Wanbury Ltd
Wanbury Q3 FY26: Revenue ₹162.45 Cr, PAT ₹15.76 Cr
Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Wanbury Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q3FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹162.45 Crore - Q3FY25 Revenue from Operations: ₹133.45 Crore - Year-on-year (YOY) growth in Q3FY26 revenue: 22% (reported on page 27 and 29; detailed YOY change on Q3FY26 EBITDA: ₹26.86 Crore, up 81.73% YoY - Q3FY26 EBITDA Margin: 16.54%, up from 11.08% in Q3FY25 - Q3FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹15.76 Crore, up 1194.16% YoY - Q3FY26 PAT Margin: 9.70%, up from 0.91% in Q3FY25 - The presentation states strong improvement in operating margins driven by operational efficiencies, better procurement, higher product yields, and enhanced solvent recovery.
From Wanbury Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q3FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹162.45 Crore
- Q3FY25 Revenue from Operations: ₹133.45 Crore
- Year-on-year (YOY) growth in Q3FY26 revenue: 22% (reported on page 27 and 29; detailed YOY change on page 29 is 1.49% - minor discrepancy likely quarterly vs nine-month data)
- 9MFY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹485.69 Crore; 9MFY25 was ₹427.51 Crore, YOY growth 14%
- API business Q3FY26 revenue: ₹141 Crore, Q3FY25 ₹113 Crore, 25% quarter-on-quarter growth
- Formulations business Q3FY26 revenue: ₹22 Crore, Q3FY25 ₹21 Crore, 1% quarter-on-quarter growth
- Explicit Outlook:
2 more points from Wanbury Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Wanbury Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- FY24 CAPEX: ₹48 Cr (Replacements ₹26 Cr, Debottlenecking ₹12 Cr, Capacity Enhancement ₹10 Cr) – Completed (A)
- FY25 CAPEX: ₹64 Cr (Replacements ₹12 Cr, Debottlenecking ₹14 Cr, Capacity Addition for New Products ₹38 Cr) – Completed (A)
- FY26 CAPEX: ₹63 Cr planned, including:
- New Clean Room Facility: ₹12 Cr
- New Production Block + 2 Clean Rooms: ₹45 Cr
- New Storage Area: ₹6 Cr
- FY27 CAPEX: ₹7 Cr planned (Repairs & Maintenance ₹0.5 Cr, Debottlenecking ₹6.5 Cr)
- Manufacturing Facilities:
- Site 1 (Tanuku, Andhra Pradesh) & Site 2 (Patalganga, Maharashtra) with cumulative installed reactor capacity 500 KL, potential future capacity 600 KL at existing sites
2 more points from Wanbury Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Wanbury Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Wanbury Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Wanbury Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹162 Cr, net profit ₹16 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Wanbury Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd (Q3 FY26)
43.37 crore, up 9.74% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Q2 FY26 Revenue: ₹152.64 Cr (Total Income: ₹170.50 Cr), with a year-on-year (Y-o-Y) increase of 1.91%. Key investor presentation takeaways from Ind-Swift Labora
- Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Approximately INR 385 crores has already been spent; the remainder is planned over the next 12 to 18 months. Key concall takeaways from Caplin Point…
- Jubilant Pharmova Ltd (Q3 FY26)
2,143 Cr., up from Rs. Key concall takeaways from Jubilant Pharmova Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Wanbury Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Wanbury Ltd Q3 FY26 results?
Q3FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹162.45 Crore - Q3FY25 Revenue from Operations: ₹133.45 Crore - Year-on-year (YOY) growth in Q3FY26 revenue: 22% (reported on page 27 and 29; detailed YOY change on Q3FY26 EBITDA: ₹26.86 Crore, up 81.73% YoY - Q3FY26 EBITDA Margin: 16.54%, up from 11.08% in Q3FY25 - Q3FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹15.76 Crore, up 1194.16% YoY - Q3FY26 PAT Margin: 9.70%, up from 0.91% in Q3FY25 - The presentation states strong improvement in operating margins driven by operational efficiencies, better procurement, higher product yields, and enhanced solvent recovery.
What is Wanbury Ltd share price analysis?
Wanbury Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 11.3 with a market cap of ₹673 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Wanbury Ltd planning capital expenditure?
FY24 CAPEX: ₹48 Cr (Replacements ₹26 Cr, Debottlenecking ₹12 Cr, Capacity Enhancement ₹10 Cr) – Completed (A) - FY25 CAPEX: ₹64 Cr (Replacements ₹12 Cr, Debottlenecking ₹14 Cr, Capacity Addition for N
Keep Wanbury Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
