R(

Rane (Madras) Ltd

Q3 FY26Auto Components

Rane (Madras) Q3 FY26: Revenue ₹1,019.1 Cr, PAT ₹30.5 Cr

Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹1,275
Market cap₹3.5K Cr
P/E29.2
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read3 min read

Based on Rane (Madras) Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Consolidated Revenue Q3 FY26: Rs 1,019.1 Cr, up 21.3% YoY (Page 12) - Net Sales Q3 FY26: Rs 1,004.1 Cr, up 21% YoY from Rs 826.6 Cr in Q3 FY25 (Page 13) - Business Segment Sales Growth: EBITDA for Q3 FY26: Rs 94.8 Cr, a 36.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase - EBITDA margin for Q3 FY26: 9.3%, up 106 basis points YoY (from ~8.27%) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q3 FY26: Rs 30.5 Cr, a 764

From Rane (Madras) Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Consolidated Revenue Q3 FY26: Rs 1,019.1 Cr, up 21.3% YoY (Page 12)
  • Net Sales Q3 FY26: Rs 1,004.1 Cr, up 21% YoY from Rs 826.6 Cr in Q3 FY25 (Page 13)
  • Business Segment Sales Growth:
  • Domestic OE customers sales grew 18% YoY
  • International customers sales increased 21% YoY
  • Indian Aftermarket sales grew 32% YoY (18% on comparable basis) (Page 13)
  • EBITDA Q3 FY26: Rs 94.8 Cr, 36.8% YoY increase, Margin 9.3% (Page 12)
  • PAT Q3 FY26: Rs 30.5 Cr, 7645.3% YoY increase (Page 12)

2 more points from Rane (Madras) Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Rane (Madras) Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The presentation does not explicitly mention any capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project details including amounts, status, or timelines. It focuses primarily on financial results, business performance, awards, and existing operations. No specific capital expenditure plans or new manufacturing facilities are detailed within the provided pages.

Top-ranked in Auto Components

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 3
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Rane (Madras) Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The presentation reports the following regarding orders: - Brake Components Business won Rs. 20 Cr orders from various customers (Page 16). - Steering & Linkages Business won orders worth Rs. 115 Cr from various domestic customers, including Rs. 75 Cr from international customers (Page 15). No specific information on overall order book size, total order inflow, or pending orders is mentioned in the presentation.

Rane (Madras) Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹1.0K Cr, net profit ₹37 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Auto Components this season

  • India Nippon Electricals Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for Q3-FY26: 26.6% . Key investor presentation takeaways from India Nippon Electricals Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — a

  • Jamna Auto Industries Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    668 Crores, up 19% YoY (Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Jamna Auto Industries Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector

  • Rajratan Global Wire Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    301.53 crores (Rs. Key concall takeaways from Rajratan Global Wire Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Frontier Springs Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Revenue from operations for Q3FY26: ₹81.43 crore, a 39.75% year-on-year (YoY) increase from ₹58.27 crore in Q3FY25 (Page 24, 22). Key concall takeaways from…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Rane (Madras) Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Rane (Madras) Ltd Q3 FY26 results?

Consolidated Revenue Q3 FY26: Rs 1,019.1 Cr, up 21.3% YoY (Page 12) - Net Sales Q3 FY26: Rs 1,004.1 Cr, up 21% YoY from Rs 826.6 Cr in Q3 FY25 (Page 13) - Business Segment Sales Growth: EBITDA for Q3 FY26: Rs 94.8 Cr, a 36.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase - EBITDA margin for Q3 FY26: 9.3%, up 106 basis points YoY (from ~8.27%) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q3 FY26: Rs 30.5 Cr, a 764

What is Rane (Madras) Ltd share price analysis?

Rane (Madras) Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 29.1 with a market cap of ₹3,522 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Rane (Madras) Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The presentation does not explicitly mention any capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project details including amounts, status, or timelines.

Keep Rane (Madras) Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.