Shera Energy Ltd
Shera Energy Q4 FY26: Revenue ₹1,646.73 Cr, PAT ₹36.98 Cr
Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Shera Energy Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Total Income (Revenue) for FY26 is ₹1,646.73 Cr, up from ₹1,279.05 Cr in FY25, indicating a year-on-year growth of around 29%. Reported quarterly figures (from Slide 4 and 32-33): - EBITDA: ₹94.21 Cr (FY26) vs ₹60.48 Cr (FY25), ~55.8% YoY increase - Net Profit (PAT): ₹36.98 Cr (FY26) vs ₹22.40 Cr (FY25), ~65.1% YoY increase - Operating margin (EBITDA margin) approximate: - FY26 = ₹94.21 Cr / ₹1,640.05 Cr ≈ 5.74% - FY25 = ₹60.48 Cr / ₹1,277.30 Cr ≈ 4.73% - ~1% point improvement YoY - No explicit operating or profit margin outlook is stated in the provided pages of the presentation.
From Shera Energy Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Total Income (Revenue) for FY26 is ₹1,646.73 Cr, up from ₹1,279.05 Cr in FY25, indicating a year-on-year growth of around 29%.
- Revenues rose from ₹1,277.30 Cr (FY25) to ₹1,640.05 Cr (FY26).
- Volumes for FY26 totaled 36,466 MT vs 34,433 MT in FY25, a about 5.9% increase.
- Product-wise volumes FY26: Aluminium 16,520 MT, Copper 6,714 MT, Brass 13,232 MT.
- Capacity utilization improved to 78% (Aluminium), 80% (Copper), and 77% (Brass) in FY26.
- Installed capacity expanded to 46,750 MT by FY26.
- Outlook: The company targets expanded capacity of 46,750 MT by FY25, with strategic market expansion including entry into Africa via Shera Zambia Limited.
2 more points from Shera Energy Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Shera Energy Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Expanded capacity to 46,750 MT by FY25 across aluminum, copper, and brass products.
- Capacity utilization projections for FY25 and FY26 indicate stable growth (74%-78% overall utilization).
- Entry into African markets with a copper cathode facility underway in Zambia via Shera Zambia Limited, aimed at vertical integration and raw material security (timeline implied by FY26 focus, exact completion date not stated).
- New subsidiary established in Ethiopia, indicating international expansion (no capex or timeline specified).
- 2 Company manufacturing plants and 3 subsidiary plants operational as of FY26.
2 more points from Shera Energy Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Shera Energy Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
Continue your research
What Shera Energy Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Long-term growth supported by increasing biomass blending mandates (from 5% to 30% by FY30). Key concall takeaways from Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd's Q4…
- Rappid Valves India Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Capacity is well equipped to handle up to ₹120 crores in turnover without significant capex, focusing on higher-value valves rather than volume increase. Key…
- United Heat Transfer Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Current order book is approximately INR 36-37 crores (Page 11). Key concall takeaways from United Heat Transfer Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks…
- Aeron Composites Ltd (Q4 FY26)
For H2 FY26, revenue from operations was ₹103 Cr; for H1 FY26, ₹118.8 Cr, totaling ₹221.8 Cr for FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Aeron Composites
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Shera Energy Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Shera Energy Ltd Q4 FY26 results?
Total Income (Revenue) for FY26 is ₹1,646.73 Cr, up from ₹1,279.05 Cr in FY25, indicating a year-on-year growth of around 29%. Reported quarterly figures (from Slide 4 and 32-33): - EBITDA: ₹94.21 Cr (FY26) vs ₹60.48 Cr (FY25), ~55.8% YoY increase - Net Profit (PAT): ₹36.98 Cr (FY26) vs ₹22.40 Cr (FY25), ~65.1% YoY increase - Operating margin (EBITDA margin) approximate: - FY26 = ₹94.21 Cr / ₹1,640.05 Cr ≈ 5.74% - FY25 = ₹60.48 Cr / ₹1,277.30 Cr ≈ 4.73% - ~1% point improvement YoY - No explicit operating or profit margin outlook is stated in the provided pages of the presentation.
What is Shera Energy Ltd share price analysis?
Shera Energy Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.6 with a market cap of ₹465 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Shera Energy Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Expanded capacity to 46,750 MT by FY25 across aluminum, copper, and brass products.
Keep Shera Energy Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
