Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of TSC India Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of TSC India Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 4.51 | 9.30 | 19.37 | 25.78 | 29.48 |
| Expenses + | 2.15 | 7.03 | 12.41 | 17.56 | 20.56 |
| Operating Profit | 2.36 | 2.27 | 6.96 | 8.22 | 8.92 |
| OPM % | 52.33% | 24.41% | 35.93% | 31.89% | 30.26% |
| Other Income + | 0.41 | 0.55 | 1.23 | 0.54 | 0.75 |
| Interest | 2.10 | 0.54 | 1.04 | 1.35 | 1.50 |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.59 | 0.84 | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | 1.69 | 6.31 | 6.71 | 7.57 |
| Tax % | 44.23% | 30.18% | 25.20% | 26.68% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.29 | 1.19 | 4.72 | 4.92 | 5.53 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.51 | 5.00 | 21.72 | 4.71 | 4.24 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of TSC India Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.92 | 1.92 | 1.92 | 10.35 | 14.05 |
| Reserves | 1.65 | 2.61 | 6.82 | 5.48 | 28.07 |
| Borrowings + | 4.75 | 13.08 | 17.76 | 25.52 | 26.42 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6.23 | 8.55 | 26.83 | 20.10 | 21.09 |
| Total Liabilities | 14.55 | 26.16 | 53.33 | 61.45 | 89.63 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.03 | 2.96 | 2.51 | 1.99 | 2.05 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 13.52 | 23.20 | 50.82 | 59.44 | 87.58 |
| Total Assets | 14.55 | 26.16 | 53.33 | 61.45 | 89.63 |
Financials of TSC India Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3.67 | -5.64 | -0.19 | -13.46 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -4.73 | -2.32 | 1.93 | 1.35 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3.32 | 7.79 | 3.64 | 10.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | -4.38 | -0.17 | 5.39 | -2.11 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3.14 | -8.16 | -0.58 | -13.65 |
| CFO/OP | 156% | -226% | 8% | -144% |
Financials of TSC India Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 415.18 | 331.25 | 562.67 | 428.15 |
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Days Payable | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 415.18 | 331.25 | 562.67 | 428.15 |
| Working Capital Days | 102.78 | -90.27 | -8.29 | 131.11 |
| ROCE % | 15.55% | 30.86% | 22.03% |
Direct booking channels growing, especially in India (currently 60% of sales) and Maldives, enhancing margins and revenues. Key concall takeaways from Ventive…
41.8 Cr, up 4.6% from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
Ambitious plan to double McDelivery sales over the next 1 to 2 years, contributing an incremental 3% to 5% same-store-sales growth. Key concall takeaways from…
92.1 lakhs, a 0.2% increase YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Imagica. Enter.'s Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sec