VT

VMS TMT Ltd

Q3 FY26Industrial Products

VMS TMT Q3 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹46
Market cap₹230 Cr
P/E13.6
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on VMS TMT Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q3 FY26 Revenues: ₹20,212.96 lakhs (Page 22) - Q2 FY26 Revenues: ₹18,305.72 lakhs, showing a QoQ growth of 10.42% (Page 22) - No explicit year-on-year (YoY) quarterly revenue or volume figure is provided or compared. Q3 FY26 EBITDA: ₹1,753.14 lakhs, up 43.39% QoQ (Page 22) - Q3 FY26 Revenue: ₹20,212.96 lakhs, up 10.42% QoQ (Page 22) - Q3 FY26 PAT: ₹803.89 lakhs, up 277.71% QoQ (Page 22) - Operating Margin (EBITDA Margin): No explicit quarter-wise margin stated on Q3 page.

From VMS TMT Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q3 FY26 Revenues: ₹20,212.96 lakhs (Page 22)
  • Q2 FY26 Revenues: ₹18,305.72 lakhs, showing a QoQ growth of 10.42% (Page 22)
  • No explicit year-on-year (YoY) quarterly revenue or volume figure is provided or compared.
  • No specific volume figures for Q3 or YoY change mentioned explicitly in the presentation.
  • Installed capacity and production volumes for TMT Bars FY25: 1,26,065 MT with 63.03% utilization; FY24: 1,60,321 MT, 80.16% utilization; FY23: 1,61,807 MT, 80.90% utilization (Page 13).

2 more points from VMS TMT Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what VMS TMT Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Backward Integration: Completed in September 2024; ₹117.11 crore invested in billet manufacturing facility (2,16,000 MT capacity) using scrap and CCM division.
  • Solar Power Plant: Setting up a 15 MW solar plant in Banaskantha, Gujarat; ₹4,640 lakh project; ongoing to reduce power costs and achieve green steel goals.
  • Power Requirement: 22 MW load post-30 ton furnace setup; solar plant aims to scale capacity to 40 MW over time for captive consumption.
  • Market Expansion: Phase 1 involves job work to expand reach in Tier II & III towns; Phase 2 plans in-house capacity building once scale is proven (no specific capex or timeline stated).

2 more points from VMS TMT Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Industrial Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what VMS TMT Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not provide any specific information on order book, order inflow, or pending orders. - There is no mention or data related to the current order book size or value. - No figures or discussion about order inflow during the reported periods. - The presentation does not state any pending orders or backlogs. The focus is mainly on financial performance, operational metrics, production capacities, forward-looking strategies, and key ratios without disclosing order-related details.

VMS TMT Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹202 Cr, net profit ₹8 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

What VMS TMT Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Revenue/Sales Figures for the Quarter:** The presentation reports net sales of ₹322.20 crore for Q3 FY 2026. Key investor presentation takeaways from Shri Kanha

  • Rappid Valves India Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Two concrete investments in manufacturing infrastructure totaling ₹139 Crores: . Key investor presentation takeaways from Rappid Valves India Ltd's Q3 FY26 inve

  • Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Revenue in H1 FY26: ₹9,604.6 Lakhs, a 24.1% year-on-year (YoY) increase from ₹7,736.4 Lakhs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Shubhshree Biofuels Energy

  • Polyplex Corporation Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Q3 FY 25-26 Revenue: INR 1,680 crores ($189 million), Sales Volume: 90,190 MT . Key investor presentation takeaways from Polyplex Corporation Ltd's Q3 FY26 inve

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

VMS TMT Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were VMS TMT Ltd Q3 FY26 results?

Q3 FY26 Revenues: ₹20,212.96 lakhs (Page 22) - Q2 FY26 Revenues: ₹18,305.72 lakhs, showing a QoQ growth of 10.42% (Page 22) - No explicit year-on-year (YoY) quarterly revenue or volume figure is provided or compared. Q3 FY26 EBITDA: ₹1,753.14 lakhs, up 43.39% QoQ (Page 22) - Q3 FY26 Revenue: ₹20,212.96 lakhs, up 10.42% QoQ (Page 22) - Q3 FY26 PAT: ₹803.89 lakhs, up 277.71% QoQ (Page 22) - Operating Margin (EBITDA Margin): No explicit quarter-wise margin stated on Q3 page.

What is VMS TMT Ltd share price analysis?

VMS TMT Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.6 with a market cap of ₹230 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is VMS TMT Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Backward Integration: Completed in September 2024; ₹117.11 crore invested in billet manufacturing facility (2,16,000 MT capacity) using scrap and CCM division.

Keep VMS TMT Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.