Arihant Superstructures Ltd
Arihant Superstructures Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Arihant Superstructures Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2-FY26 Operating Revenues: INR 1,227 Mn, up 9.7% YoY from INR 1,118 Mn in Q2-FY25 (Page 25). - Q2-FY26 Units Sold: 280 units, increase from 192 in Q1-FY26 and 441 in Q2-FY25 (Page 25 - note Q2-FY25 higher sales). - Q2-FY26 Area Sold: 289,036 sq. Quarterly Financials (Q2-FY26 vs Q2-FY25): - Operating Revenues: INR 1,227 Mn (9.7% YoY increase) - EBITDA: INR 299 Mn (3.5% YoY increase) - EBITDA Margin: 24.37% (down 148 bps YoY) - Profit After Tax (PAT): INR 100 Mn (down 37.5% YoY) - PAT Margin: 8.15% (down 616 bps YoY) - Year-on-Year Trends: - Despite revenue growth, PAT declined significantly due to higher interest and expenses.
From Arihant Superstructures Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2-FY26 Operating Revenues: INR 1,227 Mn, up 9.7% YoY from INR 1,118 Mn in Q2-FY25 (Page 25).
- Q2-FY26 Units Sold: 280 units, increase from 192 in Q1-FY26 and 441 in Q2-FY25 (Page 25 - note Q2-FY25 higher sales).
- Q2-FY26 Area Sold: 289,036 sq. ft., increased from 201,000 sq. ft. in Q1-FY26 but down from 409,000 sq.ft. in Q2-FY25 (approximate based on lakh sq. ft. figures) (Page 25).
- Collections for Q2-FY26: INR 1,110 Mn (Page 24).
- PAT and EBITDA margins showed some decline Q-o-Q but positive YoY growth in revenues and volumes.
2 more points from Arihant Superstructures Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Arihant Superstructures Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Acquired 5 acres additional land at Chowk Manivali during the quarter for the Town Villas project (Project Size – 93 acres) [Q2 FY26].
- Environmental clearance received for World Villas, 7 Anaika, and Arihant Avanti Palace projects [Q2 FY26].
- Ongoing residential projects involve significant development across multiple locations with various completion statuses:
- Aspire Phase 1 Panvel: 96% complete
- Aspire Phase 2 & 3 Panvel: 32% complete
- Multiple other projects at different stages, including Amisha, Aalishan, Advika, 7 Anaika, Avanti, World Villas, etc.
- The company has a forthcoming project portfolio of 11.2 million sq. ft. with a revenue potential of INR 75 billion, including:
- Town Villas (Chowk) – 1,500 units, 3,000,000 sq. ft., 100% interest, revenue potential INR 25,000 Mn
2 more points from Arihant Superstructures Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Realty
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Arihant Superstructures Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Arihant Superstructures Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Arihant Superstructures Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹181 Cr, net profit ₹12 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Arihant Superstructures Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
- Q3 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY25 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call →
- Q1 FY24 earnings call →
- Q4 FY23 earnings call →
- Q3 FY23 earnings call →
- Q2 FY23 earnings call →
- Q1 FY23 earnings call →
- Q4 FY22 earnings call →
Others in Realty this season
- AGI Infra Ltd (Q2 FY26)
8,530.33 lacs, a year-on-year increase of 9.98% from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from AGI Infra Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ran
- Man Infraconstruction Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Q2 FY26 Revenue from operations (Standalone): ₹57.7 Cr vs ₹70.6 Cr in Q2 FY25 (decline) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Man Infraconstruction Ltd's Q
- Raymond Realty Ltd (Q2 FY26)
The company confirms commitment to this 20% growth as a minimum, with potential to do better if conditions permit. Key concall takeaways from Raymond Realty…
- Mindspace Business Parks REIT (Q2 FY26)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY26: ₹7,778 million, up from ₹6,419 million in Q3 FY25 (approx. Key concall takeaways from Mindspace Business Parks REIT's Q2…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Arihant Superstructures Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Arihant Superstructures Ltd Q2 FY26 results?
Q2-FY26 Operating Revenues: INR 1,227 Mn, up 9.7% YoY from INR 1,118 Mn in Q2-FY25 (Page 25). - Q2-FY26 Units Sold: 280 units, increase from 192 in Q1-FY26 and 441 in Q2-FY25 (Page 25 - note Q2-FY25 higher sales). - Q2-FY26 Area Sold: 289,036 sq. Quarterly Financials (Q2-FY26 vs Q2-FY25): - Operating Revenues: INR 1,227 Mn (9.7% YoY increase) - EBITDA: INR 299 Mn (3.5% YoY increase) - EBITDA Margin: 24.37% (down 148 bps YoY) - Profit After Tax (PAT): INR 100 Mn (down 37.5% YoY) - PAT Margin: 8.15% (down 616 bps YoY) - Year-on-Year Trends: - Despite revenue growth, PAT declined significantly due to higher interest and expenses.
What is Arihant Superstructures Ltd share price analysis?
Arihant Superstructures Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 25.4 with a market cap of ₹1,014 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Arihant Superstructures Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Acquired 5 acres additional land at Chowk Manivali during the quarter for the Town Villas project (Project Size – 93 acres) [Q2 FY26].
Keep Arihant Superstructures Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
