Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹30 Cr
- P/E
- 4.11
- ROE
- 29.84%
- PEG
- 0.13
- Price to sales
- 0.49
- Debt to equity
- 3.32
- 52W high / low
- ₹37.0 / ₹20.9
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 35.40%
- EBITDA margin
- 28.27%
- Net profit margin
- 14.94%
- Promoter holding
- 53.53%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹63 Cr
Incorporated in 1953, Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Ltd is in the business of trading in shares and securities, derivatives, etc.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,768 Cr | 17.8 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% | 53.53% |
| DIIs + | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| Public + | 46.44% | 46.44% | 46.44% | 46.43% | 46.44% | 46.45% | 46.44% | 46.44% | 46.43% | 46.44% | 46.43% | 46.43% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10,313 | 10,210 | 10,106 | 10,125 | 10,519 | 10,529 | 10,637 | 10,622 | 10,814 | 10,792 | 10,842 | 10,889 |
Financials of Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.71 | 15.19 | 24.42 | 22.10 | 14.78 | 4.33 | 15.93 | 12.75 | 5.03 | 24.41 | 7.41 | 26.54 | 1.75 |
| YoY Sales growth | +133.98% | +383.76% | +142.74% | +63.10% | +52.21% | -71.49% | -34.77% | -42.31% | -65.97% | +463.74% | -53.48% | +108.16% | -65.21% |
| Expenses + | 5.28 | 4.37 | 9.82 | 14.84 | 8.01 | -0.63 | 11.67 | 6.07 | -0.84 | 18.14 | 8.89 | 19.28 | -4.17 |
| Operating Profit | 4.43 | 10.82 | 14.60 | 7.26 | 6.77 | 4.96 | 4.26 | 6.68 | 5.87 | 6.27 | -1.48 | 7.26 | 5.92 |
| OPM % | 45.62% | 71.23% | 59.79% | 32.85% | 45.81% | 114.55% | 26.74% | 52.39% | 116.70% | 25.69% | -19.97% | 27.35% | 338.29% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.59 | 1.70 | 1.77 | 1.40 | 1.36 | 1.42 | 2.03 | 1.87 | 2.01 | 1.86 | 1.76 | 2.47 | 3.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 2.83 | 9.11 | 12.82 | 5.85 | 5.40 | 3.53 | 10.34 | 4.80 | 3.85 | 4.40 | -3.25 | 4.78 | 2.91 |
| Tax % | 24.73% | 27.88% | 74.18% | 25.30% | 25.19% | 25.78% | 27.18% | 25.21% | 25.19% | 25.23% | -28.00% | 25.52% | 25.09% |
| Net Profit + | 2.13 | 6.56 | 3.31 | 4.37 | 4.05 | 2.62 | 7.53 | 3.59 | 2.88 | 3.29 | -2.34 | 3.55 | 2.17 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.69 | 5.20 | 2.62 | 3.46 | 3.21 | 2.08 | 5.97 | 2.85 | 2.28 | 2.61 | -1.85 | 2.81 | 1.72 |
Financials of Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 16.91 | 51.17 | 26.36 | 110.21 | 159.30 | 88.41 | 10.90 | 15.56 | 21.84 | 62.88 | 57.13 | 49.60 | 60.11 |
| Sales growth | +4.45% | +202.60% | -48.49% | +318.10% | +44.54% | -44.50% | -87.67% | +42.75% | +40.36% | +187.91% | -9.14% | -13.18% | +58.02% |
| Expenses + | 8.94 | 83.30 | 11.28 | 88.01 | 175.28 | 152.61 | 4.91 | 2.95 | 12.32 | 29.60 | 33.87 | 32.24 | 42.14 |
| Operating Profit | 7.97 | -32.13 | 15.08 | 22.20 | -15.98 | -64.20 | 5.99 | 12.61 | 9.52 | 33.28 | 23.26 | 17.36 | 17.97 |
| OPM % | 47.13% | -62.79% | 57.21% | 20.14% | -10.03% | -72.62% | 54.95% | 81.04% | 43.59% | 52.93% | 40.71% | 35.00% | 29.90% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | -0.03 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 8.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 23.33 | 17.31 | 13.62 | 17.93 | 26.17 | 11.60 | 5.83 | 7.57 | 7.66 | 6.69 | 6.22 | 7.51 | 9.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | -15.38 | -49.46 | 1.44 | 4.25 | -42.17 | -75.84 | 0.21 | 4.97 | 2.35 | 26.55 | 25.12 | 9.81 | 8.84 |
| Tax % | -254.88% | -64.42% | 192.36% | 503.53% | 15.13% | -14.64% | 14.29% | 27.77% | 1,649.36% | 49.76% | 26.11% | 24.36% | |
| Net Profit + | 23.82 | -17.61 | -1.33 | -17.16 | -48.55 | -64.73 | 0.18 | 3.59 | -36.42 | 13.34 | 18.56 | 7.41 | 6.67 |
