ST

Systango Technologies Ltd

Q4 FY26

Systango Technologies Q4 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹217
Market cap₹323 Cr
P/E10.7
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Systango Technologies Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

For FY26 (full year), Revenue from Operations is reported at INR 904 million, up 34.72% year-on-year from INR 671 million in FY25 (Page 26). EBITDA for FY26: INR 340 Mn, up 48.47% from INR 229 Mn in FY25 (Page 26) - EBITDA Margin for FY26: 37.6%, up from 34.28% in FY25 (Page 26) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY26: INR 319 Mn, up 34.3% f

From Systango Technologies Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • For FY26 (full year), Revenue from Operations is reported at INR 904 million, up 34.72% year-on-year from INR 671 million in FY25 (Page 26).
  • In H2-FY26, Revenue from Operations is INR 449 million (Page 24).
  • No explicit quarter-on-quarter revenue or volume figures are provided in the presentation.
  • No explicit outlook or guidance for future revenue or volume growth is stated in the provided pages of the presentation.

Profitability & Margins

See what Systango Technologies Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • The presentation does not explicitly describe any capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project with specific amounts, status, or timelines.
  • The Historical Consolidated Balance Sheet shows Capital Work in Progress (WIP) values: FY23 - 3 crore, FY26 - 1 crore, indicating minor or ongoing investments but no detailed project info.
  • Intangible assets and Non-current Investments rise notably by FY26, suggesting investments in technology or acquisitions, but no direct mention of physical capacity expansion.

2 more points from Systango Technologies Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Systango Technologies Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation for Systango Technologies Ltd. does not explicitly mention or report on order book, order inflow, or pending orders in any of the provided pages or financial summaries. The key financial and operational data focus on revenue, profitability, balance sheet items, strategic initiatives, and performance metrics without reference to order backlog or incoming/pending orders. - No specific data or mention of order book volumes. - No details on order inflows or new orders. - No reporting on pending or backlog orders. Hence, based solely on the provided presentation content, there is no stated information regarding order book, order inflow, or pending orders.

What Systango Technologies Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in IT - Software this season

  • Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4FY26 Operating Revenue: ₹623.3 million, up 1.4% YoY (Q4FY25 Operating Revenue: ₹614.9 million) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cybertech Systems &

  • ASM Technologies Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: ₹135.1 Cr, up 18.0% YoY from ₹114.5 Cr in Q4 FY25 (Page 8). Key concall takeaways from ASM Technologies Ltd's Q4 FY26…

  • 3i Infotech Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    77 crore. Key concall takeaways from 3i Infotech's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Softtech Engineers Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Total order book stands at approximately INR 232 crores. Key concall takeaways from Softtech Engineers Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Systango Technologies Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Systango Technologies Ltd Q4 FY26 results?

For FY26 (full year), Revenue from Operations is reported at INR 904 million, up 34.72% year-on-year from INR 671 million in FY25 (Page 26). EBITDA for FY26: INR 340 Mn, up 48.47% from INR 229 Mn in FY25 (Page 26) - EBITDA Margin for FY26: 37.6%, up from 34.28% in FY25 (Page 26) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY26: INR 319 Mn, up 34.3% f

What is Systango Technologies Ltd share price analysis?

Systango Technologies Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 10.7 with a market cap of ₹323 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Systango Technologies Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The presentation does not explicitly describe any capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project with specific amounts, status, or timelines.

Keep Systango Technologies Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.