20).
  • The strong turnover in H1FY27 is driven by sustained customer demand and higher utilization of existing capacity, implying ongoing healthy order inflow (Page 20).

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • Bharat Wire (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹18,100.01 lakhs (Page 4) . Key results statement takeaways from Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd's Q2 FY

  • Gayatri Rubbers (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-year revenue growth: Approximately 58.5% increase (from 1,730.96 to 2,745.44 lakhs). Key results statement takeaways from Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals

  • Carborundum Universal Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    1,455 Cr, up 13.1% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Carborundum Universal Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee

  • Nelcast (Q2 FY27)

    Q2FY27 total revenue: ₹409.6 crore, up 35.2% YoY (from ₹303.0 crore in Q2FY26). Key investor presentation takeaways from Nelcast Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presenta

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Shera Energy Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Shera Energy Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Only half-year (H1FY27) revenue is noted as ₹1,047.4 crore, up 34.2% YoY from ₹780.65 crore in H1FY26 (Page 19, 22, 6). The presentation reports H1FY27 EBITDA at ₹70.78 Cr, up 70.9% YoY (from ₹41.40 Cr in H1FY26), with an EBITDA margin of 6.76% (up 146 bps YoY from 5.30%).

What is Shera Energy Ltd share price analysis?

Shera Energy Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.0 with a market cap of ₹412 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Shera Energy Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Added ~5,000 MTPA combined capacity for nickel-based alloys, copper cables & wires, and aluminium (Page 36).

Keep Shera Energy Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.