| EPS in Rs | 18.88 | -13.96 | -1.05 | -13.60 | -38.49 | -51.31 | 0.14 | 2.85 | -28.87 | 10.57 | 14.71 | 5.87 | 5.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 | 6.31 |
| Reserves | 83.64 | 66.03 | 64.70 | 82.63 | 40.60 | 15.57 | 15.75 | 19.34 | -17.09 | -3.74 | 14.82 | 22.23 | 27.95 |
| Borrowings + | 223.73 | 203.97 | 207.88 | 298.15 | 202.84 | 92.80 | 89.64 | 135.46 | 118.02 | 95.56 | 95.24 | 94.63 | 126.38 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4.74 | 1.63 | 1.70 | 17.63 | 29.58 | 6.35 | 8.06 | 10.42 | 15.11 | 17.80 | 14.99 | 21.64 | 31.81 |
| Total Liabilities | 318.42 | 277.94 | 280.59 | 404.72 | 279.33 | 121.03 | 119.76 | 171.53 | 122.35 | 115.93 | 131.36 | 144.81 | 192.45 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.26 | 1.24 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.18 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.21 | 1.17 | 1.12 | 1.08 | 1.27 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 6.90 | 6.69 | 4.93 | 5.90 | 6.47 | 7.17 | 7.05 | 8.67 | 8.23 | 7.02 | 5.83 | 5.84 | 5.07 |
| Other Assets + | 310.26 | 270.01 | 274.44 | 397.61 | 271.50 | 112.53 | 111.42 | 161.61 | 112.91 | 107.74 | 124.41 | 137.89 | 186.11 |
| Total Assets | 318.42 | 277.94 | 280.59 | 404.72 | 279.33 | 121.03 | 119.76 | 171.53 | 122.35 | 115.93 | 131.36 | 144.81 | 192.45 |
Financials of Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -144.67 | 36.83 | 0.54 | -112.48 | 122.03 | 82.68 | 8.86 | -36.54 | 27.78 | 28.61 | 3.27 | 8.91 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 80.97 | 0.21 | 9.22 | 4.38 | -0.75 | -0.71 | 0.12 | -1.62 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 0.58 | -0.01 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 63.39 | -37.03 | -9.69 | 108.34 | -121.49 | -81.93 | -8.99 | 38.26 | -25.10 | -29.15 | -6.53 | -8.12 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.31 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.24 | -0.22 | 0.04 | -0.01 | 0.09 | 3.06 | -0.33 | -2.68 | 0.78 |
| Free Cash Flow | -144.67 | 36.83 | 0.54 | -112.48 | 121.85 | 82.68 | 8.86 | -36.54 | 27.78 | 28.61 | 3.27 | 8.91 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -1,815% | -115% | 4% | -507% | -764% | -129% | 148% | -287% | 299% | 87% | 16% | 54% |
Financials of Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 14.46 | 1.43 | 18.83 | 1.19 | 6.58 | 4.29 | 20.76 | 61.22 | 53.81 | 6.79 | 16.29 | 74.18 |
| Inventory Days | 6,596.79 | 311.99 | 3,461.41 | 982.81 | 214.92 | 70.56 | 1,725.07 | 4,557.86 | 1,980.09 | 557.30 | 701.89 | 722.27 |
| Days Payable | 172.62 | 1.06 | 21.33 | 63.12 | 47.04 | 4.22 | 102.47 | 0.00 | 296.48 | 114.26 | 135.01 | 84.08 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 6,438.64 | 312.36 | 3,458.91 | 920.88 | 174.46 | 70.63 | 1,643.36 | 4,619.08 | 1,737.42 | 449.84 | 583.17 | 712.36 |
| Working Capital Days | 180.23 | -291.89 | -523.41 | 40.67 | 375.72 | 72.66 | 534.11 | 625.61 | 422.83 | 179.25 | 321.49 | 409.01 |
| ROCE % | 3.08% | -10.90% | 5.43% | 6.66% | -5.02% | -35.26% | 5.34% | 9.27% | 7.46% | 32.37% | 29.22% | 14.46% |
Continue your research
What Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Finance this season
- Capital India (Q2 FY27)
Total revenue from operations: ₹7,232.47 lakhs (compared to ₹4,800.56 lakhs in Q3 FY25) . Key results statement takeaways from Capital India Finance Ltd's Q2 FY
- Paras Petrofils (Q2 FY27)
. Key results statement takeaways from Paras Petrofils Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Crest Ventures (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (Consolidated) for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 is ₹3,728.71 Lakhs, up from ₹2,953.92 Lakhs in the same quarter of 2025…
- HB Stockholdings (Q2 FY27)
46.2% increase (59.90 Lakhs vs. Key results statement takeaways from HB Stockholdings Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
