De Neers Tools
De Neers Tools Q4 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on De Neers Tools's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Quarterly Revenue (H2FY26): ₹1,056.8 Mn, up 40.5% YoY (Page 14) - Half Year Revenue (H1FY26): ₹723.4 Mn (for context) - Quarterly Volume: Not explicitly stated for the quarter, but total hand tool units sold in FY26 were ~70.5 million (Page 21) - Annual Revenue (FY26 consolidated): ₹1,780.3 Mn, up 23.0% YoY (Page 15) - Outlook: - Focus on expanding distribution reach, improving product mix, scaling specialized tool categories (Page 13) - Continue strengthening position as a quality-focused branded tools platform (Page 13) - No explicit numeric revenue or volume guidance for upcoming quarters is provided. Quarterly EBITDA (H2FY26 consolidated): ₹241.0 Mn - Growth: +106.6% YoY - Quarterly Operating Margin (EBITDA margin H2FY26 consolidated): 22.8% - Expansion: +730 bps YoY - Quarterly Profit (PAT H2FY26 consolidated): ₹164.9 Mn - Growth: +137.2% YoY - Quarterly PAT Margin (H2FY26 consolidated): 15.6% - Increase: +636 bps YoY - Explicit Margin Outlook: - The presentation highlights sustained improvement in profitability with FY26 EBITDA margin at 21.8% (up 391 bps YoY) and PAT margin at 14.2% (up 332 bps YoY), reflecting improved realizations, favorable product mix, and operating leverage benefits.
From De Neers Tools's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Quarterly Revenue (H2FY26): ₹1,056.8 Mn, up 40.5% YoY (Page 14)
- Half Year Revenue (H1FY26): ₹723.4 Mn (for context)
- Quarterly Volume: Not explicitly stated for the quarter, but total hand tool units sold in FY26 were ~70.5 million (Page 21)
- Annual Revenue (FY26 consolidated): ₹1,780.3 Mn, up 23.0% YoY (Page 15)
- Outlook:
- Focus on expanding distribution reach, improving product mix, scaling specialized tool categories (Page 13)
2 more points from De Neers Tools's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what De Neers Tools said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Manufacturing CAPEX discussed on page 29: Fixed inventory infrastructure cost already absorbed; capacity supports 3-4x current revenue with minimal additional inventory investment needed; sets potential entry barrier and asset-heavy competitive advantage.
- Establishing manufacturing infrastructure with testing facilities for insulated tools in the fast-growing EV sector (page 26); plan to become first Indian manufacturer of VDE-certified insulated tools; a Joint Venture is in process to support localized manufacturing.
- Strategic Infrastructure in Dubai (page 20):
- De Neers Tools Trading LLC subsidiary established to strengthen regional presence.
- Experience center (~900 sq. ft.) and warehouse (~15,000 sq. ft.) operational, commercialized with 2-3 active dealers onboarded.
2 more points from De Neers Tools's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what De Neers Tools said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from De Neers Tools's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Continue your research
What De Neers Tools Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Long-term growth supported by increasing biomass blending mandates (from 5% to 30% by FY30). Key concall takeaways from Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd's Q4…
- Rappid Valves India Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Capacity is well equipped to handle up to ₹120 crores in turnover without significant capex, focusing on higher-value valves rather than volume increase. Key…
- United Heat Transfer Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Current order book is approximately INR 36-37 crores (Page 11). Key concall takeaways from United Heat Transfer Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks…
- Aeron Composites Ltd (Q4 FY26)
For H2 FY26, revenue from operations was ₹103 Cr; for H1 FY26, ₹118.8 Cr, totaling ₹221.8 Cr for FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Aeron Composites
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
De Neers Tools and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were De Neers Tools Q4 FY26 results?
Quarterly Revenue (H2FY26): ₹1,056.8 Mn, up 40.5% YoY (Page 14) - Half Year Revenue (H1FY26): ₹723.4 Mn (for context) - Quarterly Volume: Not explicitly stated for the quarter, but total hand tool units sold in FY26 were ~70.5 million (Page 21) - Annual Revenue (FY26 consolidated): ₹1,780.3 Mn, up 23.0% YoY (Page 15) - Outlook: - Focus on expanding distribution reach, improving product mix, scaling specialized tool categories (Page 13) - Continue strengthening position as a quality-focused branded tools platform (Page 13) - No explicit numeric revenue or volume guidance for upcoming quarters is provided. Quarterly EBITDA (H2FY26 consolidated): ₹241.0 Mn - Growth: +106.6% YoY - Quarterly Operating Margin (EBITDA margin H2FY26 consolidated): 22.8% - Expansion: +730 bps YoY - Quarterly Profit (PAT H2FY26 consolidated): ₹164.9 Mn - Growth: +137.2% YoY - Quarterly PAT Margin (H2FY26 consolidated): 15.6% - Increase: +636 bps YoY - Explicit Margin Outlook: - The presentation highlights sustained improvement in profitability with FY26 EBITDA margin at 21.8% (up 391 bps YoY) and PAT margin at 14.2% (up 332 bps YoY), reflecting improved realizations, favorable product mix, and operating leverage benefits.
What is De Neers Tools share price analysis?
De Neers Tools currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 6.4 with a market cap of ₹162 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is De Neers Tools planning capital expenditure?
Manufacturing CAPEX discussed on page 29: Fixed inventory infrastructure cost already absorbed; capacity supports 3-4x current revenue with minimal additional inventory investment needed; sets potential entry barrier and asset-heavy competitive advantage.
Keep De Neers Tools on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
