DN

De Neers Tools

Q2 FY26

De Neers Tools Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹168
Market cap₹162 Cr
P/E6.4
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on De Neers Tools's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

H1FY26 Net Sales: ₹670.4 Mn - H1FY25 Net Sales: ₹694.6 Mn - H1FY26 YoY Change in Net Sales: -3.5% - Volume (Hand Tool Units sold in FY25): ~65 crore (6.5 crore units) - Annual EBITDA for H1FY26: ₹146.7 Mn, a 3.2% increase YoY - EBITDA Margin: 21.9%, up 141 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹88.3 Mn, up 0.3% YoY - PAT Margin: 13.2%, improved by 50 bps YoY

From De Neers Tools's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • H1FY26 Net Sales: ₹670.4 Mn
  • H1FY25 Net Sales: ₹694.6 Mn
  • H1FY26 YoY Change in Net Sales: -3.5%
  • Volume (Hand Tool Units sold in FY25): ~65 crore (6.5 crore units)
  • Annual Revenue Growth: From ₹601.9 Mn in FY22 to ₹1,449.2 Mn in FY25
  • Annual Revenue CAGR Target (Vision 2030): 25%+
  • Explicit Revenue Outlook: Vision 2030 aims for 25%+ CAGR in revenue growth
  • Global Penetration Target: 15%+ revenue share from exports by 2030

2 more points from De Neers Tools's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what De Neers Tools said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

- Manufacturing CAPEX: Already incurred, with fixed inventory infrastructure cost absorbed, creating an asset-heavy competitive advantage (Page 28). - Inventory infrastructure: Complete and ready for immediate scaling, supporting 3-4x current revenue with minimal additional investment needed (Page 28). - EV Tools Manufacturing Infra: Planned setup including testing facilities for VDE-certified insulated tools to target EV sector; status described as a future plan, no capex amount or exact timeline stated (Page 25). - Dubai Strategic Infrastructure: Established subsidiary (De Neers Tools Trading LLC), experience center (~900 sq. ft.), and warehouse (~15,000 sq. ft.) operational with commercialized operations and 2–3 active dealers onboarded; intended as regional hub for Middle East and Africa for scalable growth (Page 19). No specific capex or timeline figures provided. No specific dollar/inr amounts or project completion timelines are explicitly stated for new plants or expansions besides these notes.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what De Neers Tools said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation for De Neers Tools Limited does not explicitly report: - Order book details - Order inflow figures - Pending orders data The presentation focuses on financial performance, strategic initiatives, growth metrics (such as number of OEMs, SKUs, cities covered, dealers), and future goals (ROE, revenue growth, global penetration, etc.) but does not mention or disclose specific figures or commentary on order backlog, order inflow, or pending orders as of H1 FY26.

What De Neers Tools Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations for H1 FY26: ₹2,190 lakhs, up 138.04% YoY (from ₹920 lakhs in H1 FY25) (Page 19) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Lead Reclaim

  • Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Revenue from operations for H1 FY26: ₹9,604.6 Lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation —

  • WOL 3D India Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations for H1FY26 is Rs 415 Mn, up 82% YoY from Rs 227 Mn in H1FY25 (Page 9, Page 5). Key investor presentation takeaways from WOL 3D India Ltd

  • Tembo Global Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2 FY26 Revenue: INR 245.4 crores, a 49.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase from INR 163.8 crores in Q2 FY25 (Page 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Tembo

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

De Neers Tools and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were De Neers Tools Q2 FY26 results?

H1FY26 Net Sales: ₹670.4 Mn - H1FY25 Net Sales: ₹694.6 Mn - H1FY26 YoY Change in Net Sales: -3.5% - Volume (Hand Tool Units sold in FY25): ~65 crore (6.5 crore units) - Annual EBITDA for H1FY26: ₹146.7 Mn, a 3.2% increase YoY - EBITDA Margin: 21.9%, up 141 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹88.3 Mn, up 0.3% YoY - PAT Margin: 13.2%, improved by 50 bps YoY

What is De Neers Tools share price analysis?

De Neers Tools currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 6.4 with a market cap of ₹162 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is De Neers Tools planning capital expenditure?

Manufacturing CAPEX: Already incurred, with fixed inventory infrastructure cost absorbed, creating an asset-heavy competitive advantage (Page 28).

Keep De Neers Tools on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.