Jindal Saw Ltd
Jindal Saw Q2 FY27: Revenue ₹4,471.79 Cr
Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Jindal Saw Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statementreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue from operations (consolidated) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2026: ₹4,471.79 Crores - Revenue from operations (consolidated) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2025: ₹4,233.60 Crores - Year-on-year (YoY) change in consolidated revenue: Increase of ₹238.19 Crores (~5.6%) - Revenue from operations (standalone) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2026: ₹3,823.80 Crores - Revenue from operations (standalone) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2025: ₹3,371.85 Crores - YoY change in standalone revenue: Increase of ₹451.95 Crores (~13.4%) - No explicit volume figures or sales volume data are reported in the presentation. EBITDA (Profit before tax + Depreciation + Finance costs + Exceptional items): - Q2 FY27: ₹413.68 crores (₹182.57 profit before tax + ₹155.51 depreciation + ₹152.91 finance costs; from page 11)
From Jindal Saw Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Revenue from operations (consolidated) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2026: ₹4,471.79 Crores
- Revenue from operations (consolidated) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2025: ₹4,233.60 Crores
- Year-on-year (YoY) change in consolidated revenue: Increase of ₹238.19 Crores (~5.6%)
- Revenue from operations (standalone) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2026: ₹3,823.80 Crores
- Revenue from operations (standalone) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2025: ₹3,371.85 Crores
- YoY change in standalone revenue: Increase of ₹451.95 Crores (~13.4%)
2 more points from Jindal Saw Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Jindal Saw Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
2 more points from Jindal Saw Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Jindal Saw Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Jindal Saw Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Jindal Saw Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹4.6K Cr, net profit ₹124 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Jindal Saw Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q2 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY25 earnings call →
- Q3 FY25 earnings call →
- Q2 FY25 earnings call →
- Q1 FY25 earnings call →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call →
- Q2 FY24 earnings call →
- Q4 FY23 earnings call →
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Sejal Glass Ltd (Q2 FY27)
2,979.64 lakhs in the same quarter last year, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 38.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Sejal Glass Ltd's
- Swaraj Engines Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 (July-Sept 2026) engine sales: 61,216 units, up 19.7% from 51,164 units in Q2 FY26 . Key results statement takeaways from Swaraj Engines Ltd's Q2 FY27 e
- Premier Polyfilm Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30-09-2026 was ₹11,506 lakhs, compared to ₹8,317 lakhs in the quarter ended 30-09-2025. Key results statement take
- Polycab India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
9,000 to 10,000 crores. Key concall takeaways from Polycab India Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Jindal Saw Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Jindal Saw Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Revenue from operations (consolidated) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2026: ₹4,471.79 Crores - Revenue from operations (consolidated) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2025: ₹4,233.60 Crores - Year-on-year (YoY) change in consolidated revenue: Increase of ₹238.19 Crores (~5.6%) - Revenue from operations (standalone) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2026: ₹3,823.80 Crores - Revenue from operations (standalone) for Q2 ended Sept 30, 2025: ₹3,371.85 Crores - YoY change in standalone revenue: Increase of ₹451.95 Crores (~13.4%) - No explicit volume figures or sales volume data are reported in the presentation. EBITDA (Profit before tax + Depreciation + Finance costs + Exceptional items): - Q2 FY27: ₹413.68 crores (₹182.57 profit before tax + ₹155.51 depreciation + ₹152.91 finance costs; from page 11)
What is Jindal Saw Ltd share price analysis?
Jindal Saw Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 29.5 with a market cap of ₹19,284 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Jindal Saw Ltd planning capital expenditure?
The results statement mentions the following capex, capacity expansion, or new projects: - Capital work-in-progress (CWIP) at consolidated level: - ₹584.00 Crores as of 30.09.2026, up from ₹452.88 Crores on 31.03.2026, indicating ongoing investments.
Keep Jindal Saw Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
