T

TSC India

Q4 FY26Leisure Services

TSC India Q4 FY26: Revenue ₹13.44 Cr, PAT ₹2.96 Cr

Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹41
Market cap₹60 Cr
P/E16.1
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on TSC India's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue for H1 FY26: ₹13.44 crore (Page 24) - FY25 revenue: ₹24.05 crore; FY24 revenue: ₹18.63 crore; indicating growth from FY24 to FY25 - Gross Transaction Value (GTV) for H1 FY26: ₹56,365 lakhs EBITDA for H1FY26 (half year ending 2026) is ₹4.68 Cr, up from ₹3.30 Cr (approximate sum of half-year figure based on FY25 7.42 Cr), indicating growth year-on-year. - EBITDA margin is 34.82% in H1FY26, compared to 35.37% in FY24 and 30.85% in FY25, showing improvement over FY25. - Profit after Tax (PAT) for H1FY26 is ₹2.96 Cr, up from approx.

From TSC India's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue for H1 FY26: ₹13.44 crore (Page 24)
  • FY25 revenue: ₹24.05 crore; FY24 revenue: ₹18.63 crore; indicating growth from FY24 to FY25
  • Gross Transaction Value (GTV) for H1 FY26: ₹56,365 lakhs (Page 16), up from ₹42,653 lakhs in FY24 and ₹71,903 lakhs in FY25 (Page 21)
  • Total Bookings: 1,17,514 for H1 FY26, showing growth over prior years (Page 22)
  • Take Rate slightly moderated in H1 FY26 but overall monetization remained stable (Page 16)

2 more points from TSC India's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what TSC India said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • The company plans to strengthen its technology infrastructure post-IPO (July 2025) to support growth and scalability (Page 16).
  • Expansion of pan-India presence with focus on Southern and Western India through increased offices and partnerships (Pages 14, 16).
  • Diversification into adjacent services such as hotel bookings and visa facilitation to enhance value proposition (Pages 14, 16).

2 more points from TSC India's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Leisure Services

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 2Mar 3
2Imagica. Enter.
Rev 2Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what TSC India said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • The presentation does not explicitly mention "order book," "order inflow," or "pending orders" in those exact terms.
  • It reports "Total Number of Bookings" for FY23 to H1 FY26, showing growth in bookings (Page 22).
  • It states "Gross Transaction Value (GTV)" reached ₹56,365 lakhs as of H1 FY26, reflecting strong demand and transaction volumes (Page 16 & 4).
  • The focus is on booking volumes and transaction values rather than a traditional order book or backlog.

2 more points from TSC India's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Others in Leisure Services this season

  • Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    91.9 Cr, down 2.7% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Imagica. Enter.'s Q4 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers

  • TajGVK Hotels & Resorts Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    64 Cr (Green Woods Palaces & Resorts Pvt Ltd JV), Rs. Key concall takeaways from TajGVK Hotels & Resorts Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against…

  • EIH Associated Hotels Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹127.2 crores, down from ₹139.9 crores in Q4FY25 (approx. Key concall takeaways from EIH Associated Hotels Ltd's Q4 FY26…

  • Easy Trip Planners Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 152 crore . Key concall takeaways from Easy Trip Planners Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

TSC India and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were TSC India Q4 FY26 results?

Revenue for H1 FY26: ₹13.44 crore (Page 24) - FY25 revenue: ₹24.05 crore; FY24 revenue: ₹18.63 crore; indicating growth from FY24 to FY25 - Gross Transaction Value (GTV) for H1 FY26: ₹56,365 lakhs EBITDA for H1FY26 (half year ending 2026) is ₹4.68 Cr, up from ₹3.30 Cr (approximate sum of half-year figure based on FY25 7.42 Cr), indicating growth year-on-year. - EBITDA margin is 34.82% in H1FY26, compared to 35.37% in FY24 and 30.85% in FY25, showing improvement over FY25. - Profit after Tax (PAT) for H1FY26 is ₹2.96 Cr, up from approx.

What is TSC India share price analysis?

TSC India currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 16.1 with a market cap of ₹60 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is TSC India planning capital expenditure?

The company plans to strengthen its technology infrastructure post-IPO (July 2025) to support growth and scalability (Page 16).

Keep TSC India on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.