All Q2 FY27 results →
C

Ceigall India Ltd

Q2 FY27Construction

Ceigall India Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹399
Market cap₹7.0K Cr
P/E21.6
Updated5 Nov 2026
Read4 min read

Get Ceigall India Ltd's next results in your feed

Based on Ceigall India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations (Consolidated): INR 10,225 million, up 26.8% YoY from INR 8,066 million in Q2 FY26. Q2 FY27 EBITDA: INR 1,740 million, up 53.2% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,136 million).

From Ceigall India Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 5 Nov 2026.

How did Ceigall India's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations (Consolidated): INR 10,225 million, up 26.8% YoY from INR 8,066 million in Q2 FY26.
  • Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations (Standalone): INR 9,745 million, up 23.8% YoY from INR 7,870 million in Q2 FY26.
  • H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations (Consolidated): INR 19,921 million, up 21.1% YoY from INR 16,447 million in H1 FY26.

2 more points from Ceigall India Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Ceigall India's margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Ceigall India Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Ceigall India planning?

  • Capital work-in-progress (Capex) amounts: INR 101 million (FY25), INR 21 million (FY26), INR 288 million (H1FY27) as per standalone balance sheet (Page 40).
  • Development of Kanpur Central bus terminal, Uttar Pradesh (DBFOT basis) with total project cost INR 1,430 million, 0% completion, balance order book INR 1,430 million (Page 24).
  • Establishment of 400/220 kV Velgaon Substation (GIS), Maharashtra, tariff based, total project cost INR 4,068 million, 19.8% completion, balance order book INR 3,262 million (Page 24).
  • Solar power projects under Mukhyamantri Saur Krushi Vahini Yojana 2.0, Maharashtra with costs INR 5,659 million (7.08% completion) and INR 7,314 million (17.83% completion) and balance order books INR 5,258 million and INR 6,010 million respectively (Page 24).
  • 600 MW Grid-connected solar PV project with BESS at Morena Solar Park, MP, INR 14,875 million, 0% completion, full balance order book (Page 24).
  • Transmission & Distribution projects including Jam Khambhaliya–Jamnagar Transmission Project, INR 45,000 million, 0% completion, full balance order book (Page 24).

2 more points from Ceigall India Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Construction

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Dilip Buildcon
Rev 1Mar 3
2GK Energy
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Ceigall India raising money or cutting debt?

See what Ceigall India Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Ceigall India's order book?

The investor presentation reports the following regarding order book, order inflow, and pending orders: - **Order Book:** - INR 185,543 million as of FY26 - INR 226,811 million as of H1 FY27 (Page 20) - **Order Inflow:** - INR 50,593 million in FY26 (Page 20) - **Pending Orders (Balance Order Book as on 30.09.2026):** - E.g., Kanpur Central bus terminal—INR 1,430 million - Velgaon Substation—INR 3,262 million - Various solar power, transmission, and infrastructure projects totaling INR 86,664 million for DBFOT & Tariff Based orders (Page 24)

2 more points from Ceigall India Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Ceigall India Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Jun 2026 (Q1 FY27). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the table below.

Ceigall India Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures

Ceigall India Ltd Q2 FY27 reported results vs year-ago quarter, ₹ crore
₹ CrQ2 FY27
Revenue1,022
Operating profit (EBITDA)174
Operating margin17%
Profit before tax124
Net profit (PAT)92
EPS (₹)5.29

Source: Ceigall India Ltd's results filing to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q1 FY27): revenue ₹970 Cr, net profit ₹64 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Construction this season

  • Vikran Engineering (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Standalone revenue from operations: ₹220.1 crore, up 24.9% YoY (Page 8) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Vikran Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 inve

  • NCC (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue: ₹6,042 Cr, up 32% year-on-year (YoY) (Slide 12, 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from NCC Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presenta

  • Kalpataru Projects International (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue (Standalone): ₹6,213 crores, +15% YoY (Page 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kalpataru Projects International Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest

  • Hindustan Construction Company (Q2 FY27)

    Standalone income from operations: ₹895.8 Cr in Q2 FY27, down 6.5% y-o-y (₹957.8 Cr in Q2 FY26). Key investor presentation takeaways from Hindustan Construction

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Ceigall India Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Ceigall India Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations (Consolidated): INR 10,225 million, up 26.8% YoY from INR 8,066 million in Q2 FY26. Q2 FY27 EBITDA: INR 1,740 million, up 53.2% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,136 million).

What is Ceigall India Ltd share price analysis?

Ceigall India Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 21.6 with a market cap of ₹6,959 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Ceigall India Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Capital work-in-progress (Capex) amounts: INR 101 million (FY25), INR 21 million (FY26), INR 288 million (H1FY27) as per standalone balance sheet (Page 40).

Keep Ceigall India Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.