Skipper Ltd
Skipper Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Order Book ₹10,066 Cr
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Get Skipper Ltd's next results in your feed
Guidance rank: #52 of 56 in Electrical Equipment
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
Skipper Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Q2 FY’27 Revenue: Rs 13,840 million, up 10% YoY from Rs 12,618 million in Q2 FY’26.
As stated in Skipper Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 30 Oct 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on Skipper Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2 FY’27 Revenue: Rs 13,840 million, up 10% YoY from Rs 12,618 million in Q2 FY’26 (Page 8, 9, 10, 15) - H1 FY’27 Revenue: Rs 26,938 million, up 7.1% YoY from Rs 25,157 million in H1 FY’26 (Page 7, 8, Q2 FY’27 EBITDA: ₹1,448 million, up 11% YoY; EBITDA margin at 10.5%, expanded by 10 bps YoY (Page 6, 9) - Q2 FY’27 PAT: ₹575 million, up 56% YoY; PAT margin at 4.2%, expanded by 130 bps YoY (P
From Skipper Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 30 Oct 2026.
How did Skipper's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?
- Q2 FY’27 Revenue: Rs 13,840 million, up 10% YoY from Rs 12,618 million in Q2 FY’26 (Page 8, 9, 10, 15)
- H1 FY’27 Revenue: Rs 26,938 million, up 7.1% YoY from Rs 25,157 million in H1 FY’26 (Page 7, 8, 9)
- Segment-wise Q2 FY’27 Sales:
- Engineering Products: Rs 10,403.8 million, +4.3% YoY
- Polymer Products: Rs 1,281.6 million, +11.1% YoY
- Infra Projects: Rs 2,154.4 million, +44.5% YoY (Page 9)
2 more points from Skipper Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
What happened to Skipper's margins in Q2 FY27?
See what Skipper Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
What capex is Skipper planning?
- Ongoing 75,000 MTPA capacity expansion at existing facility, expected to be commissioned and operational by H2 FY27, increasing total installed capacity from 375,000 MTPA to 450,000 MTPA (Page 12).
- Target to ramp capacity to 600,000 MTPA by FY29 (Page 17).
- Installed a 400 kWp rooftop solar photovoltaic system at Uluberia plant to increase renewable energy share (Page 46).
- Initiated ISO 50001 Energy Management System at Uluberia with institutionalized Energy Committee and ESG policy for governance (Page 46).
Top-ranked in Electrical Equipment
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Is Skipper raising money or cutting debt?
See what Skipper Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
How big is Skipper's order book?
- Highest ever closing order book: ₹100,657 million (₹10,066 Crore), up 18.4% over March 2026.
- Order book mix: 83% Domestic, 17% Export.
- Export order book regions: North America 44%, Australia 19%, Middle East 18%, Africa 17%, others minor.
- Q2 FY’27 order inflow: ₹21,111 million, up 70% YoY – highest ever for Q2.
- H1 FY’27 order inflow: ₹37,855 million, up 18% YoY – highest ever for H1.
- Highest ever quarterly export order inflow: ₹10,546 million, surpassing entire FY26 export inflow.
- Secured three prestigious 765 kV line projects during the quarter.
2 more points from Skipper Ltd's call on order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Skipper Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Skipper Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures
| ₹ Cr | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,384 | 1,262 | +9.7% | 1,310 | +5.6% |
| Operating profit (EBITDA) | 145 | 131 | +10.7% | 140 | +3.6% |
| Operating margin | 10% | 10% | 0 pp | 11% | -1 pp |
| Profit before tax | 78 | 52 | +50% | 76 | +2.6% |
| Net profit (PAT) | 57 | 37 | +54.1% | 56 | +1.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.70 | 3.27 | +43.7% | 5.00 | -6% |
Source: reported quarterly figures (Screener), ₹ crore.
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹1.4K Cr, net profit ₹57 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Skipper's management said in earlier quarters
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q3 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q2 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY26 earnings call →
- Q4 FY25 earnings call →
- Q3 FY25 earnings call →
- Q2 FY25 earnings call →
- Q1 FY25 earnings call →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call →
- Q2 FY24 earnings call →
Others in Electrical Equipment this season
- Ravindra Energy (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹1,903.33 million (consolidated) and ₹1,262.20 million (standalone). Key results statement
- Sahaj Solar (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27: ₹158 crore, up 42% year-on-year (YoY) from ₹111 crore in H1 FY26 (Pages 3, 7, 24, 25, 26). Key investor presentation takeaways from Sahaj S
- Websol Energy (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations:** ₹361.02 crore, up 114.6% YoY from ₹168.22 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Websol Energy System Ltd
- Exicom Tele-Systems (Q2 FY27)
22,83.84 lakhs in Q2 Sept 2025; ~21.3% increase YoY. Key results statement takeaways from Exicom Tele-Systems Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Electrical Equipment
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Skipper Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Skipper Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Q2 FY’27 Revenue: Rs 13,840 million, up 10% YoY from Rs 12,618 million in Q2 FY’26 (Page 8, 9, 10, 15) - H1 FY’27 Revenue: Rs 26,938 million, up 7.1% YoY from Rs 25,157 million in H1 FY’26 (Page 7, 8, Q2 FY’27 EBITDA: ₹1,448 million, up 11% YoY; EBITDA margin at 10.5%, expanded by 10 bps YoY (Page 6, 9) - Q2 FY’27 PAT: ₹575 million, up 56% YoY; PAT margin at 4.2%, expanded by 130 bps YoY (P
What is Skipper Ltd share price analysis?
Skipper Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 27.5 with a market cap of ₹6,236 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Skipper Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Ongoing 75,000 MTPA capacity expansion at existing facility, expected to be commissioned and operational by H2 FY27, increasing total installed capacity from 375,000 MTPA to 450,000 MTPA (Page 12).
Keep Skipper Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
