The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd
The Hi-Tech Gears Q3 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q3-FY26 Consolidated Operational Revenue: INR 2,235 Mn, up 9.0% YoY (Page 13, 16) - Q3-FY26 Standalone Operational Revenue: INR 1,603 Mn, up 10.1% YoY (Page 13, 17) - Q3-FY26 Consolidated Revenue incl Q3-FY26 Consolidated Financials (Page 13, 16): - EBITDA: ₹219 Mn, down 17.7% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 9.80%, down 317 bps YoY - PAT: ₹9 Mn, down 87.0% YoY - PAT Margin: 0.40%, down 296 b
From The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q3-FY26 Consolidated Operational Revenue: INR 2,235 Mn, up 9.0% YoY (Page 13, 16)
- Q3-FY26 Standalone Operational Revenue: INR 1,603 Mn, up 10.1% YoY (Page 13, 17)
- Q3-FY26 Consolidated Revenue includes:
- India business showing domestic sales improvement supported by higher demand in premium motorcycles and scooters across EV and ICE segments (Page 14)
- North American business revenues decreased due to uncertain geopolitical environment and customers' cautious stance (Page 15)
2 more points from The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- New machines are being added as balancing capacities to cater to higher demand from existing customers in EV and premium segments (Page 14).
- Refurbishment of high-value machines, including key bottleneck equipment, is ongoing to improve operational efficiency and reliability:
- 45% of high-value machines refurbished in the machine shop till Dec 2025
- Expected completion around Q2 FY 26-27 (Page 14).
2 more points from The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹224 Cr, net profit ₹1 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Auto Components this season
- India Nippon Electricals Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for Q3-FY26: 26.6% . Key investor presentation takeaways from India Nippon Electricals Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — a
- Rane (Madras) Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Consolidated Revenue Q3 FY26:** Rs 1,019.1 Cr, up 21.3% YoY (Page 12) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Rane (Madras) Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentati
- Pritika Auto Industries Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Q3 FY26 consolidated net revenue: ₹113.43 crore, up 40.64% YoY from ₹80.65 crore in Q3 FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Pritika Auto Industries Lt
- Tolins Tyres Ltd (Q3 FY26)
93.29 Cr, up 33.8% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tolins Tyres Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd Q3 FY26 results?
Q3-FY26 Consolidated Operational Revenue: INR 2,235 Mn, up 9.0% YoY (Page 13, 16) - Q3-FY26 Standalone Operational Revenue: INR 1,603 Mn, up 10.1% YoY (Page 13, 17) - Q3-FY26 Consolidated Revenue incl Q3-FY26 Consolidated Financials (Page 13, 16): - EBITDA: ₹219 Mn, down 17.7% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 9.80%, down 317 bps YoY - PAT: ₹9 Mn, down 87.0% YoY - PAT Margin: 0.40%, down 296 b
What is The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd share price analysis?
The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 52.7 with a market cap of ₹1,040 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd planning capital expenditure?
New machines are being added as balancing capacities to cater to higher demand from existing customers in EV and premium segments (Page 14).
Keep The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
