Suraj Estate Developers Ltd Q4 FY26 Results & Concall Highlights: Revenue, Margins & Order Book
Published 14 Jun 2026 | Realty | Market Cap: ₹975 Cr
Suraj Estate Developers plans to launch residential projects worth INR500-600 crore in FY27, with full-year contributions expected in the latter half of the year. The company plans to provide detailed earnings guidance in the next quarterly call (Page 6, 12).
From Suraj Estate Developers Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 23 Aug 2026.
Price
₹195
Market Cap
₹975 Cr
P/E Ratio
10.8
Revenue Rank
Margin Rank
How does Suraj Estate Developers Ltd rank in Realty?
Compare Suraj Estate Developers Ltd against every Realty company this quarter on revenue, margins and earnings-call signals.
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹180 Cr, net profit ₹25 Cr.
Full financials →📊 Revenue & Sales Performance
Rank 2- →Suraj Estate Developers plans to launch residential projects worth INR500-600 crore in FY27, with full-year contributions expected in the latter half of the year.
- →The commercial segment is expected to show strong traction in FY27 due to recent land acquisitions and ongoing projects, contributing significantly to sales.
- →Average realization for upcoming projects is expected around INR60,000 per sq.ft, higher than the current INR45,000-50,000 per sq.ft for FY27.
- →Blended margins are maintained at approximately 35% for FY27, supported by premium projects like Bandra with higher realizations.
- →The overall GDV pipeline is estimated between INR7,000 to INR7,500 crore, with about INR2,000 crore in commercial launches.
- →Management expects FY27 revenue and EBITDA to perform better than FY26, driven by commercial launches and ongoing project completions.
- →Residential sales growth depends on new project launches; currently limited inventory has constrained sales.
📈 Profitability & Margins
Rank 3- →The company plans to provide detailed earnings guidance in the next quarterly call (Page 6, 12).
- →For FY27, the average realization for upcoming projects is expected around INR45,000 to INR50,000 per sq.ft, with a blended margin maintained at ~35% (Page 14).
- →EBITDA margins for upcoming projects are projected in the range of 35%-40% (Page 8).
- →Sales value is expected to improve in FY27 due to new project launches, particularly in the commercial segment, which is seeing strong demand (Pages 6, 12).
- →Residential sales growth depends on inventory replenishment; limited inventory impacted FY26 sales (Pages 9, 12).
- →The commercial developments with higher GDV (~INR2,000 crores) and acquisitions (~INR800 crores GDV) contribute to growth pipeline (Pages 4, 6).
- →Overall, the company expects better operational performance and revenue growth in FY27 supported by strong project launches and demand traction (Pages 4, 6, 12).
🏗️ Capital Expenditure Plans
Yes- →Strategic acquisition of 100% shareholding in Hally Pacific Private Limited for INR 30.40 crores, owning land at Sayani Road, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, with estimated GDV of INR 200 crores.
- →Signed binding MOU for acquisition of development rights of a land parcel contiguous to Suraj One Business Bay at Mahim, with advance paid; this will add 1.5 lakh sq.ft saleable carpet area and incremental GDV approx. INR 800 crores.
- →Focus on amalgamating land parcels for the Bandra project; two parcels acquired, third pending with internal timeline to complete acquisitions in next 2 quarters.
- →Preparatory work and initial feasibility studies underway for Bandra project; aiming for launch at least one year from now, possibly Q1 FY28.
- →Continued investment toward ongoing/upcoming project launches, strengthening development pipeline, and business development to support long-term growth.
💰 Fundraising & Capital Structure
Yes- →No explicit mention of new fundraising through equity in the call.
- →Debt levels have increased due to recent land acquisitions, particularly for commercial projects.
- →Debt expected to temporarily rise but projected to stabilize around INR600-650 crores during FY27.
- →Weighted average interest rate on incremental debt is about 13%, slightly higher than last year.
- →Management confident that commercial project traction will normalize debt levels soon.
- →No confirmed plans disclosed for credit rating by an agency, though discussions are ongoing.
- →Focus remains on cash flow visibility, project potential, and sold receivables for financial management rather than market cap or speculative concerns.
📋 Order Book & Pipeline
Yes- →Ongoing projects have a total sold area of 5.66 lakh sq.ft with balanced receivables of INR2,105 crores from sold and unsold areas, indicating strong cash flow visibility.
- →The total GDV (Gross Development Value) for the upcoming project portfolio is estimated at INR7,000 to INR7,500 crores, covering around 12.12 lakh sq.ft at an average realization of INR60,000 per sq.ft.
- →Bandra land parcel contributes around 2.76 lakh sq.ft in the upcoming portfolio with market rates between INR1,00,000 to INR1,50,000 per sq.ft.
- →Internal timeline targets completion of all acquisitions for the Bandra project in the next 2 quarters, aiming for project launch readiness in FY28 Q1 (around one year from June 2026).
- →GDV launches for FY27 include approximately INR600 crores from residential and INR800 crores from newly acquired commercial land, totaling around INR1,400 crores.
Key Metrics
Revenue
Margin
Capex
Fundraise
Order Book
Continue your research
What Suraj Estate's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Realty this season
- Nexus Select Trust (Q4 FY26)
Consumption growth assumption for FY27 is around 8%, reflecting sustained demand. Key concall takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and…
- Raymond Realty Ltd (Q4 FY26)
The 6-year CAGR since 2021 has been 50% in booking value pre-sales and 84% in reported revenue, demonstrating strong growth trajectory (Page 5). Key concall…
- Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Out of this, about INR 35,000 crores pertains to the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). Key concall takeaways from Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd's Q4 FY26…
- Sobha (Q4 FY26)
Existing released and unreleased inventory is valued around INR 1,200-1,300 crores. Key concall takeaways from Sobha Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it…
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Suraj Estate Developers Ltd Q4 FY26 results?
Suraj Estate Developers plans to launch residential projects worth INR500-600 crore in FY27, with full-year contributions expected in the latter half of the year. The company plans to provide detailed earnings guidance in the next quarterly call (Page 6, 12).
What is Suraj Estate Developers Ltd share price analysis?
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd currently shows a moderate growth signal based on ranking data. The stock trades at a P/E of 10.8 with a market cap of ₹975 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Suraj Estate Developers Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Strategic acquisition of 100% shareholding in Hally Pacific Private Limited for INR 30.40 crores, owning land at Sayani Road, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, with estimated GDV of INR 200 crores.
Keep Suraj Estate Developers Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and concall transcripts. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
