CS

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd

Q4 FY26

Cybertech Systems & Software Q4 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹139
Market cap₹423 Cr
P/E13.3
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read3 min read

Based on Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q4FY26 Operating Revenue: ₹623.3 million, up 1.4% YoY (Q4FY25 Operating Revenue: ₹614.9 million) - Q4FY26 Total Revenue: ₹672.2 million, up 0.6% YoY (Q4FY25 Total Revenue: ₹668.3 million) - FY26 Opera Quarterly EBITDA (Q4 FY26): ₹106.0 million - Margin: 15.8% - Year-on-Year (YoY) Change: -19.5% - Operating Revenue (Q4 FY26): ₹623.3 million - YoY Change: +1.4% - Profit After

From Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q4FY26 Operating Revenue: ₹623.3 million, up 1.4% YoY (Q4FY25 Operating Revenue: ₹614.9 million)
  • Q4FY26 Total Revenue: ₹672.2 million, up 0.6% YoY (Q4FY25 Total Revenue: ₹668.3 million)
  • FY26 Operating Revenue: ₹2,371.5 million, up 0.5% YoY (FY25 Operating Revenue: ₹2,359.0 million)
  • FY26 Total Revenue: ₹2,630.3 million, up 2.7% YoY (FY25 Total Revenue: ₹2,561.3 million)
  • Business highlights: 83 total active clients as of 31 March 2026; 525 total employees

2 more points from Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The investor presentation does not mention any capex, capacity expansion, new plant, or new project details, including amounts, status, or timelines. It primarily focuses on financial performance, operational highlights, client and employee metrics, and business updates without specifying capital expenditure or expansion projects.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not report any specific details about order book, order inflow, or pending orders. The financial and operational highlights focus on: - Revenue figures (total and operating revenue) for Q4FY26 and FY26. - Client additions and total active clients (3 new clients added, total 83 active clients). - Number of projects (130). - Employee count (525 as of 31st March 2026). - Financial performance metrics such as EBITDA, PBT, and PAT.

2 more points from Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹62 Cr, net profit ₹7 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in IT - Software this season

  • Systango Technologies Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    For FY26 (full year), Revenue from Operations is reported at INR 904 million, up 34.72% year-on-year from INR 671 million in FY25 (Page 26). Key investor presen

  • ASM Technologies Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: ₹135.1 Cr, up 18.0% YoY from ₹114.5 Cr in Q4 FY25 (Page 8). Key concall takeaways from ASM Technologies Ltd's Q4 FY26…

  • 3i Infotech Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    77 crore. Key concall takeaways from 3i Infotech's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Softtech Engineers Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Total order book stands at approximately INR 232 crores. Key concall takeaways from Softtech Engineers Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd Q4 FY26 results?

Q4FY26 Operating Revenue: ₹623.3 million, up 1.4% YoY (Q4FY25 Operating Revenue: ₹614.9 million) - Q4FY26 Total Revenue: ₹672.2 million, up 0.6% YoY (Q4FY25 Total Revenue: ₹668.3 million) - FY26 Opera Quarterly EBITDA (Q4 FY26): ₹106.0 million - Margin: 15.8% - Year-on-Year (YoY) Change: -19.5% - Operating Revenue (Q4 FY26): ₹623.3 million - YoY Change: +1.4% - Profit After

What is Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd share price analysis?

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.3 with a market cap of ₹423 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The investor presentation does not mention any capex, capacity expansion, new plant, or new project details, including amounts, status, or timelines.

Keep Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.