Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd
Ind-Swift Laboratories Q3 FY26: Revenue ₹152.64 Cr, PAT ₹7.99 Cr
Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2 FY26 Revenue: ₹152.64 Cr (Total Income: ₹170.50 Cr), with a year-on-year (Y-o-Y) increase of 1.91%. Q2 FY26 EBITDA: ₹19.34 Cr (up 6.34% YoY) - Q2 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 11.34% (up 47 basis points YoY) - Q2 FY26 PAT: ₹7.99 Cr (down 8.99% YoY) - Q2 FY26 PAT Margin: 4.69% (down 56 basis points YoY) Explicit Margin Outlook: - The presentation projects an EBITDA margin expansion of 250-300 basis points by FY29, driven by operating leverage and higher utilization (Page 18).
From Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2 FY26 Revenue: ₹152.64 Cr (Total Income: ₹170.50 Cr), with a year-on-year (Y-o-Y) increase of 1.91%.
- EBITDA for Q2 FY26: ₹19.34 Cr, up 6.34% Y-o-Y; EBITDA Margin improved by 47 basis points to 11.34%.
- PAT for Q2 FY26: ₹7.99 Cr, down 8.99% Y-o-Y; PAT Margin declined by 56 basis points to 4.69%.
- Share Price as on 05-01-2026: ₹89.90; Market Cap: ₹733.69 Cr; Outstanding Shares: 81,611,558.
- Outlook: Targeted topline CAGR of 20-25% from ₹550 Cr scaling to ₹1,200+ Cr by FY29.
- CDMO segment expected to triple from ₹180 Cr to ₹550-600 Cr by FY29.
2 more points from Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Capacity expansion and regulatory capex are fully funded through internal accruals (Page 18).
- CDMO segment to triple from ₹180 Cr to ₹550-600 Cr over 4 years driven by commercial scale-ups (Page 18).
- Greenfield expansion planned to scale field-force and distribution in UAE, Uzbekistan, West Africa to move from market entry to market dominance (Page 18).
- Facilities include Derabassi (Export) and Samba (Domestic) units with tech transfer ensuring seamless scale-up (Page 9).
2 more points from Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹151 Cr, net profit ₹10 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Wanbury Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Q3FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹162.45 Crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wanbury Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd (Q3 FY26)
43.37 crore, up 9.74% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Approximately INR 385 crores has already been spent; the remainder is planned over the next 12 to 18 months. Key concall takeaways from Caplin Point…
- Jubilant Pharmova Ltd (Q3 FY26)
2,143 Cr., up from Rs. Key concall takeaways from Jubilant Pharmova Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd Q3 FY26 results?
Q2 FY26 Revenue: ₹152.64 Cr (Total Income: ₹170.50 Cr), with a year-on-year (Y-o-Y) increase of 1.91%. Q2 FY26 EBITDA: ₹19.34 Cr (up 6.34% YoY) - Q2 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 11.34% (up 47 basis points YoY) - Q2 FY26 PAT: ₹7.99 Cr (down 8.99% YoY) - Q2 FY26 PAT Margin: 4.69% (down 56 basis points YoY) Explicit Margin Outlook: - The presentation projects an EBITDA margin expansion of 250-300 basis points by FY29, driven by operating leverage and higher utilization (Page 18).
What is Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd share price analysis?
Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 48.0 with a market cap of ₹3,124 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Capacity expansion and regulatory capex are fully funded through internal accruals (Page 18).
Keep Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
