SK

Shri Kanha Stain

Q1 FY27Industrial Products

Shri Kanha Stain Q1 FY27: Revenue ₹205.65 Cr, PAT ₹17.61 Cr

Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹21
Market cap₹33 Cr
P/E3.8
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read3 min read

Based on Shri Kanha Stain's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from operations for FY26: ₹205.65 crore, up 41.1% YoY from ₹145.79 crore in FY25 (Page 14). EBITDA for FY26: ₹17.61 crore, up 31.6% from ₹13.38 crore in FY25 (calculated from 50.9% PAT growth and revenue increase).

From Shri Kanha Stain's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue from operations for FY26: ₹205.65 crore, up 41.1% YoY from ₹145.79 crore in FY25 (Page 14).
  • Profit after tax (PAT) for FY26: ₹8.74 crore, up 50.9% YoY from ₹5.79 crore in FY25 (Page 14).
  • Installed production capacity as of now: 14,000 MTPA (metric tonnes per annum) (Page 4, 8).
  • Confirmed order book as of Nov 25, 2025: ₹1,273.49 lakh (~₹12.73 crore) providing near-term revenue visibility (Page 9).

2 more points from Shri Kanha Stain's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Shri Kanha Stain said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Capacity expansion planned to 2.5x current capacity of 14,000 MTPA (Page 15, 8, 4).
  • New 1,150 mm 4-Hi AGC mill finalized, representing 1 of 3 such mills in India at this tech level (Page 15, 8).
  • Capital advance of ₹198.35 lakh deployed for this new mill (Page 15).
  • Target utilization of 90% post-expansion (Page 15).
  • Timeline: Expansion expected by FY2025–26 (Page 4, 15).

2 more points from Shri Kanha Stain's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Industrial Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Shri Kanha Stain said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • Confirmed order book as of 25 November 2025: ₹1,273.49 lakh (Page 9)
  • The order book provides near-term revenue visibility across plate, sheet, and strip products (Page 9)

What Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • VMS TMT Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    . Key concall takeaways from VMS TMT's Q1 FY27 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Systematic Industries Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Year-on-Year (YoY) Growth for Q4 Net Sales:** 6.0% . Key concall takeaways from Systematic Industries Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings call — and how it ranks against…

  • Bansal Wire Inds (Q1 FY27)

    Continued expansion in B2C segments like farming, poultry, and fencing wires, which already contribute about 10% of revenue. Key concall takeaways from Bansal…

  • Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for FY26: ₹13,130.9 lakhs, up 166.0% YoY from ₹4,935.7 lakhs in FY25 (Page 28). Key concall takeaways from Technocrats Plasma Systems…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Shri Kanha Stain and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Shri Kanha Stain Q1 FY27 results?

Revenue from operations for FY26: ₹205.65 crore, up 41.1% YoY from ₹145.79 crore in FY25 (Page 14). EBITDA for FY26: ₹17.61 crore, up 31.6% from ₹13.38 crore in FY25 (calculated from 50.9% PAT growth and revenue increase).

What is Shri Kanha Stain share price analysis?

Shri Kanha Stain currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 3.8 with a market cap of ₹33 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Shri Kanha Stain planning capital expenditure?

Capacity expansion planned to 2.5x current capacity of 14,000 MTPA (Page 15, 8, 4).

Keep Shri Kanha Stain on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.