All Q2 FY27 results →
CI

Choice International Ltd

Q2 FY27Finance

Choice International Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹751
Market cap₹16.7K Cr
P/E73.4
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

Based on Choice International Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,729 Mn, up 32.04% YoY from ₹2,744 Mn in Q2 FY26. Quarter: Q2 FY27 - EBITDA: ₹1,306 Mn (32% YoY growth from ₹990 Mn in Q2 FY26) - Operating Margin (EBITDA Margin): 34.46% (slight decrease from 34.84% in Q2 FY26) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹695 Mn (23% YoY growth from ₹565 Mn in Q2 FY26) - PAT Margin: 18.32% (down from 19.87% in Q2 FY26)

From Choice International Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,729 Mn, up 32.04% YoY from ₹2,744 Mn in Q2 FY26.
  • Total Income Q2 FY27: ₹3,790 Mn, 33% YoY growth from ₹2,841 Mn in Q2 FY26.
  • PAT Q2 FY27: ₹695 Mn, 23% YoY growth from ₹565 Mn in Q2 FY26.
  • Segment Highlights:
  • Stock Broking revenue showed steady growth with 1,379K demat accounts and ₹1,782 Mn segment revenue in Q2 FY27.

2 more points from Choice International Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what Choice International Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • ₹9000 million (₹900 crore) primary capital infusion by NH Investment & Securities into Choice Equity Broking via Compulsory Convertible Preference Shares (CCPS), completed on 27 October 2026.
  • Capital deployment planned for:
  • Expansion of Margin Trading Facility (MTF) book and settlement funding portfolio.
  • Working capital needs and capital expenditure.
  • Strategic acquisitions.

2 more points from Choice International Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Finance

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Mufin Green
Rev 1Mar 1
2Akiko
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 2
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Choice International Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • The Advisory Services order book stood at ₹7.10 billion as of Q2 FY27.
  • The order book has shown fluctuations across quarters: ₹7.48 Bn (Q2 FY26), ₹6.98 Bn (Q3 FY26), ₹7.77 Bn (Q4 FY26), ₹7.10 Bn (Q1 FY27), and ₹7.10 Bn (Q2 FY27).
  • The order book is distributed across states, with Maharashtra, Bihar, Rajasthan, and others contributing varying percentages.
  • The Investment Banking segment has 24 ongoing IPO mandates with a tentative fund raising of ₹62.1 billion.

Choice International Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024Q3 FY25
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Mar 2026 (Q4 FY26). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹307 Cr, net profit ₹68 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Finance this season

  • Fusion Finance (Q2 FY27)

    For Q2 FY27, total income (revenue) was ₹486 Cr, up 12% YoY from ₹433 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 24). Key investor presentation takeaways from Fusion Finance Ltd's Q2

  • CSL Finance (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue for Q2FY27: ₹77.35 crore, up 21% YoY (from ₹63.83 crore in Q2FY26). Key investor presentation takeaways from CSL Finance Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presenta

  • Indl. Inv. Trust (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations (Standalone) for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: ₹1,078.16 lakhs, vs. Key results statement takeaways from Industrial Investment Trust Ltd's Q2 FY27 e

  • MASK INVESTMENTS (Q2 FY27)

    The Cash Flow Statement (page 6) shows a significant decrease in unsecured loans by ₹27.65 lakhs during the half year ended 30th September 2026, indicating…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Choice International Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Choice International Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,729 Mn, up 32.04% YoY from ₹2,744 Mn in Q2 FY26. Quarter: Q2 FY27 - EBITDA: ₹1,306 Mn (32% YoY growth from ₹990 Mn in Q2 FY26) - Operating Margin (EBITDA Margin): 34.46% (slight decrease from 34.84% in Q2 FY26) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹695 Mn (23% YoY growth from ₹565 Mn in Q2 FY26) - PAT Margin: 18.32% (down from 19.87% in Q2 FY26)

What is Choice International Ltd share price analysis?

Choice International Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 73.4 with a market cap of ₹16,734 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Choice International Ltd planning capital expenditure?

₹9000 million (₹900 crore) primary capital infusion by NH Investment & Securities into Choice Equity Broking via Compulsory Convertible Preference Shares (CCPS), completed on 27 October 2026.

Keep Choice International Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.