Paras Petrofils Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹70 Cr
- ROE
- 7.38%
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- 52W high / low
- ₹2.89 / ₹1.56
- Promoter holding
- 40.19%
Incorporated in 1991, Paras Petrofils Ltd was in manufacturing of Nylon and Polyester Yarn, Trading of Fabric and Commission Activity[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,768 Cr | 17.8 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Paras Petrofils.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Paras Petrofils
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Paras Petrofils
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 40.35% | 40.35% | 40.34% | 40.34% | 40.34% | 40.34% | 40.34% | 40.19% | 40.19% | 40.19% | 40.19% | 40.19% |
| Public + | 59.63% | 59.63% | 59.66% | 59.65% | 59.66% | 59.65% | 59.67% | 59.81% | 59.82% | 59.81% | 59.80% | 59.80% |
| No. of Shareholders | 61,613 | 72,080 | 78,233 | 84,786 | 90,349 | 94,110 | 94,177 | 93,874 | 92,834 | 93,275 | 92,282 | 91,286 |
Financials of Paras Petrofils
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| YoY Sales growth | |||||||||||||
| Expenses + | 0.02 | 0.01 | 1.53 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 1.15 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.66 | 0.21 | 0.05 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | -0.01 | -1.53 | -0.11 | -0.04 | -0.01 | -1.15 | -0.17 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -1.66 | -0.21 | -0.05 |
| OPM % | |||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.31 | 0.32 | -1.21 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.35 | -0.80 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.46 | -1.29 | 0.13 | 0.34 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.25% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.31 | 0.32 | -1.21 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.35 | -0.81 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.46 | -1.29 | 0.13 | 0.34 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Financials of Paras Petrofils
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.11 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.05 | 0.07 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sales growth | -46.38% | -100.00% | +66.67% | -240.00% | -100.00% | -100.00% | |||||||
| Expenses + | 5.30 | 0.36 | 1.54 | 0.14 | 0.69 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.87 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 1.93 |
| Operating Profit | -0.19 | -0.36 | -1.57 | -0.19 | -0.62 | -0.39 | -0.30 | -0.26 | -0.87 | -0.52 | -0.30 | -0.26 | -1.93 |
| OPM % | -3.72% | -885.71% | |||||||||||
| Other Income + | -4.34 | -1.05 | -0.02 | -0.83 | 1.19 | -0.84 | 1.18 | 1.12 | 1.21 | 0.16 | 0.39 | -0.09 | 1.57 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -4.63 | -1.43 | -1.62 | -1.03 | 0.57 | -1.23 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.34 | -0.37 | 0.09 | -0.35 | -0.36 |
| Tax % | -31.32% | 2.10% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 11.11% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | -3.18 | -1.45 | -1.62 | -1.03 | 0.57 | -1.23 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.34 | -0.37 | 0.08 | -0.35 | -0.36 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.10 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.03 | 0.02 | -0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Paras Petrofils
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 33.42 | 36.78 |
| Reserves | -9.87 | -11.32 | -12.93 | -13.97 | -13.40 | -11.27 | -13.76 | -12.90 | -12.56 | -16.52 | -16.45 | -16.80 | -16.33 |
| Borrowings + | 3.36 | 3.36 | 3.72 | 3.36 | 3.36 | 0.00 | 3.36 | 3.36 | 3.36 | 3.36 | 3.36 | 3.36 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.29 | 0.88 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Total Liabilities | 28.20 | 26.34 | 24.41 | 23.02 | 23.67 | 22.43 | 23.15 | 23.97 | 24.37 | 20.28 | 20.41 | 20.05 | 20.50 |
| Fixed Assets + | 22.70 | 14.74 | 10.50 | 7.94 | 7.94 | 5.82 | 5.82 | 5.82 | 5.82 | 4.58 | 3.48 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 1.04 | 0.71 |
| Other Assets + | 5.09 | 11.19 | 13.73 | 15.08 | 15.73 | 16.61 | 17.33 | 18.15 | 18.55 | 15.70 | 16.38 | 17.20 | 17.98 |
| Total Assets | 28.20 | 26.34 | 24.41 | 23.02 | 23.67 | 22.43 | 23.15 | 23.97 | 24.37 | 20.28 | 20.41 | 20.05 | 20.50 |
Financials of Paras Petrofils
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -4.76 | -7.34 | -0.66 | -1.76 | -0.07 | -0.32 | 0.75 | -0.72 | 0.05 | -0.18 | 0.42 | 0.43 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 5.91 | 6.93 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.10 | -0.46 | -0.40 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.73 | 0.00 | 1.07 | -0.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.42 | -0.41 | 1.25 | -1.18 | -0.07 | -0.06 | 0.75 | -0.72 | 0.07 | -0.08 | -0.04 | 0.03 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2.47 | -0.86 | 0.17 | -1.38 | -0.07 | -0.07 | 0.75 | -0.72 | 0.05 | -0.08 | 0.52 | 0.51 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 2,505% | 2,039% | 42% | 926% | 11% | 82% | -250% | 277% | -6% | 35% | -140% | -165% |
Financials of Paras Petrofils
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | -10,463.33 | -803.00 | 417.14 | -1,460.00 | |||||||
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | -10,463.33 | -803.00 | 417.14 | -1,460.00 | |||||||
| Working Capital Days | 71.43 | 104,511.67 | 81,176.00 | 61,267.86 | 233,782.50 | |||||||
| ROCE % | -0.76% | 0.27% | 2.98% | 3.36% | 2.47% | 2.81% | 3.90% | 3.67% | 1.41% | 3.51% | 5.42% | 6.15% |
Continue your research
What Paras Petrofils's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Finance this season
- Capital India (Q2 FY27)
Total revenue from operations: ₹7,232.47 lakhs (compared to ₹4,800.56 lakhs in Q3 FY25) . Key results statement takeaways from Capital India Finance Ltd's Q2 FY
- Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Limited reported total revenue from operations of ₹1,778.16 lakhs. Key results stat
- Crest Ventures (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (Consolidated) for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 is ₹3,728.71 Lakhs, up from ₹2,953.92 Lakhs in the same quarter of 2025…
- HB Stockholdings (Q2 FY27)
46.2% increase (59.90 Lakhs vs. Key results statement takeaways from HB Stockholdings Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
