TH

The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd

Q2 FY26

The Hi-Tech Gears Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹553
Market cap₹1.0K Cr
P/E52.7
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read5 min read

Based on The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY26 Standalone Operational Revenue: INR 1,591 Mn, +9.4% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ), +0.6% year-on-year (YoY) - Q2 FY26 Consolidated Operational Revenue: INR 2,407 Mn, -2.3% YoY - H1 FY26 Standalone Operational Revenue: INR 3,332 Mn, -5.4% YoY - H1 FY26 Consolidated Operational Revenue: INR 4,563 Mn, -10.0% YoY - No explicit outlook or target revenue/volume figures are stated in the presentation. Quarterly EBITDA (Standalone, Q2 FY26): INR 197 Mn, down 22.7% YoY; margin 11.32%, down 341 bps YoY - Quarterly EBITDA (Consolidated, Q2 FY26): INR 278 Mn, down 21.0% YoY; margin 11.55%, down

From The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY26 Standalone Operational Revenue: INR 1,591 Mn, +9.4% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ), +0.6% year-on-year (YoY)
  • Q2 FY26 Consolidated Operational Revenue: INR 2,407 Mn, -2.3% YoY
  • H1 FY26 Standalone Operational Revenue: INR 3,332 Mn, -5.4% YoY
  • H1 FY26 Consolidated Operational Revenue: INR 4,563 Mn, -10.0% YoY
  • No explicit outlook or target revenue/volume figures are stated in the presentation.
  • However, operational highlights note improved domestic demand and new business wins, with a focus on capturing market opportunities and increasing wallet share with existing customers.

2 more points from The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The presentation does not explicitly mention any specific capex amounts, capacity expansion plans, or new plant/project developments with detailed status or timelines. Key points related to operations include: - No direct mention of new plants or capex figures. - Ongoing refurbishment and reliability enhancement of existing machinery in India to improve operational efficiency and manufacturing reliability. - New programs/projects involve product development (117 precision components under development) with an average ramp-up time of 2-3 years post Start of Production (SOP), launched with limited balancing capex. - Focus on leveraging existing capacities in North America for capturing new business opportunities.

2 more points from The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The presentation does not explicitly report specific figures for order book, order inflow, or pending orders. However, it provides insights related to new business wins and quotes that can be interpreted as contributing to order inflow or future orders: - New business wins in India and North America: - FY23-25: ₹803 Mn annualized new business won (H1 FY25-26: ₹860 Mn annualized) - Ongoing programs and development: - 117 precision components under development across business segments and geographies. - New business activity in North America: - Won a Request for Quotation (RFQ) with an existing customer.

2 more points from The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹224 Cr, net profit ₹1 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Auto Components this season

  • Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Current orders under execution are valued at approximately INR 90 crore, derived from contractual prices and RFQ volumes from Tier 1 customers. Key concall…

  • India Nippon Electricals Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 2,726 Mn, a 29.9% YoY increase from INR 2,099 Mn in Q2-FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from India Nippon Electric

  • Carraro India Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    . Key concall takeaways from Carraro India Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Pritika Auto Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2 FY26 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹116.45 crore, up 35.76% YoY (from ₹85.77 crore in Q2 FY25). Key investor presentation takeaways from Pritika Auto

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Q2 FY26 Standalone Operational Revenue: INR 1,591 Mn, +9.4% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ), +0.6% year-on-year (YoY) - Q2 FY26 Consolidated Operational Revenue: INR 2,407 Mn, -2.3% YoY - H1 FY26 Standalone Operational Revenue: INR 3,332 Mn, -5.4% YoY - H1 FY26 Consolidated Operational Revenue: INR 4,563 Mn, -10.0% YoY - No explicit outlook or target revenue/volume figures are stated in the presentation. Quarterly EBITDA (Standalone, Q2 FY26): INR 197 Mn, down 22.7% YoY; margin 11.32%, down 341 bps YoY - Quarterly EBITDA (Consolidated, Q2 FY26): INR 278 Mn, down 21.0% YoY; margin 11.55%, down

What is The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd share price analysis?

The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 52.7 with a market cap of ₹1,040 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The presentation does not explicitly mention any specific capex amounts, capacity expansion plans, or new plant/project developments with detailed status or timelines.

Keep The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.