GI

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

Q3 FY26Industrial Products

Gallantt Ispat Q3 FY26: Revenue ₹1,089 Cr, PAT ₹100 Cr

Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹609
Market cap₹14.7K Cr
P/E33.7
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Gallantt Ispat Ltd.'s Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q3 FY26 Revenue: ₹1,089 Cr (Page 8) - Q3 FY26 Revenue YoY Change: Softened realizations; marginal growth in Rebar sales noted (Page 8) - Q3 FY26 Sales Volumes (Page 10): - Power Plant: 208 million u Q3 FY26 EBITDA: ₹169 Cr, down 15.6% YoY - Q3 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 15.7%, down 220 bps YoY - Q3 FY26 PAT: ₹100 Cr - Q3 FY26 PAT Margin: 9.2% - Operating Margin: Not explicitly stated but EBITDA margin is the proxy.

From Gallantt Ispat Ltd.'s Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q3 FY26 Revenue: ₹1,089 Cr (Page 8)
  • Q3 FY26 Revenue YoY Change: Softened realizations; marginal growth in Rebar sales noted (Page 8)
  • Q3 FY26 Sales Volumes (Page 10):
  • Power Plant: 208 million units (-1.4% YoY)
  • Pellet: 238 KT (+35.6% YoY)
  • DRI – Sponge Iron: 222 KT (+19.0% YoY)
  • Billets – Steel Melt Shop: 215 KT (-1.9% YoY)
  • TMT Bars – Rolling Mills: 196 KT (+2.0% YoY)
  • Q3 FY26 Volume Sales YoY Changes (Page 10): Mixed, e.g., Pellet down -44.4% in sales volume (possibly due to inventory), DRI +972.5%

2 more points from Gallantt Ispat Ltd.'s call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Gallantt Ispat Ltd. said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • ₹3,000 Cr capex program being deployed over next 2-3 years.
  • ₹1,500 Cr capex for expanding Sonbhadra (UP) and Todpura (Rajasthan) iron ore mines.
  • ₹300 Cr capex for a 78 MW solar plant to support decarbonization and energy efficiency.
  • ₹1,200 Cr capex for capacity expansion in steelmaking aligned with infrastructure-led demand.
  • Phased expansion to a total installed steel capacity of ~12.3 lakh MT across Gorakhpur and Kutch units by FY27.
  • Upcoming solar power plants: 60 MW (Prayagraj, UP) by Oct 2026 and 18 MW (Sidhpur, Gujarat) by July 2026.
  • Thermal power capacity scaling: 129 MW existing, supplemented by 78 MW operational in Gorakhpur.

2 more points from Gallantt Ispat Ltd.'s call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Industrial Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Gallantt Ispat Ltd. said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report any details regarding order book, order inflow, or pending orders. It focuses mainly on: - Financial performance (revenue, EBITDA, profit) - Capacities and production volumes - Shareholding pattern and market capitalization - Growth strategy including capacity expansion and raw material integration - ESG and governance aspects

2 more points from Gallantt Ispat Ltd.'s call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Gallantt Ispat Ltd. — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹1.2K Cr, net profit ₹123 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

What Gallantt Ispat Ltd.'s management said in earlier quarters

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Revenue/Sales Figures for the Quarter:** The presentation reports net sales of ₹322.20 crore for Q3 FY 2026. Key investor presentation takeaways from Shri Kanha

  • Rappid Valves India Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Two concrete investments in manufacturing infrastructure totaling ₹139 Crores: . Key investor presentation takeaways from Rappid Valves India Ltd's Q3 FY26 inve

  • Shubhshree Biofuels Energy Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Revenue in H1 FY26: ₹9,604.6 Lakhs, a 24.1% year-on-year (YoY) increase from ₹7,736.4 Lakhs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Shubhshree Biofuels Energy

  • VMS TMT Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Q3 FY26 Revenues: ₹20,212.96 lakhs (Page 22) . Key investor presentation takeaways from VMS TMT Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Gallantt Ispat Ltd. and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Gallantt Ispat Ltd. Q3 FY26 results?

Q3 FY26 Revenue: ₹1,089 Cr (Page 8) - Q3 FY26 Revenue YoY Change: Softened realizations; marginal growth in Rebar sales noted (Page 8) - Q3 FY26 Sales Volumes (Page 10): - Power Plant: 208 million u Q3 FY26 EBITDA: ₹169 Cr, down 15.6% YoY - Q3 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 15.7%, down 220 bps YoY - Q3 FY26 PAT: ₹100 Cr - Q3 FY26 PAT Margin: 9.2% - Operating Margin: Not explicitly stated but EBITDA margin is the proxy.

What is Gallantt Ispat Ltd. share price analysis?

Gallantt Ispat Ltd. currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 33.7 with a market cap of ₹14,696 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Gallantt Ispat Ltd. planning capital expenditure?

₹3,000 Cr capex program being deployed over next 2-3 years.

Keep Gallantt Ispat Ltd. on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.