All Q2 FY27 results →
K

KEI Industries Ltd

Q2 FY27Industrial Products

KEI Industries Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹3,777 Cr, PAT margin 6.95%

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and fundraising.

Price₹4,442
Market cap₹42.5K Cr
P/E42.6
Updated21 Oct 2026
Read3 min read

KEI Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Wires & Cables Sales Q2 FY27: ₹3,639 Crore, contributing 96.35% of total sales; domestic segment grew 45.76% YoY, exports grew 7.27% YoY.

As stated in KEI Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 21 Oct 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on KEI Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹3,777 Crore, a 38.52% YoY increase from ₹2,727 Crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 2, 11). Q2 FY27 EBITDA: 401.05 Crore vs.

From KEI Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 21 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹3,777 Crore, a 38.52% YoY increase from ₹2,727 Crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 2, 11).
  • Net Sales Q2 FY27: ₹3,776.42 Crore, up from ₹2,726.35 Crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 11).
  • Wires & Cables Sales Q2 FY27: ₹3,639 Crore, contributing 96.35% of total sales; domestic segment grew 45.76% YoY, exports grew 7.27% YoY (Page 4,7).
  • EHV Cable Sales Q2 FY27: ₹217 Crore, up 26.20% YoY (Page 4).
  • EPC Sales Q2 FY27: ₹46 Crore, decreased 3.78% YoY (Page 6).
  • SS Wire Sales Q2 FY27: ₹61 Crore, increased 15.96% YoY (Page 6).

2 more points from KEI Industries Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA: 401.05 Crore vs. 311.63 Crore in Q2 FY26, a 28.69% YoY increase (Page 2, 11)
  • Q2 FY27 Operating Margin (EBITDA %): 10.62% vs. 11.43% in Q2 FY26, indicating a slight margin reduction (Page 9)
  • Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT): 262.45 Crore vs. 203.51 Crore in Q2 FY26, a 28.96% YoY increase (Page 2, 11)

2 more points from KEI Industries Ltd's call on margins

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

  • As of 30.09.2026, the company's total debt (Term Loan + Working Capital) was ₹852 crore, an increase from ₹251 crore on 31.03.26.
  • Channel finance stood at ₹200 crore as of 30.09.2026, compared to ₹164 crore on 31.03.26.
  • Gross debt increased to ₹1,285 crore on 30.09.2026 from ₹1,178 crore on 31.03.26.
  • Cash and bank balances decreased from ₹319 crore (31.03.26) to ₹698 crore (30.09.26).
  • Net debt improved from (₹1,737 crore) on 31.03.26 to (₹413 crore) on 30.09.2026, indicating better cash positions.
  • Financial charges in Q2 FY27 were lower at 0.46% of net sales compared to 0.52% in Q2 FY26.

2 more points from KEI Industries Ltd's call on fundraising

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Industrial Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
2Shera Energy
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 2
5
Rev 1Mar 2
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Order Book & Pipeline

See what KEI Industries Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

KEI Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹3.8K Cr, net profit ₹262 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹696 Cr vs ₹570 Cr in Q2 FY26, a 22.1% YoY increase (Page 8, 7) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd's Q2 FY27

  • Ador Welding Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    345 Cr, up 23% YoY (Page 5) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ador Welding Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Wendt India Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    5,038 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 18.9%. Key results statement takeaways from Wendt Indi

  • Gallantt Ispat Ltd. (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue Q2 FY27: ₹1,146 Cr, 13% YoY growth (Pages 21, 22, 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Gallantt Ispat Ltd.'s Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

KEI Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were KEI Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹3,777 Crore, a 38.52% YoY increase from ₹2,727 Crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 2, 11). Q2 FY27 EBITDA: 401.05 Crore vs.

What is KEI Industries Ltd share price analysis?

KEI Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 42.6 with a market cap of ₹42,489 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is KEI Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The provided pages of the KEI Industries Limited Q2 FY2027 investor presentation do not mention any details about capex, capacity expansion, new plants, or projects including amounts, status, or timelines.

Keep KEI Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.